Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1996
ISBN 10: 0945084579 ISBN 13: 9780945084570
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Marsh, Jim Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 094508448X ISBN 13: 9780945084488
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Marsh, Jim Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1996
ISBN 10: 0945084579 ISBN 13: 9780945084570
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Marsh, Jim Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 094508448X ISBN 13: 9780945084488
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Marsh, Jim Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, Ashland, KY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0945084579 ISBN 13: 9780945084570
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: VG. Jim Marsh Ilustrador. 144pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stuart Foundation, The, Jesse, 1996
ISBN 10: 0945084579 ISBN 13: 9780945084570
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Marsh, Jim Ilustrador. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, Ashland, KY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945084196 ISBN 13: 9780945084198
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945084196 ISBN 13: 9780945084198
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Signed by author to previous owner: "To Bonna, a lady who appreciates books. We are glad you came to Kentucky. Jimmy Lowe 12/2/1990." Text unmarked, gentle wear.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1993
ISBN 10: 0945084366 ISBN 13: 9780945084365
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dennis, Wesley Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1993
ISBN 10: 0945084366 ISBN 13: 9780945084365
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dennis, Wesley Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0945084285 ISBN 13: 9780945084280
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. Pictures in the book - very rare.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1993
ISBN 10: 0945084358 ISBN 13: 9780945084358
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJacketed Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ezra Jack Keats Ilustrador. Very Good 1993 Copyright In Jacketed Hardcover Format, Song Of The River With An Introduction By Gurney Norman, Chapters 1-16, Glossary, Illustrations, About The Illustrator, 176 Pages And Pictorial Original Dust Jacket, With Stamped Identifier, ISBN 0945084358 (1993 Copyright) A6.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, 1956
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Front Cover Painting: Jack Dumas Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; John McDermott; Ken Wing; Ed Valigursky; Frank Golden; Tom Hill; Frank McCarthy; Ilustrador. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 343, #6 (December /1956; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Jack Dumas; 99 pages including covers; Writers: Gilbert Costa; George Alexander; Charles Lanius; Merwin Dembling; Frank O. Hough; Maurice B. Long; Lindsay Claiborne / Chuck Meyer; J. Edward Schipper; Arnold (Red) Auerbach; Henry Jordan; Kem Bennett; Don Waters; John D. Craig and Joe Marx; Harry Steeger; Walt Wiggins; Pete Kuhlhoff; Cecil Lubell; Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; John McDermott; Ken Wing; Ed Valigursky; Frank Golden; Tom Hill; Frank McCarthy; *** Book Order # ADV9154; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); Dusty Shadow at back cover edges; Price=US$16.00) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0788023403 ISBN 13: 9780788023408
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0788023403 ISBN 13: 9780788023408
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0788023403 ISBN 13: 9780788023408
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSS Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0788023403 ISBN 13: 9780788023408
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Payback Press, Edinburgh, 1997
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 78 Seiten Ein Sammelwerk verschiedener Autoren mit Fokus auf afroamerikanische Stimmen und Themen, veröffentlicht für die Herbst/Winter Saison 1997. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-857-5/8-00438919 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Publicado por Art Center College of Design [Pasadena], [CA], 1981
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito108 pp.; 21.6 x 19.6 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 17 - March 14, 1981. Texts by Laurence Dreiband, Peter Plagens, Michael Kurcfeld, and Walter Gabrielson. Artists include Laurence Dreiband, Walter Gabrielson, Peter Plagens, Lita Albuquerque, Peter Alexander, Martha Alf, Chuck Arnoldi, Don Bachardy, Joel Bass, Billy Al Bengston, Tony Berlant, Doug Bond, Paul Brach, William Brice, Jerrold Burchman, Carole Caroompas, Karen Carson, Judy Chicago, Max Cole, Ron Cooper, Mary Corse, Ron Davis, James DeFrance, Tony DeLap, Richard Diebenkorn, Laddie Dill, Paul Dillon, Dan Douke, Bruce Everett, Llyn Foulkes, Sam Francis, Joe Goode, Scott Grieger, D.J. Hall, Marvin Harden, Charles Christopher Hill, Patrick Hogan, Richard Joseph, Craig Kauffman, Claude Kent, Peter Liashkov, Ron Linden, Peter Lodato, John Mandel, Jay McCafferty, David Mocarski, Ed Moses, James Murray, John Okulick, Margit Omar, Edward Ruscha, Miriam Schapiro, Don Sorenson, Masami Teraoka, Joyce Treiman, James Valerio, Guy Williams, Tom Wudl, and Norman Zammitt. Includes images of artworks included in the exhibition as well as photographs of the artists. Good. 1.6 cm. and 6 mm. tears to bottom edges of spine with additional rubbing of spine edges. Rubbing and dust soiling of covers with 1 cm., 1 mm., and 4 mm. areas of soiling to recto. Loosening of glue binding along inside of front and back covers, text block still attached to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends Historical Association, 2006
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. ISBN on copyright page (everywhere else belongs to Friends in Delaware Valley) 0960912207. Covers lightly worn with small stain, old price sticker on back, interior fine.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Discover a deeper, more authentic Christian faith with Divine Analogies: Reflections on Seeking God and Walking with Jesus (Volume 2)-a powerful devotional designed to help you grow spiritually, hear God's voice, and apply biblical truth to everyday life.If you are searching for: A Christian devotional for spiritual growthA practical guide to walking with Jesus dailyBiblical reflections that connect faith to real-life challengesEncouragement for overcoming doubt, fear, and spiritual drynessA deeper understanding of the Holy Spirit and Christian livingThis book offers clear and meaningful answers.Based on over five decades of personal faith experience, this collection of 52 weekly reflections blends Scripture, real-life stories, and powerful analogies to make complex spiritual truths simple, relatable, and actionable.Unlike traditional devotionals that focus only on inspiration, Divine Analogies equips you with practical insight to live your faith with clarity, confidence, and purpose.What makes this book unique?Real-world application of biblical principlesHonest, relatable reflections from a lifelong Christian journeyClear connections between Scripture and modern lifeWeekly structure ideal for consistent spiritual growthMemorable analogies that make faith easier to understand and liveCore promise: You will not just read about faith-you will learn how to live it.Your spiritual journey is not a one-time decision. It is a daily walk with God.Divine Analogies is more than a book-it is a guide for transformation, one reflection at a time. Divine Analogies: Reflections on Seeking God and Walking with Jesus offers reflections connecting Scripture to daily life, hear God's voice, and walk with Jesus through practical insight This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What if the events unfolding in today's world are not random-but prophetic?In Divine Analogies Volume 3, Charles D. (Chuck) Vollmer explores the powerful intersection of biblical prophecy, global events, and eschatology (the study of end times). Drawing from decades of research, international experience, and spiritual insight, this book provides a compelling and thought-provoking perspective on the future of humanity through the lens of Scripture and global faith traditions.As wars escalate, technology advances, and spiritual curiosity intensifies, millions are asking: Are we living in the end times? This book addresses that question directly-connecting prophecy with current geopolitical, cultural, and technological trends in a way that is both accessible and deeply insightful.Through 52 weekly reflections, this volume unpacks complex themes such as Armageddon, the Antichrist, artificial intelligence, spiritual warfare, and the convergence of global religious beliefs. Each reflection bridges ancient Scripture with modern reality, offering clarity in a time of uncertainty.Inside this book, you will discover: Biblical prophecy explained in modern, practical termsInsights into end times events and global trendsConnections between faith, technology, and world conflictA deeper understanding of eschatology across major religionsWeekly reflections designed for spiritual growth and awarenessClear perspectives on spiritual warfare and cultural shiftsGuidance for navigating uncertainty with faith and clarityThis is not a book of fear-it is a book of awareness, discernment, and preparation. Rather than speculation, it offers grounded insight rooted in Scripture and global observation.Whether you are a student of prophecy, a spiritual seeker, or a leader trying to make sense of a rapidly changing world, Divine Analogies Volume 3 will challenge your thinking and deepen your understanding of what may lie ahead.Pause. Reflect. Discern.Discover how prophecy, faith, and modern life converge-and what it means for you today. Divine Analogies Volume 3 offers 52 reflections connecting biblical prophecy, end times, global events to help readers discern today's world with clarity, awareness, and spiritual insight This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What if God is speaking to you through the ordinary moments of your daily life?In Divine Analogies, Charles D. (Chuck) Vollmer invites you into a deeply personal and thought-provoking journey where timeless biblical truths intersect with the realities of modern living. Through powerful analogies drawn from everyday experiences-technology, nature, relationships, and personal struggle-this book reveals how God's presence is woven into every aspect of life.Rather than presenting rigid doctrine, this collection of 52 weekly reflections offers a fresh and accessible way to explore faith. Each reflection serves as a bridge between the visible and the invisible, helping you recognize divine truth in unexpected places.Inside this book, you will discover: How to see God's hand in everyday experiencesFresh insights that connect Scripture to modern lifeA rhythm of weekly reflections for spiritual growthEncouragement for both seasoned believers and spiritual seekersPractical inspiration for personal reflection or group discussionWritten with humility and authenticity, Divine Analogies is not about having all the answers-it's about learning to recognize God's voice in the midst of life's complexity.Whether you are deep in your faith journey or just beginning to ask meaningful questions, this book will challenge, inspire, and guide you toward a more intentional and connected relationship with God.Pause. Reflect. Reconnect.Let Divine Analogies help you discover that God is closer-and more active-than you ever imagined. Divine Analogies by Chuck Vollmer offers reflections connecting everyday life with biblical truth, helping recognize God's presence and find spiritual meaning in ordinary moments This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.