Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Haworth Press Pub Date: 2/15/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 337 second edition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por The Free Press, 1979
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. In this overview of historical and current approaches to social work supervision, topics range from the first documented origins of supervision to the field%u2019s future trends, with special emphasis on organizational authority and the increasingly controversial issue of professional autonomy. In Social Work Supervision, the author offers social work students, instructors, and practicing supervisors valuable practical guidelines and a solid intellectual foundation for an effective and efficient approach to social work supervision, in a compact reference work. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Microfilms International, Ann Arbor, MI, 1994
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 30, No. 2, Spring/Summer 1994. 139 pp. Vol. 30, No. 2, Spring/Summer 1994 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small stain on fore edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSWE - Council on Social Work Education, New York, 1984
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 86 pp. Vol. 20, Number 3, Fall 1984 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Social Work Supervision: Classic Statements and Critical Issues. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 002922280X ISBN 13: 9780029222805
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In this overview of historical and current approaches to social work supervision, topics range from the first documented origins of supervision to the fields future trends, with special emphasis on organizational authority and the increasingly controversial issue of professional autonomy. In Social Work Supervision, the author offers social work students, instructors, and practicing supervisors valuable practical guidelines and a solid intellectual foundation for an effective and efficient approach to social work supervision, in a compact reference work. Synopsis coming soon. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Haworth Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0866561978 ISBN 13: 9780866561976
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Worn. There are a few age spots on the page edges and the cover has scuffed edges and creasing along the spine.
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Haworth Pr Inc, Binghamton, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 156024285X ISBN 13: 9781560242857
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Here is the updated and revised edition of Dr. Munson's classic text, An Introduction to Social Work Supervision. Taking into account the dramatic changes in clinical practice during the past decade, this book is invaluable to the supervisor who faces the complex, demanding world of social work. Clinical Social Work Supervision is the most up-to-date and comprehensive volume available on the subject. It provides an extensive overview of supervision and thoroughly details various aspects and techniques, as well as modes of supervision. Amidst a rash of violent outbursts around the country against social workers, Munson is timely with the section on client violence and safety issues for workers and supervisors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Haworth Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0866562877 ISBN 13: 9780866562874
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 38,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 96.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 420 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,23
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 57,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.