EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An enchanting visual journey through one of the most iconic edifices in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia: Bab Al-Bunt heritage building. Located in Al-Balad, a UNESCO World Heritage site in the heart of Jeddah, Bab Al-Bunt was once vibrant with life. Until the 1950s, it served at the city's customhouse, in Jeddah's capacity as the Red Sea's main port. For decades, this magnificent building also represented the main gateway through the Red Sea for millions of Muslim believers from around the world who travelled to Mecca to perform their pilgrimage, turning Jeddah into the gateway to Mecca. In order to celebrate and preserve this building's unique historical and architectural value, the Ministry of Culture in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia turned Bab Al-Bunt into a major cultural and artistic destination: the Red Sea Museum. With its rare collection of books, maps, photographs, historical artifacts, and contemporary artworks, the museum represents a cultural and historical window into the aesthetic and heritage values of the Red Sea coastal cities. The Gate of Gates is the catalogue of the Red Sea Museum's inaugural exhibition. Curated by famous writer Philippe Cardinal, the exhibit showcases a unique collection of photographs by renowned Saudi artist Moath Alofi, that revives the soul of this magnificent building, rich in history and memory. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Julliard, 1968
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Text in French. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor wear to dust jacket edges & corners, otherwise very good.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Text in French. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name to FFEP, remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places. photographies de Fouad Elkoury et alii.
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. 11.50x9.50x1.89 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Text in French. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name to FFEP, remains a very good copy. . . . .
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alba House (Society of St. Paul), New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0818906685 ISBN 13: 9780818906688
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair+. Ex-library in fair+ condition. Clean cover, pages and text with tight binding. Inscribed by giver on first page and dated. Price sticker on back cover. Has unused library pocket on back cover and Abbey Formation Library sticker on spine. At text block, pages in the middle are uneven. We are a Benedictine Abbey/Seminary library. We appreciate your support. Inscribed By Giver.
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Publicado por C. Bourgois
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Un volume in8 , reliure toile éditeur , ( 13,3 x 20,7 cm),188 pages, manque la jaquette .