Carpenter cynthia (42 resultados)

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Second Edition
Latorre, Donald R.; Kenelly, John W.; Fetta, Iris B.; Harris, Cynthia; Carpenter, Laurel L.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Calculus Concepts - An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris; Sherry Biggers
- Tapa dura
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America3Brothers Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Second Edition
Donald R. Latorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Fetta; Cynthia Harris; Laurel L. Carpenter
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Second Edition
Latorre, Donald R.; Kenelly, John W.; Fetta, Iris B.; Harris, Cynthia; Carpenter, Laurel L.
- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Calculus Concepts : An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Carpenter, Laurel R., Kenelly, John W., LaTorre, Donald R., Harris, Cynthia R., Reed, Iris B.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2007
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Calculus Concepts - An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris; Sherry Biggers
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Calculus Concepts - An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris; Sherry Biggers
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Cynthia R. Harris; Laurel R. Carpenter
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Women Administrators in Higher Education: Historical and Contemporary Perspectives (Frontiers in Education)
Cynthia Farr Brown; Candance Introcasco; Karen Doyle Walton; Joan Paul; Linda Jean Carpenter; Susan R. Jones; Carolyn Terry Bradshaw; Jana Nidiffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. chapter numbers circled on table of contents; no other markings.

Calculus Concepts - An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris; Sherry Biggers
- Tapa dura
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAllied Book Company Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. 4th. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.

Calculus Concepts: An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Edition
LaTorre, Donald R.,Kenelly, John W.,Reed, Iris B.,Carpenter, Laurel R.,Harris, Cynthia R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWrigley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,29
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

Calculus Concepts: An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Edition
LaTorre, Donald R.,Kenelly, John W.,Reed, Iris B.,Carpenter, Laurel R.,Harris, Cynthia R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWrigley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,58
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,52
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 47543124. 1780914830. 6/8/2026 10:33:50 AM.

Women Administrators in Higher Education: Historical and Contemporary Perspectives
Cynthia Farr Brown; Candance Introcasco; Karen Doyle Walton; Joan Paul; Linda Jean Carpenter; Susan R. Jones; Carolyn Terry Bradshaw; Jana Nidiffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesPloughshares Spring 2004 Vol. 30 No. 1
Don Lee (editor) Campbell McGrath, guest editor; Robert Boswell, Robert Olen Butler, Rachel Carpenter, Lan Samantha Chang, Stuart Dybek, Rick Moody, Cynthia Weiner, Tony Hoagland, Elizabeth Alexander, Dick Allen, Sally Ball, et al
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. [Boston]: Ploughshares / Emerson College. Fine. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. 0933277407 . First edition. Magazine. Pictorial [Pat de Groot] wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 189 pages plus ads. Fine copy. clph(plough).

Student Solutions Manual for LaTorre/Kenelly/Reed/Carpenter/Harris/Biggers' Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change, 5th
LaTorre, Donald R.; Kenelly, John W.; Reed, Iris B.; Carpenter, Laurel R.; Harris, Cynthia R.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Student Solutions Manual for LaTorre/Kenelly/Reed/Carpenter/Harris/Biggers' Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change, 5th
LaTorre, Donald R.; Kenelly, John W.; Reed, Iris B.; Carpenter, Laurel R.; Harris, Cynthia R.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America3Brothers Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGate City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,84
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects. Orr, Olivia (ilustrador).

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change. Brief Third Edition
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris Fetta Reed; Cynthia R. Harris; Laurel R. Carpenter
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change. Brief Third Edition
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris Fetta Reed; Cynthia R. Harris; Laurel R. Carpenter
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Calculus Concepts : An Informal Approach, 1997 Preliminary Edition
LaTorre, Don; Kenelly, John; Fetta, Iris B.; Harris, Cynthia; Carpenter, Laurel
- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Preliminary Edition. Has some markings and highlights. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Has light corner curl. Binding is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0669398659. ISBN/EAN: 9780669398656. Pictures of this item not already displayed here availabl…e upon request. Inventory No: 1560789083.

Calculus Concepts : An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Carpenter, Laurel R., Kenelly, John W., LaTorre, Donald R., Harris, Cynthia R., Reed, Iris B.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cengage Learning 2011
Serie: Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook, Libro 2 de 18. Libro 2 de 18 - Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Calculus Concepts : An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Carpenter, Laurel R., Kenelly, John W., LaTorre, Donald R., Harris, Cynthia R., Reed, Iris B.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cengage Learning 2011
Serie: Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook, Libro 2 de 18. Libro 2 de 18 - Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Calculus Concepts : An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Carpenter, Laurel L., Fetta Reed, Iris, Kenelly, John W., LaTorre, Donald R., Harris, Cynthia R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change (Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook)
LaTorre, Donald R.; Kenelly, John W.; Reed, Iris B.; Carpenter, Laurel R.; Harris, Cynthia R.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cengage Learning 2011
Serie: Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook, Libro 2 de 18. Libro 2 de 18 - Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,00
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change (Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook)
LaTorre, Donald R., Kenelly, John W., Reed, Iris B., Carpenter, Laurel R., Harris, Cynthia R.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cengage Learning 2011
Serie: Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook, Libro 2 de 18. Libro 2 de 18 - Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaBulrushed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

- Tapa dura
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 43,61
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Clean Text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Calculus; ISBN: 0618401288. ISBN/EAN: 9780618401284. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560800980.

CALCULUS CONCEPTS >CUSTOM<
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 67,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 5th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

CALCULUS CONCEPTS >CUSTOM<
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 70,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change
LaTorre, Donald R.,Kenelly, John W.,Reed, Iris B.,Carpenter, Laurel R.,Harris, Cynthia R.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cengage Learning 2011
Serie: Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook, Libro 2 de 18. Libro 2 de 18 - Textbooks Available with Cengage Youbook
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWrigley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 72,28
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.