Bruno john translator (23 resultados)

Lone Wolf and Cub #7
Koike, Kazuo; Oliver, Rick (editor); ; Bruno, John (translator); Lewis, David (translator); Wald, Alex (translator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lone Wolf and Cub #7
Koike, Kazuo; Oliver, Rick (editor); ; Bruno, John (translator); Lewis, David (translator); Wald, Alex (translator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Lone Wolf & Cub, #24 (Lone Wolf & Cub (First Classics))
Koike, Kazuo; Oliver, Rick (editor); ; Bruno, John (translator); Lewis, David (translator); Wald, Alex (translator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,91
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Lone Wolf and Cub #7
Koike, Kazuo; Oliver, Rick (editor); ; Bruno, John (translator); Lewis, David (translator); Wald, Alex (translator)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStock & Trade LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Editorial: Heritage Press, New York 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSessions Book Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 3,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustrated Cloth. Condición: Good. None. Bramanti, Bruno (ilustrador).

Lone Wolf & Cub, #41 (Lone Wolf & Cub (First Classics))
Kazuo; Oliver Alex (translator) Koike,Kazuo; Oliver Rick (editor); ; Bruno John (translator); Lewis David (tra Alex (translator) Koike
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.

Lone Wolf & Cub, #24 (Lone Wolf & Cub (First Classics))
John Bruno,Kazuo; Oliver Rick (editor); ; Bruno John (translator); Lewis David (tra Alex (translator) Koike
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,14
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.

Lone Wolf and Cub #7
Kazuo; Oliver Rick (editor); ; Bruno John (translator); Lewis David (translator); Wald Alex (translator) Koike
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,14
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.

The Downside Review A Quarterly Of Catholic Thought Summer July 1953 No.225 / Dom John Roberts "The Injustice Of Sin" / Dom Bruno Webb "Unbaptized Infants And The Quasi-Sacrament Of Death" / The Abbot Of Downside "St Cyprian On The Church--III" / Lancelot C Sheppard (translator) "Vraie Et Fausse Reforme Dabs L'Eglise" / The Reverend Edward Quinn "Loving The Church" (U.P.)
Dom John Roberts "The Injustice Of Sin" / Dom Bruno Webb "Unbaptized Infants And The Quasi-Sacrament Of Death" / The Abbot Of Downside "St Cyprian On The Church--III" / Lancelot C Sheppard (translator) "Vraie Et Fausse Reforme Dabs L'Eglise" / The Reverend Edward Quinn "Loving The Church" (U.P.)
Editorial: Downside Abbey 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 120 pages. Dom John Roberts "The Injustice Of Sin" / Dom Bruno Webb "Unbaptized Infants And The Quasi-Sacrament Of Death" / The Abbot Of Downside "St Cyprian On The Church--III" / Lancelot C Sheppard (translator) "Vraie Et Fausse Reforme Dabs L'Eglise" / The Reverend Edward Quinn "Loving The Chu…rch" (U.P.).
The Georgics
Virgil (Publius Vergilius Maro) ; Dryden, John (Translator); Whicher, George F. (Introduction)
Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,34
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Includes Sandglass Sheet. The Book Is Bound In A Patterned Green Cloth Over Boards. Lettering On The Spine Within A Black Field. All Edges Are Dyed Black. Only A Hint Of Wear. The Black Slip Case Has Wear At The Opening And The Bottom. Good Condition. Bra…manti, Bruno (ilustrador).
Más imágenesCLASSICISM AND THE BAROQUE IN EUROPE. The History of Decorative Arts; Volume 2.
Gruber, Alain [Alain Charles Gruber]. Bruno Pons; Johan R. Ter Molen; Ursula Reinhardt; Robert Fohr (contributors). John Goodman (translator).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Abbeville Press Publishers,, New York, London, Paris: 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. English language edition - first edition, first printing (per publisher statements and number line upon copyright page). Slipcase, H 32.75cm x L 25.5cm, with some rubbing/scuffing to panels; seams are firm. Hardcover: H 31.5cm x L 25.25cm. 496 pages. Dust jacket lightl…y rubbed; front flap's top corner is clipped. White cloth with a few foxing spots. Interior leaves are bright and clean. Binding retains some crispness. With color and b/w illustrations throughout. Preface by Alain Gruber; Introduction by Alain Gruber; "The Auricular Style" by Johan R. Ter Molen; "Acanthus" by Ursula Reinhardt; "Arabesques, or New Grotesques" by Bruno Pons; "Chinoiserie" by Alain Gruber; "The Rocaille" by Bruno Pons; Appendixes by Robert Fohr including "Architecture, Interior Decoration, and Furniture in Europe, 1630-1760," "Identification of Typical Ornamental Motifs," Glossary, Biographical Notes, Bibliography, and Index. Please note that this large book has an approximate shipping weight of 9 pounds (4.08 kg) and will require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail. ISBN 0789200791.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino UnidoSapphire Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,30
Envío por EUR 31,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 1985 : 1st. Edition : Tarquin Publications : Large Format : Just A Tiny Amount Of Face Rubbing & Wear : Otherwise, As New Throughout : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Plates : Overall, A Very Nice Art Book .
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1993
- Tapa dura
Librería: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlbion Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Golden brown full leather with gilt lettering and decoration; a few small faint scratches. All edges gilt. Binding sound, interior clean. Silk moire eps. Satin ribbon bookmarker bound in. Includes Collector's Notes sheet and unused publisher's bookplate laid in loose. No prev owner names or stamp…s. 228 pp. Bruno Bramanti (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York NY 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaLongs Peak Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Originally composed for propaganda purposes, Julius Caesar's The Gallic Wars (Commentarii de Bello Gallico) is one of the earliest examples of a military science manual, detailing arms technology, tactical maneuvers, battlefield politics, espionage, intelligence and even the role pla…yed by luck in ground and sea campaigns.Amazon. The book has no dustjacket but has a beautifully illustrated cover and is in slipcase in fine condition.The book measures 10.5" x 6.75" with a tight, straight binding.The volume will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping. Bramanti, Bruno (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: The Heritage Press 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Slipcase. Hardbound book in very good condition in very good buff slipcase. Mild sunning to spine and isolated soiling to cloth with a white stain on rear board (see photo). Book is otherwise very clean, crisp, straight, sharp cornered. Bronze medallion illustration on front board.
The Gallic wars
Caesar, Julius ; a translation by John Warrington ; with a preface by John Mason Brown & an introduction by the translator ; illustrated with engravings by Bruno Bramanti
Editorial: Norwalk, Conn. : Heritage Press, Ac1983. 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaInkberry Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. slipcase shows signs of wear xxvi, 227 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm.
Más imágenesThe Georgics (Limited Edition, signed and numbered)
Publius Virgilius Maro; Virgil; Dryden, John (translator); Bramanti, Bruno
Editorial: Limited Editions Club 1952
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRob the Book Man
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 37,38
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. Large hardback in very good minus condition. Limited edition, signed by the engraver and the printer, and numbered 1423 of 1500 copies printed. Small attractive name plate on inside of front cover. Signed by Illustrator(s).

The Georgics
Virgil (Publius Virgilius Maro) ; John Dryden (translator) ; Bruno Bramanti (illustrator)
Editorial: The Heritage Press, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Vintage Copy. Book condition is Very Good in decorated green cloth binding. Toning and foxing to exterior with some edge wear to boards. Interior is evenly toned and unmarked. Illustrated. 8vo. 10 3/4"h x 7"w. Translated into English verse by John Dryden, with an introduction by George F. Whicher and illustrations by…Bruno Bramanti.

Lone Wolf and Cub #7
Koike, Kazuo; Oliver, Rick (editor); ; Bruno, John (translator); Lewis, David (translator); Wald, Alex (translator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,88
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
The Georgics
Virgil; Publius Virgilius Maro; Dryden, John (translator); Bramanti, Bruno (illustrator)
Editorial: Limited Editions Club 1952
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Copy #1420 of 1500 numbered copies signed by artist and by printer Giovanni Mardersteig. A very good copy in original green cloth over patterned boards; publisher's slipcase (book has some minor evidence of dampstain to foot of spine, front inner hinge just starting; slipca…se (internally lined with green velour!) has some darkening and wear).
Más imágenesEditorial: The Limited Editions Club at the Officina Bodoni Verona 1952
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 31 x 22 cm. Quarto. xvi 155pp. Bound into 1/4 green cloth and patterned paper over boards, housed in velvet lined slipcase. Limited to 1500 copies signed by the engraver, Bruno Bramanti as well as the printer Giovanni Mardersteig of which this is copy 684. Spine is sun toned. Bruno Bramanti (ilus…trador).

The Georgics [Heritage, Sandglass, Slipcase]
Vergil (Publius Virgilius Maro) (author); John Dryden (translator); George F. Whicher (Introduction), Bruno Bramanti (artist)
Editorial: The Heritage Press, George Macy 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,36
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover Slipcase. Condición: Fine. No DJ. No marks in book. Appears unread. Slipcase and hardcover unmarked. Translated by John Dryden. Introduction by George F. Whicher. Illustrations by Bruno Bramanti. Sandglass Number III:18, re this volume, laid in. 154 pages.

A Secret Symmetry: Sabina Spielrein Between Jung and Freud- The Untold Story of the Woman Who Changed the Early History of Psychoanalysis
Aldo Carotenuto; Bruno Bettelheim; Arno Pomerans [Translator]; John Shepley [Translator]; Krishna Winston [Translator];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 236,23
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.