Brown samuel m (116 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Basic Issues of American Democracy: A Book of Readings (The Century Political Science Series)
Hillman M. Bishop; Samuel Hendel; Bernard E. Brown, collaborator
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBaltimore's Best Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text. Minor wear along the edges.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

CENTRAL AMERICA ON A SHOESTRING.LONELY PLANET,Big trips on small budgets
MCCARTHY, CAROLYN GREG BENCHWICK; JOSHUA SAMUEL BROWN; ALEX EGERTON; MATTHEW FIRESTONE; KEVIN RAUB; TOM SPURLING; LUCAS VIDGEN
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lonely Planet Pub 2010,October, Berkeley, CA 2010
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. 7th Ed. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; white titles on red & blue photo cover showing woman dancer with arm raised. boy in yellow shirt & ink flamingos. ; 776pg thick pages; More Countries.Detailed Guide, MIni Histories, Details on Visas, Currencies. Index..For 30 years, Lone…ly Planet has been the backpackers' bible for CENTRAL America. Whether you're trekking OR explore ancient Maya ruins, zip through rainforest canopies or search out the best surf breaks, this 7th edition is your key to adventure. Illustrated by Maps, COLOR PHOTOS (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,78
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaScissortail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not gu…aranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.
Editorial: San Francisco, Sierra Club Books 1982 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Warm Springs Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 2nd printing, Near Fine in like DJ; The story of hazardous waste generation and disposal in the United States 0.0 0.0 0.0.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan Co. 1908
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlplaus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair. Green paperback published by Macmillan, 1908. 2-inch section of spine cover torn away at top of spine, another smaller spot exposed at base of spine. Spine creased. No markings noted.
Editorial: Macmillan Co. 1908
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarket Square
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Reading copy in green wraps with heavy external wear, Contents satisfactory. First printing April 1908. 325pp, indexed. Two page map in front "Present Extent of Islam". Handbooks for the United Study of Missions series. Ownership penned on endpapers.

Career Counseling for African Americans
Walsh, W. Bruce (EDT); Bingham, Rosie Phillips (EDT); Brown, Michael T. (EDT); Ward, Connie M. (EDT); Osipow, Samuel H. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 30,56
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,70
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

New Directions 47 / Centenary tribute to William Carlos Williams / Henry Miller "Bonnie And Clyde: A Toccata For Half-Wits" / Peter Glassgold "Thoughts Of Reina" / Michael Kruger - 4 poems / Andrei Codrescu "The Herald" / Alan M Brown "River Beds" / Samuel Reifler "A Response To Brauffer From Lucia Kahn"
J Laughlin (Editor) / Centenary tribute to William Carlos Williams / Henry Miller "Bonnie And Clyde: A Toccata For Half-Wits" / Peter Glassgold "Thoughts Of Reina" / Michael Kruger - 4 poems / Andrei Codrescu "The Herald" / Alan M Brown "River Beds" / Samuel Reifler "A Response To Brauffer From Lucia Kahn"
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 185 pages. Centenary tribute to William Carlos Williams / Henry Miller "Bonnie And Clyde: A Toccata For Half-Wits" / Peter Glassgold "Thoughts Of Reina" / Michael Kruger - 4 poems / Andrei Codrescu "The Herald" / Alan M Brown "River Beds" / Samuel Reifler "A Response To Brauffer From Lucia Kahn"… (U.P.).
Famous Letters:
Edited by Frank McLynn; Letters of Peter Abelard, Yuri Andropov, Anne Boleyn, Simon Bolivar, Napolean Bonaparte, the Comte de Bougainville, John Brown, Neville Chamberlain, Bonne Prince Charlie, Winston Churchill, Cicero, Christopher Columbus, Dante Alighieri, Thomas Alva Edison, Albert Einstein, Benjamin Franklin, Galileo Galilei, William randolph Hearst, Jerome, Joan of Arc, Carl Jung, John Maynard Keynes, Kuyuk, Mongol Khan, D.H. Lawrence, Robert Lee, Leonardo da Vinci, Abraham Lincoln, Louis XIV, Martin Luther, Marie Antoinette, Karl Marx, Mary Queen of Scot, Lorenzo de' Medici, Horatio Nelson, Louis Pasteur, Paul of Tarsus, Samuel Pepys, M.C. Perry, Hernando Pizarro, Pliny the Younger, Qianlong Emperor of China, Robert Falcon Scott, Ma
Editorial: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, New York 1993
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. dj. Dustjacket. LCC: 935848.
THE REMINISCENCES OF NEWTON CANNON First Sergeant 11th Tennessee Cavalry CSA
Cannon, Newton & Samuel M. Fleming Jr. & Stanley Horn & Campbell H. Brown
Editorial: Carter House Association, Franklin, Tennessee 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Binding. Condición: Good Condition.

Career Counseling for African Americans
Walsh, W. Bruce (EDT); Bingham, Rosie Phillips (EDT); Brown, Michael T. (EDT); Ward, Connie M. (EDT); Osipow, Samuel H. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,71
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Macmillan, NY 1908
- Tapa dura
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd printing. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Lg softbound, , sl edge wear, covers a bit worn. Rear hinge a bit weak. ; SC, octavo; 325 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Digital Horror Fiction, an imprint of Digital Fiction Publishing Corp. 2018
Serie: 25 Horror Fiction Short Stories, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - 25 Horror Fiction Short Stories
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,72
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 390 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.98 inches. In Stock.