Buschke abraham (27 resultados)

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,85
Envío por EUR 44,50Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Seite 654 - 926, viele Abbildungen um 1930/oJ, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (gestempelt, beschriftet, etc), Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, fleckig und randlädiert, schiefgelesen, Textanstreichungen und -markierungen,eher mittlerer Zustand für das Al…ter Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch gebundene Ausgabe, Bibliothekseinband, Hardcover/Pappeinband III. Teil (?) - wahrscheinlich ein Teil einer Fachzeitschriften-Sammlung über Dermatologie (hier speziell über Geschlechtskrankheiten).
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , AlemaniaAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,00
Envío por EUR 36,45Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
BKW, 39/41. - Berlin, August Hirschwald, 13. October 1902, 4°, pp.953-972, feine Broschur. Erstdruck! Sclerodema adultorum syndrome of Abraham Buschke (1868-1943).

Leitfaden Der Kosmetik Für Die Ärztliche Praxis -Language: german
Buschke, Abraham; Joseph, Alfred; Birkenfeld, Werner; Gohrbandt, Erwin (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 116,42
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 118,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 120,34
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Leitfaden Der Kosmetik Für Die Ärztliche Praxis -Language: german
Buschke, Abraham; Joseph, Alfred; Birkenfeld, Werner; Gohrbandt, Erwin (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 120,32
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 128,37
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 127,84
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Leitfaden Der Kosmetik Für Die Ärztliche Praxis -Language: german
Buschke, Abraham; Joseph, Alfred; Birkenfeld, Werner; Gohrbandt, Erwin (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 139,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Leitfaden der Kosmetik für die ärztliche Praxis.
Buschke, Abraham, Dr. Alfred Joseph und Dr. Werner Birkenfeld:
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Berlin, Walter de Gruyter 1932
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 33,00
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. 8°, IV, 224 Seiten mit 64 Abbildungen, betitelter OLeinen - sehr guter Zustand - 1932. b75004 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 146,37
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Leitfaden Der Kosmetik Für Die Ärztliche Praxis -Language: german
Buschke, Abraham; Joseph, Alfred; Birkenfeld, Werner; Gohrbandt, Erwin (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 140,61
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Leitfaden Der Kosmetik Für Die Ärztliche Praxis
Buschke, Abraham/ Joseph, Alfred/ Birkenfeld, Werner/ Gohrbandt, Erwin (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,66
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 228 pages. German language. 9.06x6.10x9.61 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 163,83
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. Reprint 2020 ed. edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 171,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Reprint 2020 ed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 119,95
Envío por EUR 62,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Leitfaden der Kosmetik für die ärztliche Praxis' verfügbar.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 174,58
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 1932. Reprint 2020. hardcover. . . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 174,74
Envío por EUR 43,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Reprint 2020 ed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 221,68
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 1932. Reprint 2020. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernard Richter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 85,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
(= Sammlung klinischer Vorträge, N.F., Nr. 218). 20 S. 4to. (24 cm) OBroschur. Leipzig, Breitkopf & Härtel, 1898.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , AlemaniaAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 77,00
Envío por EUR 36,45Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mit einem Geleitwort von E.Gohrbrandt. - Berlin, W. de Gruyther, 1932, 8°, IV, 224 pp., 1 Anz.Bl., 64 Abbildungen, orig. Leinenband. Enthält die Abschnitte 'Dermatologische Kosmetik' bearb. von den Berliner Dermatologen Abraham Buschke (1868-1943) und Joseph, sowie den Abschnitt 'Chirurgische Kosmetik' von Birkenfeld.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1902 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 135 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 135.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 138. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume c.1 Language: German Pages: 138 Volume c.1.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1902. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume c.1, Pages:- 138, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume c.1 138 138.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 119,95
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Leitfaden der Kosmetik für die ärztliche Praxis' verfügbar. 232 pp. Deutsch.

Leitfaden der Kosmetik für die aerztliche Praxis
Abraham Buschke|Alfred Joseph|Werner Birkenfeld|Erwin Gohrbandt
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 119,95
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Keine ausfuehrliche Beschreibung fuer Leitfaden der Kosmetik fuer die aerztliche Praxis verfuegbar.Frontmatter -- Inhaltsverzeichnis -- Einleitung -- I. Dermatologische Kosmetik -- Geschichtlicher Ueberblic…k -- Allgemeines -- Hilfsmittel der Kosmetik -- Str.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 119,95
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Frontmatter -- Inhaltsverzeichnis -- Einleitung -- I. Dermatologische Kosmetik -- Geschichtlicher Überblick -- Allgemeines -- Hilfsmittel der Kosmetik -- Strahlenbehandlung -- Kältebehandlung -- Hitzebehandlung -- Elektrophysikalische Verfahre…n -- »Fadenstrahlspritze« (filiforme Dusche) -- Rotationsinstrumente -- Skarifikation -- Paraffininjektionen -- Klima- und Heilbäderbehandlung -- Psychotherapie -- Schädigungen durch kosmetische Mittel -- Kosmetische Hautleiden -- 1. Trophischen Veränderungen -- 2. Störungen seitens der Gefäße -- 3. Verfärbungen der Haut -- 4. Naevi (Mäler) -- 5. Geschwülsten -- 6. Altersveränderungen der Haut -- 7. Störungen seitens der Hautdrüsen -- 8. Kosmetik der Haare -- 9. Kosmetik der Nägel -- Geleitwort -- II. Chirurgische Kosmetik -- Geschichte der chirurgischen Kosmetik -- Indikationen der kosmetischen Operationen -- Gefahren der kosmetischen Operationen -- Allgemeiner Teil (Technik) -- I. Desinfektion -- 2. Anästhesie -- 3. Schnittechnik -- 4. Nahttechnik -- 5. Verbandstechnik -- 6. Nachbehandlung -- 7. Haut- und Gewebsexzisionen -- 8. Hautplastiken -- 9. Transplantationen -- Spezieller Teil -- 1. Schädel -- 2. Gesicht -- 3. Augen -- 4. Nase -- 5. Ohr -- 6. Mund -- 7. Unterkiefer -- 8. Hals -- 9. Obere Extremität -- 10. Brust -- 11. Bauch -- 12. Rücken -- 13. Genitalien -- 14. Untere Extremität -- Schriftennachweis -- Anhang. Kosmetik und Rechtslage -- Register -- BackmatterDe Gruyter Mouton, Genthiner Straße 13, 10785 Berlin 232 pp. Deutsch.