Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NAi Publishers/Stedelijk Van Abb, 2001
ISBN 10: 9070149818 ISBN 13: 9789070149819
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Publicado por Dordrechts Museum, 2003
ISBN 10: 9071722171 ISBN 13: 9789071722172
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Small spot on front cover. Otherwise In very good, unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Publicado por ROYAL RICTURE GALLERY THE HAGUE, 1982
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Adviezen voor het verwerven en ervaren van meer levensgeluk.
Publicado por Dordrechts Museum, 2003
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates. Text in English and Dutch. Foreword by Moniek Peters. With essays by Bernard Balleine and Frank Hettig. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, 1 February to 18 April, 2004. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of light shelf wear, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Almost Like New. ; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall.; 48 pages.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Açik Toplum Vakfi = Open Society foundation, Istanbul, 2009
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Paperback. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). Spanish Edition. 56 p. Turquia en Europe. Rompiendo el circulo vicioso. Segundo Informe de la Comision Independiente Sobre Turquia, Septiembre 2009.
Publicado por Van de Grift Bouwbedrijf, 2008
ISBN 10: 9081359010 ISBN 13: 9789081359016
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Vierkante bedrukte hardcover, circa 24x24cm., illustraties in kleur.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Açik Toplum Vakfi = Open Society Foundation, Istanbul, 2009
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Paperback. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). French Edition. 60 p. La Turquie dans l'Europe. Briser le cercle vicieux. Deuxieme rapport de la Commission Independante sur la Turquie, September 2009.
Publicado por 's-Hertogenbosch, Stedelijk Museum, 2010
ISBN 10: 9065380051 ISBN 13: 9789065380050
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oplage 500 ex.; Kleine beschadigingen randen kaft.
EUR 41,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 41,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Açik Toplum Vakfi = Open Society foundation, Istanbul, 2009
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Paperback. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). Italian Edition. 59 p. Turchia in Europa. Rompere il circolo vizioso. Secondo rapporto della Commissione Indipendente sulla Turchia, Settembre 2009.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Açik Toplum Vakfi = Open Society Foundation with British Council, Istanbul, 2009
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Paperback. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). German Edition. 63 p. Die Türkei in Europa. Den Teufelskreis durchbrechten. Zweiter Bericht der Unabhangigen Türkei-Komission, September 2009.
Idioma: Turco
Publicado por Açik Toplum Vakfi, Istanbul, 2009
ISBN 10: 6055659069 ISBN 13: 9786055659066
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Paperback. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). Turkish Edition. 52 p. Avrupa'da Türkiye. Kisir döngüyü kirmak. Bagimsiz Türkiye Komisyonu Ikinci Raporu, Eylül 2009.
EUR 50,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eindhoven Stedeljik Van Abbemuseum 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9070149818 ISBN 13: 9789070149819
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, 79 S. mit 62 farbigen Abbildungen, Orig.-Karton. Ausgabe mit englischem Text.- Mit den Künstlern L, C. Armstrong, Dexter Dalwood, Sharon Ellis, Sarah Morris, Takashi Murakami, David Thorpe, Hans Broek, Peter Doig, Chris Finley, Paul Morrison Michael Raedecker und Fred Tomaselli. Erschienen anläßlich der Ausstellung vom 23. Sept. - 26. November 2000 im Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven.- Gutes Exemplar.
EUR 39,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. **HARDBACK**.
EUR 44,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 58,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. "Broek's work's got attitude." - Marlene Dumas"In combining extremes, Broek homes in on our zeitgeist." - Wilma SütöThe central theme in the oeuvre of Dutch artist Hans Broek (b. 1965) is landscape. He often paints locations where history has left an indelible mark, manifesting his belief that art should jolt you awake. He finds inspiration all around the world: a telegraph pole under a dark, cloudy Spanish sky; modern bungalows on the outskirts of LA; melting ice caps in Greenland; and wind-blown, rainy landscapes on the Atlantic seaboard in the wake of Hurricane Sandy. His series of paintings that depict prisons, dungeons, cell doors, plantations, and seats of colonial power funded by slavery - 'guilty architecture' where injustice was witnessed without intervention - serve as moving, silent witnesses to the ugly history of the Dutch slave trade. With contributions by Edo Dijksterhuis, Dominic van den Boogerd, Wilma Su?tö and the artist himself. This book is published on the occasion of the exhibition.Text in English and Dutch.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRotterdam, [c. 2007]. Txt & ills. Softcover.
EUR 54,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 55,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 116,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 62,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. Dutch language. 11.37x9.50x0.83 inches. In Stock.
EUR 73,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 71,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Centrum voor studie en documentatie v.z.w. (Antwerpen), 2009
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgica
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1. Verkleuring. Vlekken op kaft Dutch Bijdragen: Alfons K.L. Thijs, Een onbescheiden blik in de portefeuille van een Volkskunde-redacteur: Victor De Meyere (1873-1938) bespied bij het bricoleren met kopij; Hans Geybels, Christelijke privé- en massadevotie: verrassend postmodern!; Marinus A. van den Broek, Holland en de Hollanders in Duitse spreekwoorden en gezegden; M.M.A.C. Langenhuijsen, Genealogie en curriculum van een fabeldier: de basilisk.