Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press Inc., NY, 1963
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. None Stated. 112 pp, the book and contnets ae very clean and tight, there is a b/w frontis photo of Thomas Hardy, the covers are tight and have light scuffing and edge rubbing, the dust jacket has light soil and some spine scuffing, the corners have light wear.
Publicado por Russell & Russell, New York, 1969
Librería: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 276 pp. "A Centenary Bibliography of Hardiana." Beige hard cover, red lettering on spine, VERY GOOD+. Book.
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1989 stated first edition with vg unclipped dj ($19.95), pub. by Paj Publications, NY, 163 pp. Unmarked text, clean interior. Light creases along dj edge. 1h.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of America, Inc., New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878681175 ISBN 13: 9780878681174
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. 60 pp. Vol. LIII, No. 2, February 1974 issue only! Flawless copy save for minimal shelf wear.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 84 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1963
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. 111 numbered pages. Back of dust jacket soiled. Corners of dust jacket scuffed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co., London, 1963
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 112 pages. Hardcover. Previous owners bookplate on inside front cover. No dust jacket. Light wear. Clean, tight copy. Record # 613632.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of America, Inc., New York, 1978
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 77 pp. Vol. LVII, No. 10, December 1978 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por Colby College Press, Waterville, ME, 1959
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light general wear. Overall a nice clean copy. Bright interior and covers. 158 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lauren Keiser Musicpub, 2012
ISBN 10: 1581061218 ISBN 13: 9781581061215
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 15 pages. 12.00x0.12x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Boosey & Hawkes, 1963
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback edition, copyright 1963 (later printing), arranged for clarinet and piano with additional clarinet score. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - slight rubbing to covers. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread; no annotation or inscriptions; text and music bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Publicado por Otto Heinrich Noetzel Verlag, 1961
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback trio arrangement with separate parts for Guitar, Flute and Violin, 1963, loose in the publisher's original printed wraps. In overall very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - wraps a little rubbed and spine fold repaired. Internally clean; no inscriptions - a little annotation in pencil to the guitar part only; toning to page-ends but text and music bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1963
Librería: Bookfare, Ambleside, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Portrait frontispiece; Hardback: blue cloth decorated in gilt on spine, top edge blue; Slight signs of use, near fine.
Publicado por Edition C.F. Peters
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Publicado por The Fairfield Publishing Co., Fairfield, ME, 1930
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Selected works of Robert Browning (married to Elizabeth Barrett Browning), with a biographical outline of his life. Also includes a section on general questions about his works. Book.
Publicado por Fentone Music Ltd, 1987
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino Unido
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First paperback edition, 1987, in overall very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread; no annotations or inscriptions; text and music bright and clear throughout. Includes seperate parts for Clarinet including Buzoni's cadenza for the 1st Movement. Not an old library book.
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 188 pages. German language. 5.98x0.55x8.54 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barenreiter, Germany, 1970
Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Card / Soft Covers. Condición: Very Good/sehr Gut. Barenreiter 19501. Yellow soft/card covers. Pp 61. A tight, clean copy; no annotations etc and this appears to be an unused copy despite previous owner's name {Marion Tschaikov] written on cover: . Images/further information available on request.
Publicado por Novello and Company, Limited, London, 1913
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Cloth. Condición: Good (+). No Jacket. 158 numbered pp +10; HB. Ex-library w/stamps, labels, pocket, and Dewey numbers painted to spine. Casebound rebind of the original paper. Pages: clean, bright, tight, speckled edgestain, kraft eps; a.e. tanned, binder Davis and Holman's label to front ep. Cover: oxblood leatherette, large paster front w/ orange and reverse titles, gilt titles spine; moderate shelfwear, extrems somewhat worn, "2.75 N" to front, large scuff to front left crnr of paster. All three acts of this opera, words (English and Italian) and music.
Publicado por Boosey & Hawkes
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Publicado por Real Musical, Madrid, 1990
Librería: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, MU, España
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica, paperback. Condición: Buen estado. 28 p., principalmente partituras, 30 x 23 cm Edition based on the composer's manuscript by Eric Simon Inglés.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 106,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 564 pages. German language. 9.21x6.30x1.50 inches. In Stock.