Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aarhus University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 8779345379 ISBN 13: 9788779345379
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 85,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnIn late Antiquity, archaeology demonstrates lively and far-flung exchange along the river Dniester, through current Poland to the Baltic. By the 11th century the former Barbaricum had been transformed into a string of Christian ki.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 144,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 180,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Stockholm 1992 1992, 1992
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 43,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4:o. 498 s. + 8 planschblad. Publisher's boards. Spine just slightly slanted, corners just slightly bumped, else fine. (Acta Archaeologica Lundensia. Series in 4:o 19).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 193,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 177,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 192,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 217,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Illustrated. In Identity Formation and Diversity in the Early Medieval Baltic and Beyond, the Viking World in the East is made more heterogeneous. Baltic Finnic groups, Balts and Sami are integrated into the history dominated by Scandinavians and Slavs.Interaction in the region between Eastern Middle Sweden, Finland, Estonia and North Western Russia is set against varied cultural expressions of identities. Ten scholars approach the topic from different angles, with case studies on the roots of diversity, burials with horses, Staraya Ladoga as a nodal point of long-distance routes, Rus' warrior identities, early Eastern Christianity, interaction between the Baltic Finns and the Svear, the first phases of ar-Rus dominion, the distribution of Carolingian swords, and Dirhams in the Baltic region.Contributors are Johan Callmer, Ingrid Gustin, Charlotte Hedenstierna-Jonson, Valter Lang, John Howard Lind, Marika Mägi, Mats Roslund, Søren Sindbaek, Anne Stalsberg, and Tuukka Talvio.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 191,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 206,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 235,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - In Identity Formation and Diversity in the Early Medieval Baltic and Beyond, the Viking World in the East is made more heterogeneous. Baltic Finnic groups, Balts and Sami are integrated into the history dominated by Scandinavians and Slavs.Interaction in the region between Eastern Middle Sweden, Finland, Estonia and North Western Russia is set against varied cultural expressions of identities. Ten scholars approach the topic from different angles, with case studies on the roots of diversity, burials with horses, Staraya Ladoga as a nodal point of long-distance routes, Rus' warrior identities, early Eastern Christianity, interaction between the Baltic Finns and the Svear, the first phases of ar-Rus dominion, the distribution of Carolingian swords, and Dirhams in the Baltic region.Contributors are Johan Callmer, Ingrid Gustin, Charlotte Hedenstierna-Jonson, Valter Lang, John Howard Lind, Marika Mägi, Mats Roslund, Søren Sindbaek, Anne Stalsberg, and Tuukka Talvio.
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 32,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStockholm, Almqvist & Wiksell, 1992. 4to. 498 pp.+ plates. Publ. boards. (Acta Archaeologica Lundensia. Series in 4°. N° 19.).
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 37,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stockholm, Almqvist & Wiksell, 1992. 4to. 498 pp.+ plates. Publ. boards. (Acta Archaeologica Lundensia. Series in 4°. N° 19.) Dedikation till Nils Malmer från skribenten Björn Erik Berglund. Hardcover / Hardback.
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 42,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stockholm, Almqvist & Wiksell, 1992. 4to. 498 pp.+ plates. Publ. boards. (Acta Archaeologica Lundensia. Series in 4°. N° 19.) Mats P. Malmer?s signature, post-it notes and underlinings. Hardcover / Hardback.
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Halmstad, 1997. 4:o. 174 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband. (Hallands Länsmuseums Skriftserie no 9. GOTARC C. Arkeologiska skrifter No. 17.). Softcover / Paperback.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Lehrstuhl für Ur- und Frühgeschichte der Humboldt-Universität,, 2005
Librería: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. (S. 143-520), 24x17 cm OBroschur, kart. Aufsatzsammlung, Beiträge in dt. u. engl. Sprache. Einband in der Fläche und an den Kanten leicht berieben, Ecken leicht bestoßen, kleine Blessur an der Rückenkante; Besitzereintrag vorne, sonst innen sauber, Bindung fest; gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. (ISSN 0012-7477) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Publicado por CWK Gleerup (1984), Lund, 1984
ISBN 10: 9140050718 ISBN 13: 9789140050717
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig. wrappers. Condición: Minor wear. Name on title. VG. 23x16cm, 63 pages., Series: Scripta minora Ragiae Societatis humaniorum litterarum Lundensis, 1983-84, 2.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 131,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 177,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 183,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 202,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. lam edition. 312 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.