Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 160 pages; in English and Spanish; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Latin American Art, 2010
ISBN 10: 0980108020 ISBN 13: 9780980108026
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Latin American Art, 2010
ISBN 10: 0980108020 ISBN 13: 9780980108026
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 16 pages. Spanish language. 7.93x6.40x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1927
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fraying on spine and corners.
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, 1925
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: FAIR. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NONE. 243 unmarked, tight pages with fairly heavy foxing that does not affect readability; foxing/stains on outer edges of textblock; lightly penciled price and initials on upper front flyleaf; embossed name on front flyleaf and title page; light soiling inside front cover and front flyleaf; sturdy cover has lightly worn corners, rippling of the cloth on the front, faded spine with wear at top and bottom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publicaciones, S.L., ES, 2015
ISBN 10: 8415832435 ISBN 13: 9788415832430
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A study of Emilia Azcárate's recent art work focused on her vital relationship with geometric abstractionism and her spiritual practices. These series of work adds on to the aesthetic and conceptual themes recurrent in the artist's work, and are linked to abstraction as a way to manifest her spirituality.The catalogue includes three bodies of work: the Practicables, Postcards and the Gohonzon series which incorporate processes, ideas and aesthetics related to her life and spiritual practice, Nichiren Buddhism.Text in English and Spanish.
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publicaciones, S.L., Madrid, 2015
ISBN 10: 8415832435 ISBN 13: 9788415832430
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A study of Emilia Azcarate's recent art work focused on her vital relationship with geometric abstractionism and her spiritual practices. These series of work adds on to the aesthetic and conceptual themes recurrent in the artist's work, and are linked to abstraction as a way to manifest her spirituality. The catalogue includes three bodies of work: the Practicables, Postcards and the Gohonzon series which incorporate processes, ideas and aesthetics related to her life and spiritual practice, Nichiren Buddhism. Emilia Azcarate (Caracas, 1964) studied Fine Arts at the Central Saint Martins School of Art in London in the eighties. She has participated in workshops and artist in residency programs in Venezuela and Trinidad. She was awarded the Cisneros Fontanals Foundation Grant, United States and the Arturo Michelena Prize, Venezuela. Among her most recent solo exhibitions are Henrique Farias Gallery, New York (2014), Distrito 4, Madrid (2011) and Farias Fabregas Gallery, Caracas (2010). Text in English and Spanish. 90 colour illustrations A study of Emilia Azcarate's recent art work focused on her vital relationship with geometric abstractionism and her spiritual practices. These series of work adds on to the aesthetic and conceptual themes recurrent in the artist's work, and are linked to abstraction as a way to manifest her spirituality. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Methuen & Co. Ltd., London, 1927
Librería: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 16 mo; dark blue textured boards; blind stamped title on front board; gilt spine lettering; map of Paris and evirons inside front board continued on front end paper; illust. of important sites on simple map inside rear board continued on end paper; 188 pp; in addition a selection Messrs. Methuen's Publications fills pp 1-8 at rear of book; 32 illust. with b/w photographs throughout. very good- no dj; light rubbing to board edges; all else-clean, tight, & attractive. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charta, New York & Milan, 2008
ISBN 10: 8881586622 ISBN 13: 9788881586622
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Oversized paperback. French flaps. Bilingual text. Superficial mark on covers. Upper and lower edges, corners and spine ends are lightly bumped and rubbed. Contents are sound, clean, clear. BW. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1925
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1925, 243pp, illus., bottom corners lightly bumped, darkening to spine, slight shlefwear to cover, owner's name to fep, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1651317240 ISBN 13: 9781651317242
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 72 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367266148 ISBN 13: 9780367266141
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Contemporary writers position 'dialogue' at the heart of change theory, but what do we mean by 'dialogue'? The Tao of Dialogue explains through story what dialogue means, and how to leverage dialogic principles in managing relationships within the workplace.Accessible and innovative, The Tao of Dialogue explains the basic principles of dialogue, defined as a way of thinking and reflecting together with others, through the story of Michael, the CEO of a company about to embark on a life-changing journey. In the first half of the book, he is introduced to the idea of dialogue by Hannah, an internal change practitioner working within the organisation. He is encouraged to engage in dialogue with those he seeks to influence, which requires him to examine his mindset and proactively make changes to the ways in which he is communicating with his team and the wider organisation. In the second half of the book Michael is assisted by Mark, an external consultant with expertise in dialogic team and organisational development, who helps him apply dialogic principles to leading his team. Engaging yet practical, each part concludes with a summary of the dialogue that has taken place and how the model can be used in the real world, as well as an overview of the journey of the organisation, team and individuals.Emerging from dialogue between seven experienced, international coaches, The Tao of Dialogue will be of interest to coaches in practice and training, as well as business leaders, HR and LandD professionals and consultants. It explains in simple terms how to transform human relationships, both one-to-one and team/group. It will also appeal to academics and students of coaching, executive development, change management and leadership development.
EUR 30,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. 151 reproductions in color and black and white. Many full page. Text in English and Spanish. Foreword by Ella Fontanals-Cisneros. Introduction by Cecilia Fajardo-Hill. Essay by Juan Ledezma. This catalog was originally published in conjunction with the exhibition "The Sites of Latin American Abstraction", curated by Juan Ledezma and held at the Cisneros Fontanals Art Foundation in Miami, Florida, December 5, 2006-February 18, 2007.; 9.75 X 1 X 10 inches; 248 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367266148 ISBN 13: 9780367266141
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Contemporary writers position 'dialogue' at the heart of change theory, but what do we mean by 'dialogue'? The Tao of Dialogue explains through story what dialogue means, and how to leverage dialogic principles in managing relationships within the workplace.Accessible and innovative, The Tao of Dialogue explains the basic principles of dialogue, defined as a way of thinking and reflecting together with others, through the story of Michael, the CEO of a company about to embark on a life-changing journey. In the first half of the book, he is introduced to the idea of dialogue by Hannah, an internal change practitioner working within the organisation. He is encouraged to engage in dialogue with those he seeks to influence, which requires him to examine his mindset and proactively make changes to the ways in which he is communicating with his team and the wider organisation. In the second half of the book Michael is assisted by Mark, an external consultant with expertise in dialogic team and organisational development, who helps him apply dialogic principles to leading his team. Engaging yet practical, each part concludes with a summary of the dialogue that has taken place and how the model can be used in the real world, as well as an overview of the journey of the organisation, team and individuals.Emerging from dialogue between seven experienced, international coaches, The Tao of Dialogue will be of interest to coaches in practice and training, as well as business leaders, HR and LandD professionals and consultants. It explains in simple terms how to transform human relationships, both one-to-one and team/group. It will also appeal to academics and students of coaching, executive development, change management and leadership development.
Publicado por METHUEN & CO, 1927
Librería: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2ND ED. NO DJ, SHELF WEAR AND FOXING ON CLOTH, CLOTH WEAR AT EXTREMITIES, FOXING ON EPS, FOXING ON SIDES, SOME PLAY IN FRONT HINGE, WRITING AT TOP OF HALF-TITLE PAGE, FOXING ON PAGES AT ENDS, OTHERWISE GOOD. 400 GRAMS.
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.