Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AuthorHouse, Bloomington, IN, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425925413 ISBN 13: 9781425925413
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on title page. Light edge wear, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dancing Moon Press. Newport Oregon !, 2013
ISBN 10: 1937493385 ISBN 13: 9781937493387
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback in fine condition. Signed and Inscribed by Author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by Author; - Brief dedication on first page. Signed by author! - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No major blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por San Francisco, CA: Dead Angel Press, 1968, 1968
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. A volume of poetry. First printing, softcover, some small waterspots to bottom edge of both boards, otherwise a VG copy in like dustjacket.
Publicado por Cold Mountain Publishing Company, np, 1969
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. One of only 500 copies printed. Brief statement by Doug Blazek. Includes a silkscreen cover illustration by t.l. kryss. A very good plus copy in wrappers with some minor wear.
Publicado por Dead Angel Press, San Francisco, 1968
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. One of 500 copies, hand printed by the author, limitation stated on colophon. Very Good with lightedge wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry-First Editions ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 30 pages.
Publicado por Dead Angel Press, San Francisco, 1968
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in stiff wrappers and slightly rubbed about fine printed dust jacket. One of 500 copies.
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por San Francisco: Dead Angel Press (1968)., 1968
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. [32 pp]. Fine in stiff wrappers and integral printed dust jacket. One of 500 copies. Hand-penned review slip laid in.
Publicado por Cold Mt. Publishing Company, No Place, 1969
Librería: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Illustrated Cover Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition. Original decorated wrappers, mimeographed sheets. One of 500 copies printed.
Publicado por Cold Mountain, [San Francisco], 1969
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Black silk-screen covers; 4to. 9 leaves of varying colors printed both sides, stapled. Doug Blazek preface. Presumably a T. L. Kryss silk-screen. Near fine.
Publicado por Cold Mountain Publishing Company, [San Francisco], 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Limited edition. Quarto. Introduction by Douglas Blazek. Textures black wrapper screenprinted in red and white. A fine copy. One of 500 copies.
Publicado por cold mt. publishing company, [San Francisco], 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Foreword by Doug Blazek. Slim quarto. [18]pp. Silkscreened wrappers over stapled textblock of mimeographed leaves of different colors. Wrappers modestly scuffed and first leaf with a bit of edge loss, very good. One of 500 copies printed.
Publicado por Cold Mountain Publishing Company, [San Francisco], 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Quarto. Introduction by Douglas Blazek. Textures black wrapper screenprinted in red and white. Near fine with a bit of rubbing. One of 500 copies.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por [San Francisco]: Cold Mountain Publishing Co.,, 1969
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. [18 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers with silk-screened cover by t.l. kryss. One of 500 copies. Introduction by Douglas Blazek.
Publicado por Cold Mt. Publishing co., San Francicso, 1969
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Color Cover Ilustrador. First Edition. In black wraps with pictorial cover in red and white, Text on various colored mimeographed sheets, 4to, unpag. Scarce mimeograph publication from the late 1960's. One of 500 copies. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por [San Francisco]: Cold Mountain Publishing Co.,, 1969
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. [18 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers with silk-screened cover by t.l. kryss. One of 500 copies. Introduction by Douglas Blazek. SIGNED by Blazek at the end of his text.
EUR 39,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnTHIS PASSING WORLD tells the story of a light being, much like you and me, who incarnates on this planet but quickly gets tangled up in the web of lies and illusions and dust of this world. Through his own willful actions he find.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Solutions Inc Aug 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425925421 ISBN 13: 9781425925420
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 49,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - THIS PASSING WORLD tells the story of a light being, much like you and me, who incarnates on this planet but quickly gets tangled up in the web of lies and illusions and dust of this world. Through his own willful actions he finds himself in prison in a strange country, along with drug smugglers, murderers, rapists, and theives. He must then undertake the transformative journey of remembering who he is (before he was born), the reasons for coming here, and the true source of his being. Through memories, dreams, and reflections, David Pendarus begins to take a relentless look at his past and his passionate and often painful romantic entanglements-a journey, like Odysseus, full of twists and turns-in order to answer one burning question: Who am I.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Portland: Dead Angel Press,, 1972
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Oblong 8vo. 80 pp. Fine in full cloth over boards with illustrated cover label. No dust jacket, as issued. One of 175 copies. Poems by Tom Kryss, Douglas Blazek, Don Cauble, and Linda Neufer. Printed letterpress. Design is reminiscent of the Webb's Loujon Press.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 26,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 336 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 336.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 26,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 336.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Solutions, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1425925421 ISBN 13: 9781425925420
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 336 8:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Blue Cloth w/Jacket on Creme w/Gloss Lam.