Chambers c e s (50 resultados)

Lost Worlds & Mythological Kingdoms
Buckell, Tobias S.; Cambias, James L.; Chambers, Becky; Elliott, Kate; Finlay, C.C.; Ford, Jeffrey; Goss, Theodora; Badger, Darcie Little; Maberry, Jonathan; McGuire, Seanan; Owomoyela, An; Palmer, Dexter; Turnbull, Cadwell; Valentine, Genevieve; Vaughn, Carrie; Yu, Charles; Yu, E. Lily
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGate City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,37
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,33
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 72.

Lost Worlds & Mythological Kingdoms
Buckell, Tobias S.; Cambias, James L.; Chambers, Becky; Elliott, Kate; Finlay, C.C.; Ford, Jeffrey; Goss, Theodora; Badger, Darcie Little; Maberry, Jonathan; McGuire, Seanan; Owomoyela, An; Palmer, Dexter; Turnbull, Cadwell; Valentine, Genevieve; Vaughn, Carrie; Yu, Charles; Yu, E. Lily
- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesLost Worlds & Mythological Kingdoms
Buckell, Tobias S.; Cambias, James L.; Chambers, Becky; Elliott, Kate; Finlay, C.C.; Ford, Jeffrey; Goss, Theodora; Badger, Darcie Little; Maberry, Jonathan; McGuire, Seanan; Owomoyela, An; Palmer, Dexter; Turnbull, Cadwell; Valentine, Genevieve; Vaughn, Carrie; Yu, Charles; Yu, E. Lily
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. A fine copy in a fine DJ, now protected in a removal mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be pac…ked in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #308.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,14
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Lost Worlds & Mythological Kingdoms: Signed
Buckell, Tobias S.; Cambias, James L.; Chambers, Becky; Elliott, Kate; Finlay, C.C.; Ford, Jeffrey; Goss, Theodora; Badger, Darcie Little; Maberry, Jonathan; Mcguire, Seanan; Owomoyela, An; Palmer, Dexter; Turnbull, Cadwell; Valentine, Genevieve; Vaughn, Carrie; Yu, Charles; Yu, E. Lily
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaSkylarkerBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,21
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Signed By Jonathan Maberry On The Table Of Contents Page And On Page 215. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacke…t Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Editorial: T & A Constable for Members of the Club, Edinburgh 1932
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Removed label from paste-downs. 260mm x 200mm (10" x 8"). vii, 224pp, 62pp + plates. 11 b/w plates (2 fold-out). Blue hardback cloth cover with club crest in gilt.

Report of a discussion on the Contagious Diseases Act in the Assembly of the Congregational Union of England & Wales, on Friday, May 13th, 1881.
E R Conder; Edward Crossley; Henry Spicer; S Morley; C Chambers; Mr Bompass
Editorial: Congregational Committee for the Abolition of State Regulation of Vice, London 1881
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino UnidoGwyn Tudur Davies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Disbound item o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition. m448.

Editorial: British Association for the Advancement of Science, London 1855
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,02
Envío por EUR 13,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 2 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 22 x 15 cms. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 yea…rs on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science, Volume 14
Chambers, Henry E.; Thomas, Thaddeus P.; Riley, F. L.; Bassett, John S.; Chandler, J. A> C.; Jones, F. R.; Cooley, H. S.; Sparks, F. E.
Editorial: The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore 1896
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Exlibrary marks. Binding stressed, hinges cracked. Clean, tanned pages. Cloth over boards has light shelf wear. One page loose in book. Contents: Chambers, Constitutional history of Hawaii. Thomas, City government of Baltimore. Riley, Colonial origins of the New England senates. Bassett, Slavery and servitude in North… Carolina.Jones, The history of taxation in Connecticut (1836-1776). Cooley, Slavery in New Jersey. Sparks, Causes of the Maryland revolution of 1689. ; Ex-Library; 9.25" tall. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,04
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 72.

Performing Religion in Public
Chambers, Claire Maria (EDT); Du Toit, Simon W. (EDT); Edelman, Joshua (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: William Brown Edinburgh 1892
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, Reino UnidoForest Books, ABA-ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,13
Envío por EUR 28,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition, [ii],22pp., interleaved, one of 285 copies, orig. printed wrappers, spine slightly torn.

Performing Religion in Public
Chambers, Claire Maria (EDT); Du Toit, Simon W. (EDT); Edelman, Joshua (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 64,62
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,56
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 72.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,43
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,82
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,55
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: W & R Chambers, Edinburgh 1904
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Reino UnidoHanselled Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 51,34
Envío por EUR 19,71Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Red cloth boards with a title strip to spine. Heavy card pages with some illustrated plates with protectors. Nice copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,83
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesThe Letters of Sir Walter Scott and Charles Kirkpatrick Sharpe to Robert Chambers 1821-45; with Original Memoranda of Sir Walter Scott; Printed from Manuscripts in the Posession of C. E. S. Chambers, Edinburgh.
Scott, Sir Walter. Et al. (Introduction By C. E. S. Chambers).
Editorial: W. & R. Chambers, Limited, 1904, (Edinburgh) 1904
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 80 pages. INSCRIBED by C. E. S. Chambers on the half title page to Sir J. Balfour Paul, dated 1904. WITH a. l. s. from Robert Chambers to "Mr. Bisson." Hardcover bound in red cloth with lettering in black on a white paper spine label, armorial bookplate of J. Balfour Paul on f…ront pastedown. Binding is moderately worn and rubbed with bumps and fraying to the corners and spine; spine and upper edges are slightly sunned. Contents are clean and bright. Illustrated with portraits. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,85
Envío por EUR 43,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

Performing Religion in Public
Chambers, Claire Maria (EDT); Du Toit, Simon W. (EDT); Edelman, Joshua (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,64
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Performing Religion in Public
Chambers, Claire Maria (EDT); Du Toit, Simon W. (EDT); Edelman, Joshua (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,77
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Privately Printed, Edinburgh 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino UnidoEdinburgh Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 71,64
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1929. First edition. 64pp. and a frontispiece portrait of Robert Chambers. Loosely inserted at the start of the book is a copy of a note C.E.S. Chambers to the original owner of this book that is dated 1929 and reads; "With Kind Regards, C.E.S. Chambers - W. Forbes Gray Esq." Charle…s E.S. Chambers was a grandson of Robert Chambers, and a book collector. This catalogue of some of the rarer items in his collection also contains a useful bibliography of William and Robert Chambers. The book is bound in the original red cloth covered boards with a paper title label on the spine. The case of the book is in very good condition with some shelf wear and light soiling on the boards. The spine is slightly faded and there is some wear to the title label. There is also slight fading to the bottom 2 3/4" of the rear board. The contents are tight and clean with browning to the back of the frontispiece and some light foxing on the front. There is no inscription. Association copy.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: printed for private circulation, Edinburgh 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, Reino UnidoRightWayUp Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 69,25
Envío por EUR 35,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Chambers, C. E. S. A catalogue of some of the rarer books, also manuscripts, in the collection of C.E.S. Chambers, Edinburgh. Edinburgh: printed for private circulation, 1929. Hardback, VG. Red patterned cloth, a little sunned to spine; paper titles label to the spine, a l…ittle chipped and rubbed. Binding strong. Light tanning to endpapers. Author's signature date and inscription to ffep, together with a loosely inserted handwritten letter from the author. Frontispiece photographic portrait. 64pp., contents clean and bright. Catalogue includes numerous titles by William Harrison Ainsworth, 'Phiz' Brown, Robert Burns, George Cruikshank, Charles Dickens, Richard Jefferies, John Heneage Jesse, John Leech, Charles Lever, Albert Smith, William Thackeray, as well as the works of the Chambers. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. All images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing. Signed by Author(s).