EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Classics, 2000
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Good.
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear -- Indexed -- Nature's Road to Recovery: Nutritional Supplements for the Recovering Alcoholic, Chemical-Dependent and the Social Drinker -- A Health Learning Handbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0815603274 ISBN 13: 9780815603276
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sturdy copy with very light shelf wear to cover, including some light scuffing on the bottom edge. Pages are like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0820306304 ISBN 13: 9780820306308
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 236 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" Old tape marks on pastedown endpapers; pocket glued to last page; library stamping on title page and top page edge; light sun-fading to jacket spine; partially inked out sticker on jacket spine; jacket in mylar sleeve.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 72 pages. 8.75x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312111037 ISBN 13: 9780312111038
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Thomas Canty; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. (xcv) 524 pp. Cream-coloured boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Dj art by Thomas Canty. Lightly rubbed on the corners; price intact; no interior markings. Writing by: Ursula K. Le Guin; Nancy A. Collins; Lisa Goldstein; Jane Yolen; Charles de Lint; John Coyne; Thomas M. Disch; Elizabeth Hand; Graham Masterton; Gabriel Garcia Marquez; Patricia A. McKillip; Neil Gaiman; Ellen kushner; Thomas Tessier; Harlan Ellison; John Crowley; and many others. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Moon Publishing, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 189039954X ISBN 13: 9781890399542
Librería: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Cincinnati, Ohio: Black Moon Publishing, LLC, 2016. NEW. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 4to size - 10" tall.
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 400 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Falcon Publications, Tempe, AZ, 1996
ISBN 10: 1561840351 ISBN 13: 9781561840359
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. NEW PB. 1996 Revised Ed. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! [REDUCED Charges for Standard International Delivery].
Publicado por ATHENS, GA UNIV OF GEORGIA PRESS (THE) PUB 1983., 1983
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD D.J. (EX-LIB). BOOK IS FINE WITH MINIMAL LIBRARY MARKINGS IN LAMINATED D.J. TAPED TO COVERS. A READING COPY. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Playboy Press, New York, NY, USA., 1984
ISBN 10: 0872167518 ISBN 13: 9780872167513
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Second Edition By Publisher. 223 pages. >>Minor cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MJSpock cool books, prints and art, Buda, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Charles Vess Ilustrador. 1st Edition, Special Edition. Autographed by the artist Charles Vess and the author JOhn Crowley. This is my personal copy. I bought it new. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Smoke free home, kept in a glass bookcase. Photo is of the actual copy that I am selling. USA shipping is $8. International shipping will be calculated according to where you live.
Publicado por Conquering Child Publishing Co. / Black Moon Publishing, 1983
Librería: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Cincinnati, Ohio: Conquering Child Publishing Co. / Black Moon Publishing, 1983 & 1989. Two RARE Promotional Flyers (see scan), light wear, still FINE. First Edition. SingleSheetFolded/SingleSheet. 8½" x 11"/5½" x 8½".
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por University Books, Inc, 1962
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Tips of corners show very light wear, spine is toned a bit as well as some of edges of cloth. otherwise book is clean and attractive, with a tight binding and sharp pages. Photos on request.
Publicado por Diepenbrock & Co, San Francisco, 1889
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition. Good condition. Owner inscription. 2 copies of this work are in stock, one in the reddish brown cloth, and one in green cloth.
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Moon Publishing, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1890399949 ISBN 13: 9781890399948
Librería: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Cincinnati, Ohio: Black Moon Publishing, LLC, 2021. NEW. First Edition. Hard Cover. New. 8vo size - 8½" tall.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.