Brooks collin crowson (19 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents. Owner signature to ffep.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 311pp hardback very good in a very good wrapper.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. ix 311pp hardback, Camden Fifth series, vol II, neat ownership signature to ffep, very good in a very good wrapper.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Camden fifth series ; v. 11. Physical description; ix, 311 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects; Brooks, Collin (1893-1959) Diaries. Journalists Great Britain Diaries. Journalism Great Britain History 20th… century Sources. Great Britain Politics and government 1910-1936 Sources. Great Britain Politics and government 1936-1945 Sources. Great Britain History George V, 1910-1936 Sources. Great Britain History George VI, 1936-1952 Sources. Press and politics Great Britain History 20th century Sources. Newspaper publishing Great Britain History 20th century Sources. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Camden fifth series ; v. 11. Physical description; ix, 311 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects; Brooks, Collin (1893-1959) Diaries. Journalists Great Britain Diaries. Journalism Great Britain History 20th… century Sources. Great Britain Politics and government 1910-1936 Sources. Great Britain Politics and government 1936-1945 Sources. Great Britain History George V, 1910-1936 Sources. Great Britain History George VI, 1936-1952 Sources. Press and politics Great Britain History 20th century Sources. Newspaper publishing Great Britain History 20th century Sources. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,50
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
IX, 311 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. rtx AVIII6620:5,11 0521662397 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 36,76
Envío por EUR 13,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Stated 1998 Hardback first edition without dust cover on red cloth. will send out 1 st class post.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,24
Envío por EUR 40,56Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. Hardback in jacket 1998. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref tpsf/26. Fleet Street,… Press Barons and Politics: The Journals of Collin Brooks, 1932-1940. Edited by N. J. Crowson.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 152,10
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 322.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 166,77
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 322.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 167,75
Envío por EUR 62,94Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Fleet Street, Press Barons and Politics provides a personal account of the tribulations of working as a journalist and editor during the 1930s. Collin Brooks recorded for posterity his observations of the journalistic, political, literary and financial se…ts in which he circulated. The journals open with Brooks working at the Financial News. His move to the Sunday Dispatch, his rise to the editorial chair, and his intimate friendship with Lord Rothermere ensure that these journals offer a unique insight into the operations and mentality of a press baron. Further, the diaries offer a perspective upon dissident right-wing Conservatism during the leaderships of Baldwin and Chamberlain, giving new insights into the debates over India, rearmament and foreign policy as well as the continued flirtations with Mosley and fascism. These readable, witty and fluent journals, skilfully edited by N. J. Crowson, offer a fascinating snapshot of Britain in the 1930s.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 229,48
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This volume consists of diary entries by Collin Brooks, a Fleet Street journalist and editor. Editor(s): Crowson, N.J. Series: Camden Fifth Series. Num Pages: 322 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1D; 3JJ; HBJD1; HBLW; KNTJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 145 x 223 x 27.… Weight in Grams: 570. . 1999. First Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 260,80
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. This volume consists of diary entries by Collin Brooks, a Fleet Street journalist and editor. Editor(s): Crowson, N.J. Series: Camden Fifth Series. Num Pages: 322 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1D; 3JJ; HBJD1; HBLW; KNTJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 145 x 223 x 27.… Weight in Grams: 570. . 1999. First Edition. hardcover. . . . .

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 130,46
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 311 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 135,97
Envío por EUR 19,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 171,95
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 322 44:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 131,84
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This volume consists of diary extracts written by Collin Brooks, a Fleet Street journalist and editor. His readable, witty and fluent journals offer a unique insight into the operations of a press baron, as…well as a perspective on the leading political iss.