Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, Heidelberg, New York, Springer-Verlag, ., 1991
ISBN 10: 3540534482 ISBN 13: 9783540534488
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage 24,5 x 17,5 cm XVI, 335 Seiten. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Etwas gebräunt und angestaubt. Innen sauber, leicht gebräunt. NATO ASI Series. Series H: Cell Biology, volume 58. Proceedings of the NATO Advanced Research Workshop on Recent Advances in Neuroctochemical Metholds held in Seillac, France, September 26-28, 1990. With plenty diagrammes and figures. DX-K82|11875BB Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Publicado por Historia y Vida., 1972
Librería: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 1,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Historia.(93) Historia y Vida. Madrid. 1972. 22 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Los españoles pintados por sí mismos . Cubierta deslucida. (=3409473=) HF26.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Brühl, 1951
Librería: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. In-4 broché, couverture illustrée, 97 p. Textes en allemand. Illustrations en noir et blanc. Couverture légèrement passée, intérieur bon.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 126,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 351 pages. 9.50x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin / New York, in cooperation with NATO Scientific Affairs Division, 1991
ISBN 10: 0387531483 ISBN 13: 9780387531489
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ markings to opening pgs, text-block edges lightly stamped, rear pocket & spine label neatly removed; contents clean, binding firm. xvi, 335 p., illus. (some color). Proceedings of the NATO Advanced Research Workshop on Recent Advances in Neurocytochemical Methods held in Seillac, France, September 26-28, 1990.
EUR 65,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 378 pages. French language. 9.37x6.69x0.71 inches. In Stock.
EUR 168,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 335 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 364284300X ISBN 13: 9783642843006
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 118,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the NATO Advanced Research Workshop on Recent Advances in Neurocytochemical Methods held in Seillac, France, September 26-28, 1990The great strides made in the field of morphological methods during the past decades have perhaps found thei.
EUR 172,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 335.
EUR 173,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 335.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 164,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Parti Communiste Français, 1955
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R200106046: 1955. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Agraffes rouillées, Papier jauni. 32 pages augmentées de quelques photos et illustrations en noir et blanc,dans le texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Publicado por Parti Communiste Français, 1955
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R200106048: 1955. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 32 pages augmentées de quelques photos et illustrations en noir et blanc,dans le texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Berlin, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer, 2012
ISBN 10: 364284300X ISBN 13: 9783642843006
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 146,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The great strides made in the field of morphological methods during the past decades have perhaps found their most spectacular expression in the functional exploration of the nervous system. In comparison with other tissues, nerve tissue displays three kinds of specificity : structural, because of the unique organization of the neuronal networks ; chemical as shown, for example, by the informative molecules exchanged between the nerve cells, and of course functional, thanks to the particular metabolic and electrophysiological characteristics of the neurons. Although for a long time the structural properties of the nervous system were generally considered to constitute the only field to which morphological techniques could be applied, we are to-day justified in believing that they can also explore the nerve tissue through its specific chemical and functional aspects, thanks to the development of immunocytochemistry and in situ hybridization, to the elaboration of the deoxyglucose method, to the use of voltage or ion sensitive dyes, and to the progress made in the application of in vivo techniques like PET. These methods have evolved so fast, the technical and fundamental problems they raise are so numerous and stimulating, and the importance of the complementary data they provide is so obvious, that we thought it was a good time to organize a new meeting between distinguished specialists in the neurocytochemical field.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[9368].
Publicado por Montpellier , Imprimerie Causse, Graille & Castelnau, s.d. (1947),, 1947
Librería: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8, 57 pp., [3] ff. n. ch., avec des illustrations dans le texte, broché sous couverture illustrée. Édition originale de cette plaquette publiée à l'occasion du 40e anniversaire de la révolte des vignerons languedociens de 1907, et qui fut réimprimée en 1972. Le mouvement avait commencé le 11 mars 1907 et devait, comme l'on sait, se conclure par une répression sans faiblesse de la part du cabinet Clemenceau.Seulement quatre exemplaires au CCF (BnF, Condorcet, Béziers et Montpellier). - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
Publicado por Galerie André Weil, Paris, 1949
Librería: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Petit volume, reliure bradel pleine toile d'éditeur, 96 X 72 mm, 80 p. Edition originale. 11 planches en noir et blanc. Textes de André Breton, Maurice Nadeau et Nicolas Calas. Catalogue des oeuvres exposées et des illustrations. Petites taches blanches sur le second plat, sinon bon exemplaire.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Skira, Genève, 1981
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 119,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1 volume (multiple pagination): illustrations in black and white and colour ; 32 cm. Issued in a slip case. Contains facsimile editions of issues 9 to 13 of the magazine Minotaure.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Duran-Ruel Galleries (1949), 1949
Librería: Georg Fritsch Antiquariat, Wien, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 180,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16°. 80 S. mit 13 Abbildungen. Originalleinenband, Rücken und Deckel bedruckt 'Donati'. 1. und einzige Ausgabe des frühen, ungewöhnlichen Katalogs der Ausstellung des aus Italien stammenden Künstlers, nunmehr Surrealisten (1909-2008), der 1947 mit Breton u.a. die berühmte Surrealisten-Ausstellung in New York organisiert hatte. Mit Faksimile einer Ansichtspostkarte von Breton aus Haiti. Eines von 2000 Exemplaren. - Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, etwas locker.
Publicado por Skira
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
EUR 300,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. 2ème Édition. Genève 1981. 1 Volume/1. -- Très bon état -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée pleine toile sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 32,3 x 25,5 cm )( 2320 gr ). ------- Réédition reliée des N° 5, 6, 7, 8 ( 69 , 76, 77 et 55 pages ).
Publicado por Skira
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 400,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. Genève 1981. 1 Volume/1. -- Très bon état -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée pleine toile sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 32,3 x 25,5 cm )( 2345 gr ). ------- Réédition reliée des N° 1 , 2 et 3-4 ( 75 , 87 et 115 pages ).******************** ref.
Publicado por Skira
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 500,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Genève 1981. 1 Volume/1. -- Très bon état -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée pleine toile sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 32,3 x 25,5 cm )( 2470 gr ). ------- Réédition reliée des N°9, 10, 11, 12-13 .
Publicado por Pierre Matisse., New York., 1942
Librería: Sims Reed Ltd ABA ILAB, London, Reino Unido
Fotografía Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20.860,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. (230 x 154 mm). [3 unnumbered leaves, one large and fold-out]. Title to front cover, verso and interior of folding flap with text 'Europe' by James Thrall Soby, page (also to interior of wrapper) with 'Catalogue' with artist, title and date of each work, leaf of white paper with the text 'America' by Nicola Calas recto, verso with blank leaf with notes here with numerous signatures (see below), following fold-out spread with monochrome reproduction photograph by George Platt Lynes of the participating artists (see also below), recto and verso also with the text 'America' concluding on the inner rear wrapper. Original publisher's pale yellow printed wrappers with folding flap, titles to front cover in green, later green board slipcase. [PROVENANCE: Margaret and Alfred Barr; acquired from Barr's estate by Thomas Walther; private collection Berlin]. Margaret and Alfred Barr's presentation copy of the catalogue for the exhibition they had done so much to enable, signed by all of the participating artists and by the gallerist Pierre Matisse. Pierre Matisse's presentation is in black ink to the foot of the blank 'Notes' leaf bearing the signatures of the participating artists: 'THIS IS A SPECIALLY SIGNED COPY FOR MARGARET AND ALFRED BARR / Pierre Matisse / NEW YORK MARCH 3d 1942'. The copy is signed in various colour inks by all of the participants: Marc Chagall (blue ink), Pavel Tchelitchew (turquoise), Ossip Zadkine (red), Eugene Berman (purple), Yves Tanguy (umber), Fernad Léger (red), Max Ernst (blue), André Masson (red), André Breton (turquoise), Amedée Ozenfant (blue), Kurt Seligmann (umber), Piet Mondrian (blue / black), Roberto Matta Echaurren (sepia) and Jacques Lipchitz (green). It is significant that Margaret Scholari Barr, known as Marga, is listed first in the presentation by Pierre Matisse, as from 1940 she had taken charge of the ongoing operations to help artists and writers fleeing Europe. Each individual required 'a visa from the State Department, an affidavit of financial support, an affidavit of moral sponsorship vouching that he or she was in imminent danger and would not be inimical to U.S. interests, biographical sketches and letters of reference proving identities and the above, and at least $400 for ocean passage'. In conjunction with Curt Valentin (himself a beneficiary of the Barrs' help), Kay Sage (she married Yves Tanguy, another beneficiary in 1940), Kay Boyle and the Emergency Rescue Committee. Although no exact list of all of those who benefited from the help of the Barrs and the ERC remains extant, the majority of those who exhibited in 'Artists in Exile' did and the present catalogue represents a remarkable testament to their work, their efforts and their humanity. The exhibition - perhaps an unlikely one given the range of participants and their differing outlooks, temperaments and sympathies - was held at Pierre Matisse, 41 East 57th Street, New York from 3rd - 28th March, 1942; each of the artists contributed one work undertaken after their arrival in the US, those by Masson and Lipchitz were courtesy of the Buchholz Gallery. 'Pierre Matisse did not run after publicity, but there were times when publicity ran after him. That is what happened in March 1942 when the Pierre Matisse Gallery in New York opened a show called 'Artists in Exile'. The title came fraught with pathos. So did the timing . The word 'exile' had sharp teeth . As he wrote to his father . 'I stayed in town to hang the exiles' show today, instead of tomorrow. I took this precaution because all the exhibitors are right here in town. You know what they are like. They'd insist on giving me advice, and making sure that their own painting had a very goood place . They number fourteen in all, and I got them together for a group photograph. As most of them didn't speak to one another when they were in France, I was afraid there would be trouble when they were all thrown together . '. (Pierre Matisse quoted by John Russell). 'In no s.