Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Defense Research Institute RAND, Santa Monica CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0833030094 ISBN 13: 9780833030092
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. slightly rolled.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 387 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 615.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1947
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 3, no. 2. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Front cover is uncredited. Includes "From Boston to Boothill" (novelet) by Richard Brister; "The Town That Went Yellow" by T. W. Ford; "Blackmail" by C. C. Staples; "Wild West Quiz" by Idaho Bill; "Digger John's Claim" by A. A. Baker; "Land Free of Violence" by Giles A. Lutz; "Paul Bunyon's Rival" by Clarence Edward Flynn; "Two-Gun Bronc Stomper" by Ray Hayton; "To Kill an Injun" by A. Kenneth Brent; "Old Bill Meets the President" by Charles D. Richardson, Jr.; "Guns of the Nester Clan" (novelet) by Lee Floren. Illustrated by R. jenney and others. Creasing; tanning; standard edge and corner wear with shallow losses and short tears; 1/4" loss at spine head; date-stamp on rear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin/ Heidelberg, Springer Berlin., 2001
ISBN 10: 3540415971 ISBN 13: 9783540415978
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2001. 16 x 24 cm. XII, 396 S. XII, 396 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Lecture Notes in Computer Science; Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence). Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 41,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642005276 ISBN 13: 9783642005275
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. ThisyearsvolumeofAdvancesinWebMiningandWebUsageAnalysiscontains thepostworkshopproceedingsofajointevent,the9thInternationalWorkshopon Knowledge Discovery from the Web (WEBKDD 2007) and the First SNA-KDD Workshop on Social Network Analysis (SNA-KDD 2007). The joint workshop on Web Mining and Social Network Analysis took place at the ACM SIGKDD International Conference on Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining (KDD). It attracted 23 submissions, of which 14 were accepted for presentation at the workshop. Eight of them have been extended for inclusion in this volume. WEBKDD is one of the most traditional workshops of the ACM SIGKDD internationalconference, under the auspices of which it has been organizedsince 1999. The strong interest for knowledge discovery in the Web, fostered not least by WEBKDD itself, has led to solutions for many problems in the Webs p- mature era. In the meanwhile, the Web has stepped into a new era, where it is experienced as a social medium, fostering interaction among people, enabling and promoting the sharing of knowledge, experiences and applications, char- terized by group activities, community formation, and evolution. The design of Web 2. 0 re?ects the socialcharacterof the Web, bringing new potential and new challenges. The 9th WEBKDD was devoted to the challenges and opportunities of mining for the social Web and promptly gave rise to the joint event with the First Workshop on Social Network Analysis (SNA-KDD). Social network research has advanced signi?cantly in the last few years, strongly motivated by the prevalence of online social websites and a variety of large-scale o?ine social network systems. ThisyearsvolumeofAdvancesinWebMiningandWebUsageAnalysiscontains thepostworkshopproceedingsofajointevent,the9thInternationalWorksho pon Knowledge Discovery from the Web (WEBKDD 2007) and the First SNA-KDD Workshop on Social Network Analysis (SNA-KDD 2007). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Advances in Web Mining and Web Usage Analysis: 9th International Workshop on Knowledge Discovery on the Web, Webkdd 2007, and 1st International Worksh. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642149286 ISBN 13: 9783642149283
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This years volume of Advances in Social Network Analysis contains the p- ceedings for the Second International Workshop on Social Network Analysis (SNAKDD 2008). The annual workshop co-locates with the ACM SIGKDD - ternational Conference on Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining (KDD). The second SNAKDD workshop was held with KDD 2008 and received more than 32 submissions on social network mining and analysis topics. We accepted 11 regular papers and 8 short papers. Seven of the papers are included in this volume. In recent years, social network research has advanced signi?cantly, thanks to the prevalence of the online social websites and instant messaging systems as well as the availability of a variety of large-scale o?ine social network systems. These social network systems are usually characterized by the complex network structures and rich accompanying contextual information. Researchers are - creasingly interested in addressing a wide range of challenges residing in these disparate social network systems, including identifying common static topol- ical properties and dynamic properties during the formation and evolution of these social networks, and how contextual information can help in analyzing the pertaining socialnetworks.These issues haveimportant implications oncom- nitydiscovery,anomalydetection,trendpredictionandcanenhanceapplications in multiple domains such as information retrieval, recommendation systems, - curity and so on. This years volume of Advances in Social Network Analysis contains the p- ceedings for the Second International Workshop on Social Network Analysis (SNAKDD 2008). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xi + 155, Map 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642149286 ISBN 13: 9783642149283
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 76,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 142 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642005276 ISBN 13: 9783642005275
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 60,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642149286 ISBN 13: 9783642149283
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 60,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642005276 ISBN 13: 9783642005275
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 84,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. ThisyearsvolumeofAdvancesinWebMiningandWebUsageAnalysiscontains thepostworkshopproceedingsofajointevent,the9thInternationalWorkshopon Knowledge Discovery from the Web (WEBKDD 2007) and the First SNA-KDD Workshop on Social Network Analysis (SNA-KDD 2007). The joint workshop on Web Mining and Social Network Analysis took place at the ACM SIGKDD International Conference on Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining (KDD). It attracted 23 submissions, of which 14 were accepted for presentation at the workshop. Eight of them have been extended for inclusion in this volume. WEBKDD is one of the most traditional workshops of the ACM SIGKDD internationalconference, under the auspices of which it has been organizedsince 1999. The strong interest for knowledge discovery in the Web, fostered not least by WEBKDD itself, has led to solutions for many problems in the Webs p- mature era. In the meanwhile, the Web has stepped into a new era, where it is experienced as a social medium, fostering interaction among people, enabling and promoting the sharing of knowledge, experiences and applications, char- terized by group activities, community formation, and evolution. The design of Web 2. 0 re?ects the socialcharacterof the Web, bringing new potential and new challenges. The 9th WEBKDD was devoted to the challenges and opportunities of mining for the social Web and promptly gave rise to the joint event with the First Workshop on Social Network Analysis (SNA-KDD). Social network research has advanced signi?cantly in the last few years, strongly motivated by the prevalence of online social websites and a variety of large-scale o?ine social network systems. ThisyearsvolumeofAdvancesinWebMiningandWebUsageAnalysiscontains thepostworkshopproceedingsofajointevent,the9thInternationalWorksho pon Knowledge Discovery from the Web (WEBKDD 2007) and the First SNA-KDD Workshop on Social Network Analysis (SNA-KDD 2007). Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Sequential behavior is essential to intelligence in general and a fundamental part of human activities, ranging from reasoning to language, and from everyday skills to complex problem solving. Sequence learning is an important component of learning in many tasks and application fields: planning, reasoning, robotics natural language processing, speech recognition, adaptive control, time series prediction, financial engineering, DNA sequencing, and so on. This book presents coherently integrated chapters by leading authorities and assesses the state of the art in sequence learning by introducing essential models and algorithms and by examining a variety of applications. The book offers topical sections on sequence clustering and learning with Markov models, sequence prediction and recognition with neural networks, sequence discovery with symbolic methods, sequential decision making, biologically inspired sequence learning models.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is devoted to adaptive processing of structured information similar to flexible and intelligent information processing by humans - in contrast to merely sequential processing of predominantly symbolic information within a deterministic framework. Adaptive information processing allows for a mixture of sequential and parallel processing of symbolic as well as subsymbolic information within deterministic and probabilistic frameworks.The book originates from a summer school held in September 1997 and thus is ideally suited for advanced courses on adaptive information processing and advanced learning techniques or for self-instruction. Research and design professionals active in the area of neural information processing will find it a valuable state-of-the-art survey.