Brown sally editor (35 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNelsons Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 411 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean and tight, there is some wear at the foot of the spine on the book and the jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket.

Dorothea Lange: Words & Pictures
Meister, Sarah [Editor]; Lange, Dorothea [Photographer]; Meister, Sarah [Contributor]; Mann, Sally [Contributor]; Ault, Julie [Contributor]; Phillips, Sandra S. [Contributor]; Kroiz, Lauren [Contributor]; Brown, Kimberly Juanita [Contributor]; Bullock, River Encalada [Contributor]; Contis, Sam [Contributor]; Greenhill, Jennifer [Contributor]; Red Star, Wendy [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. Partial, pictorial DJ is crisp and clean. Book is bound in exposed boards with blue cloth and silver lettering down the spine. Covers have mild edge wear, but are generally crisp and clean. Corners are slightly bumped. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are c…risp, clean, and bright. Images are printed in B&W. The Museum of Modern Art. No publication date on title page. Copyright is dated 2019. 176 pages. A very good copy. This is an oversized book, so extra postage will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Standing Conference on Educational Development (SCED), Edgbaston, Birmingham, UK 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 24,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good ++/Near Fine. Presumed First Edition. 66 pages. Very clean white background soft covers with black titles to front, plain to back cover, plain white spine. Pages very clean.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. ex-library copy. some usage markings. excellent binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,34
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 167 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Beyond Transmission: Innovations in University Teaching
Nygaard, Claus (Editor) / Courtney, Nigel (Editor) / Holtham, Clive (Editor) / Brown, Sally (Foreword)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,30
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Demystifying Mental Capacity: A Guide for Health and Social Care Professionals
Lee, Sally (Editor)/ Fenge, Lee-ann (Editor)/ Brown, Keith (Editor)/ Lyne, Michael (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Learning Matters 2020
Serie: Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice, Libro 23 de 27. Libro 23 de 27 - Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,03
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Beneficial Co-Utilization of Agricultural, Municipal and
Brown, Sally L. [Editor]; Angle, J. Scott [Editor]; Jacobs, Lee W. [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlplaus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 69,30
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardbound without dust jacket, as issued. Name on inside front cover, else unmarked with moderate wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2020
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Special Educational Needs, Libro 23 de 66. Libro 23 de 66 - Routledge Library Editions: Special Educational Needs
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 73,07
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Progress and Pathology: Medicine and Culture in the Nineteenth Century
Shuttleworth, Sally (Editor)/ Dickson, Melissa (Editor)/ Taylor-brown, Emilie (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,46
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 374 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2016
Serie: SEDA Series, Libro 21 de 30. Libro 21 de 30 - SEDA Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,02
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 194 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.

Computer-assisted Assessment in Higher Education
Brown, Sally (Editor)/ Race, Philip (Editor)/ Bull, Joanna (Editor)/ Brown, Sally
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1999
Serie: SEDA Series, Libro 20 de 30. Libro 20 de 30 - SEDA Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,90
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 205 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,25
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.20x6.14x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 98,70
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 141 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Southern Women Playwrights: New Essays in History and Criticism
Mcdonald, Professor Robert L. [Editor]; Paige, Linda Rohrer [Editor]; Mooney, Theresa R. [Contributor]; Lowe, Dr. John W. [Contributor]; McKinnie, Betty E. [Contributor]; Dews, Carlos L. [Contributor]; Lisker, Donna [Contributor]; Bell, Elizabeth S. [Contributor]; James, Judith Giblin [Contributor]; Gupton, Janet L. [Contributor]; Gainor, J. Ellen [Contributor]; Barnett, Claudia [Contributor]; Roark, Carolyn D. [Contributor]; Brown-Guillory, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Lamb, Mary [Contributor]; Shepard, Alan [Contributor]; Resing, Mary [Contributor]; Burke, Sally [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 107,75
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2014
Serie: Routledge Studies in Development and Society, Libro 7 de 28. Libro 7 de 28 - Routledge Studies in Development and Society
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 103,66
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 20 pages. 9.29x6.34x1.14 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,99
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 243 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 116,19
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 116,39
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Demystifying Mental Capacity: A Guide for Health and Social Care Professionals
Lee, Sally (Editor)/ Fenge, Lee-ann (Editor)/ Brown, Keith (Editor)/ Lyne, Michael (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Learning Matters 2020
Serie: Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice, Libro 23 de 27. Libro 23 de 27 - Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 126,32
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Safeguarding Adults: Scamming and Mental Capacity
Fenge, Lee-ann (Editor)/ Lee, Sally (Editor)/ Brown, Keith (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Learning Matters 2017
Serie: Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice, Libro 19 de 27. Libro 19 de 27 - Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 145,19
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 163 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Beneficial Co-Utilization of Agricultural, Municipal and Industrial By-Products
Brown, Sally (Editor)/ Angle, J. Scott (Editor)/ Jacobs, Lee (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 171,92
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 430 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2016
Serie: SEDA Series, Libro 26 de 30. Libro 26 de 30 - SEDA Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 177,79
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.56 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2018
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Special Educational Needs, Libro 23 de 66. Libro 23 de 66 - Routledge Library Editions: Special Educational Needs
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 228,89
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 270 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Demystifying Mental Capacity: A Guide for Health and Social Care Professionals
Lee, Sally (Editor)/ Fenge, Lee-ann (Editor)/ Brown, Keith (Editor)/ Lyne, Michael (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Learning Matters 2020
Serie: Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice, Libro 23 de 27. Libro 23 de 27 - Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 259,39
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2017
Serie: SEDA Series, Libro 18 de 30. Libro 18 de 30 - SEDA Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 276,16
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.

BENCHMARKING AND THRESHOLD STANDARDS IN HIGHER EDUCATION
Armstrong, Michael (Editor) / Brown, Sally (Editor) / Smith, Helen (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2017
Serie: SEDA Series, Libro 24 de 30. Libro 24 de 30 - SEDA Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 277,69
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 306 pages. 9.01x5.98x1.42 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 279,20
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.20x6.14x0.85 inches. In Stock.

Sowing Seeds in the City: Human Dimensions
Hodges Snyder, Elizabeth (Editor)/ Mcivor, Kristen (Editor)/ Brown, Sally (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 281,73
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 405 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Safeguarding Adults: Scamming and Mental Capacity
Fenge, Lee-ann (Editor)/ Lee, Sally (Editor)/ Brown, Keith (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Learning Matters 2017
Serie: Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice, Libro 19 de 27. Libro 19 de 27 - Post-Qualifying Social Work Practice
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 299,57
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.