Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872208451 ISBN 13: 9780872208452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, Los Angeles, CA, 1967
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Stapled Booklet.
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of California, 1967
ISBN 10: 9110319891 ISBN 13: 9789110319899
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable. ex libris.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts January 1940, 1940
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Trade Ppaerback, cover has wear. Pages are in good shape.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton Century Crofts, 1940
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. used copy, some wear to covers, tanning to pages, no markings, fast shipping.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1948
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good-. Vol. 17, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Hell-Roarin' Range" (novel) by Murray Leinster; "Lawman, Keep Out!" (novel) by E. Hoffman Price; "Flint and the Pound of Flesh" by Allan K. Echols; "Meeting at Matamoras" (novelet) by Ben Smith; "Boom-Town Tamer" (true story) by Cliff Campbell; "He Bet on Wild Bill's Gun" (true story) by Wayne D. Mote; "The James Boys Go Calling" (true story) by James A. Hines; "Stranger on a Stagecoach" by Rex Whitecurch; "The Spin" (true fact feature) by The Lawdog; "Cadavers in teh Kitchen" (true story) by John T. Lynch; "Day of teh Lonmghorn" (true fact feature) by Mat Rand; "The Saving of Century John" by Ward Raymond; "The Restless Dust" by Charles Ackeley; "Man in Golden Armor" (true story) by James E. Hungerford; "Trail-Blazer" (quiz feature) by John Winters Fleming. Illustrations are uncredited. Hinge tears; cover glued on at hinge; edge and corner tears and losses; tanning. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Andrews Clark Memorial Library / University of California, Berkeley, CA, 1967
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; Papers read at a Clark Library Seminar on the poet John Dryden, February 25, 1967. Introduction by John Loftis. 44 clean, umarked pages. stapled wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872208451 ISBN 13: 9780872208452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0872208451 ISBN 13: 9780872208452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, University of California, Los Angeles, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Approx. 6" wide by 8 7/8". ; 44 pages.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1961
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. In the book the endpages are discolored and foxing is occuring on the tops of the pages. The top and bottom of the spine is a little worn. The DJ is faded and has various tears, discoloration is occuring along the edges of the DJ. ; The DJ is in a plasic covering.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258056755 ISBN 13: 9781258056759
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, University of California, Los Angeles, 1967
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Introduction by John Loftis. Clean unmarked copy, covers have some sun fading, interior fine, 44 pages.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1961
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por A.S. Barnes and Company, 1946
Librería: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Evertt Ward Ilustrador. Front cover has a small spot, corners lightly bumped, gift incription on front end paper Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Appleton- Century - Crofts, Inc., New York, 1940
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Grey binding with black print on spine and cover. Light sun tan line across top edge of front. Tight and sound. Generic bookplate on inside front cover. Underlining in Tristan and Iseult chapter(III).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, NY, 1911
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Charles E. Brock Ilustrador. None Stated. slight soil & wear to extremities, only library marking is plate pasted inside front cover.