EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Pub, Shippensburg, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572490187 ISBN 13: 9781572490185
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The dustjacket shows some edgewear. There is an inscription on the endpage.
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition hardcover book, Very Good condition dust jacket. Published by the Burd Street Press. Slightest smudging to covers and very slight bumping to spine ends. Previous owner blind stamp sticker on ffep and blind stamp on title page. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has shelf wear, slight smudging, and bumping to edges. Two small tears to edges, less than 1/4 inch. Jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hachette Australia, Sydney, 2024
ISBN 10: 0733651771 ISBN 13: 9780733651779
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Fifteen Australians tell their stories of surviving suicide and finding the way back to a better life. Every day, nine Australians take their own lives. Nineteen years ago, John Brogden came very close to adding his name to these statistics. But John survived and, since his recovery, he has become a passionate voice for mental health and suicide prevention. Now he is the Honorary President of LifeLine International.Personally and professionally, John knows how urgent it is to talk openly about suicide, and to provide people in despair with a way back when they are at their lowest point. Giving hope to those who think there is no other answer is critical. John is living proof that it's possible to survive and thrive.Now, in Profiles in Hope, John has gathered together some incredible Australians to tell their stories. With contributions from people such as James Packer, Jacqui Lambie, Tom Boyd, Layne Beachley, Preston Campbell and Ian Thorpe, alongside powerful stories of ordinary Aussies, these deeply personal accounts of survival, recovery and lives of purpose are a balm for the vulnerable and a beacon of light to those struggling. This book is for those at risk and for the people who love them and don't know how to help.Searingly honest and ultimately life-affirming, these are stories of solace and hope, and a lifeline for dark times.All royalties earned from the sale of this book will go to Lifeline.'Surprisingly hopeful' WEEKEND AUSTRALIAN Fifteen Australians tell their stories of surviving suicide and finding the way back to a better life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Publishing Company, Inc., Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1572490187 ISBN 13: 9781572490185
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. The book is bound in gray paper-covered boards with gilt title on the spine. No defects to note on the book. The DJ has light edge wear. History of the 27th Alabama Infantry that served three years and four months in eight states. Black and white photos. 156 pages with Index. Book.
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Burd Street Press; Shippensburg, 1997. Hardcover. A Near Fine, grey binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, minimal use/handling marks, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, 1 inch tear top front panel edge, small dent and tear mid rear panel near spine, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 156pp., indexed, appendix, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Publicado por Burd Street Press (1997), (Shippensburg PA), 1997
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. 156p octavo, illustrated, A fine copy in a fine dust jacket, small scratch on back panel.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Pub. / Burd Street Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572490187 ISBN 13: 9781572490185
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 156pp., illus. As new, clean, tight and bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Publicado por Eigenverlag, 1989
Librería: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrisches Exemplar ohne Eintragungen, durchgehend mit S/W Fotografien. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Lexikon Oktav, 93 S. Bilingual OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hachette Australia, Australia, 2024
ISBN 10: 0733651771 ISBN 13: 9780733651779
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 308 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. (offer no longer valid on cover).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hachette Australia, Australia, 2024
ISBN 10: 0733651771 ISBN 13: 9780733651779
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fifteen Australians tell their stories of surviving suicide and finding the way back to a better life. Every day, nine Australians take their own lives. Nineteen years ago, John Brogden came very close to adding his name to these statistics. But John survived and, since his recovery, he has become a passionate voice for mental health and suicide prevention. Now he is the Honorary President of LifeLine International. Personally and professionally, John knows how urgent it is to talk openly about suicide, and to provide people in despair with a way back when they are at their lowest point. Giving hope to those who think there is no other answer is critical. John is living proof that it's possible to survive and thrive. 308 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Biography; Biography & Autobiography; ISBN/EAN: 9780733651779. Inventory No: 278873.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 6.13x1.00x9.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 484 pages. 5.83x8.27x14.17 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por PHOENIX HOUSE, 1950
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Librería: Anchor Books, CRANLEIGH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. 156pp, index, illus, the regiment served 3 years 4 months in 8 states and was engaged in more than 20 battles and hundreds of skirmishes. Book and jacket are in as new condition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hachette Australia Jun 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0733651771 ISBN 13: 9780733651779
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Fifteen Australians tell their stories of surviving suicide and finding the way back to a better life. Every day, nine Australians take their own lives. Nineteen years ago, John Brogden came very close to adding his name to these statistics. But John survived and, since his recovery, he has become a passionate voice for mental health and suicide prevention. Now he is the Honorary President of LifeLine International.Personally and professionally, John knows how urgent it is to talk openly about suicide, and to provide people in despair with a way back when they are at their lowest point. Giving hope to those who think there is no other answer is critical. John is living proof that it's possible to survive and thrive.Now, in Profiles in Hope, John has gathered together some incredible Australians to tell their stories. With contributions from people such as James Packer, Jacqui Lambie, Tom Boyd, Layne Beachley, Preston Campbell and Ian Thorpe, alongside powerful stories of ordinary Aussies, these deeply personal accounts of survival, recovery and lives of purpose are a balm for the vulnerable and a beacon of light to those struggling. This book is for those at risk and for the people who love them and don't know how to help.Searingly honest and ultimately life-affirming, these are stories of solace and hope, and a lifeline for dark times.All royalties earned from the sale of this book will go to Lifeline.'Surprisingly hopeful' WEEKEND AUSTRALIAN 336 pp. Englisch.