Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0696013207 ISBN 13: 9780696013201
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Inc., Portland, Oregon, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1880966255 ISBN 13: 9781880966259
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Leon, John P.; Zwinger, Jane; Mulligan, Bernard Ilustrador. CG2 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated black and white wraps with very only minor overall shelf wear. This is the Spring 1998 issue 26 of a quarterly literary journal of short fiction. This issue includes stories by Kathryn Trueblood, Chris Offutt, Peter Lefcourt, Daniel Villasenor, Gail Greiner, and Michael Byers. There are interviews of Nomi Eve and Alberto Ríos and an article by Siobhan Dowd. 160p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, Portland, OR, U.S.A., 1992
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Winter 1992, Issue 1. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 1880966069 ISBN 13: 9781880966068
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Summer 1993, Issue 7. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, Portland, OR, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1880966239 ISBN 13: 9781880966235
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Zwinger, Jane (illustrator); Mulligan, Bernard (illustrator); Leon, Jon P. (illustrator) Ilustrador. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Atlantik-Brucke
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Atlantik-Brucke
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Atlantik-Brucke, 1982
Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Eighteenth Edition. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Book shows mild shelf wear with light tanning at the spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Book shows mild shelf wear with light tanning at the spine.
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Portland, Oregon, 2011
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover: (Large paperback), 224pp. No names or other markings. A few pages with upper corner slightly crimped, still Near Fine.
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Portland, Oregon, 2012
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover: (Large paperback), 224pp. No names or other markings. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1595530517 ISBN 13: 9781595530516
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Jane Zwinger Ilustrador. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por Atlantik-Brucke
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 10th edition. (Germany, social life and customs, phrasebooks) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meredith Press/Meredith Publishing Company/Meredith Corporation, Des Moines, IA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0696011506 ISBN 13: 9780696011504
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 93 pp. Stated first edition and first printing! Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dust jacket. Relevant newspaper article included from previous owner.
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Inc., Portland, Oregon, 2012
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Fall 2012, Issue 84. 212 pages, some limited underlining, marking, and comments and stars in the margin. Wear at the outer edge of the covers. Comes with a specific Glimmer Train Stories bookmark for this Fall 2012 issue. Still a highly readable copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed.
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. original edition. 368 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. original edition. 416 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Edition C.F. Peters
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Publicado por Canadian Plains Research Center, Regina
ISBN 10: 0889770034 ISBN 13: 9780889770034
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-88977-003-4] 1976. (Card covers) Near fine. 76pp. Frontispiece, illus. Previous owners stamp to title page. Canadian Plains Studies No. 7. Translated by Herta Holle-Scherer.
Publicado por Edition C.F. Peters
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. new title edition. 432 pages. 7.00x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2026
ISBN 10: 1350427705 ISBN 13: 9781350427709
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 448 pages. 7.25x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 56,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1976
ISBN 10: 0812277147 ISBN 13: 9780812277142
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 141,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 153,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. multilingual edition. 380 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.