EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A New Directions Book, New York, 1972
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [New York]: A New Directions Book 1972. First Edition. Trade Paperback. First edition. 179 pages, illustrated. Very good with lower corner creasing to the rear cover] with a remainder mark to the top and bottom edges. whb11E.
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 82 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson, London and Edinburgh, 1928
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. BROCK, C. E. and BROCK, H. M. Ilustrador. Octavo, green cloth, titles in gilt on front and across spine, moderate wear and sunning (it has lived and has more life left). toning and juvenile ownership on front end papers, internally clean and complete, many illustrations by the Brock brothers. This is an anthology of poetry aimed at children by many authors. xv plus 557 pages including indeces. [QP].
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York, 1995
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxviii, 882 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9513775 Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and on bottom edges of papers.
Publicado por Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press, 1922
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Webb, Arch & Brock, R.H. & Brock, C.E. & Edwards, Lionel & et al., Ilustrador. 1922. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow cloth spine. Pictorial front board, showing pirate scene. First story is 'Musholme' by Lawrence R. Bourne. Colour frontis and 5 other plates. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped, corners worn. Name plate to front free-endpaper. Heavy foxing to textblock, some foxing to page margins. A couple of small margin tears, including one of the plates. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2025
ISBN 10: 1736105256 ISBN 13: 9781736105252
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2025
ISBN 10: 1736105256 ISBN 13: 9781736105252
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London: The Woodstock Gallery Ltd., 1960
Librería: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITIONS. Three volumes, octavos (22 x 14cm), pp.20; pp.40; pp.44. Publisher's card wraps lettered in black, stapled. Clean within, edges toned, spines a little sunned. Near fine.
Publicado por London: Poetry and Poverty, 1951
Librería: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 101,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIVE ISSUES. Five volumes, octavos (20 x 14cm). Publisher's card wraps lettered to uppers. Undated but circa 1951-52. Some toning to covers. Very good.
Publicado por George Newnes, Ltd., London, 1923
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 267,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. Wood, Stanley L.; Brock, H.M.; Carruthers, G.P.; Woodville, R. Caton; Cleaver, Reginald; Hiley, F.E.; Sherie, E.F. Ilustrador. First Edition. Pages 178-264 plus 16 pages of great vintage ads, many illustrated. Features: The Mystery of Ayers Valley - Miss Dorothy Belle Ayers receives an unexpected inheritance which leads to deadly peril; The Smuggled Diamonds - a perplexing mystery in Brazil; Down the Araguaya in a Dug-out Canoe - the experiences of a missionary-explorer during a trip down a little-known river in Brazil, visiting strange Indian tribes - with excellent photos; The Motor Thieves - a remarkable case of stolen vehicle recovery in southern California - with photos; A Woman in Albania - part 4 - Mrs. Lane's adventures among the remote northern mountains; Three Asses in the Pyrenees - part 7 of the continuing adventures of a husband and wife with their donkey; Our Trip to the Bird Islands - John Hogg's perilous journey - with many wonderful photos; Mrs. Robinson Crusoe - Idelle Meng's 11 months on a deserted group of uninhabited atolls - with photo; Among New Guinea Cannibals - interesting experiences of H.C. Pratt - with photos; The Wonders of Cuba - article with nice vintage photos; Up in the Air - a ballooning story; The Ghost of Fort Severn - the story of an apparition that haunted a Hudson's Bay Company (H.B.C.) post in the Canadian north. Above-average wear. Covers loose but present. Faint pencil writing atop front cover. A worthy vintage copy.
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The death of a loved one is never easy. However, it can be made easier if you know what is expected of you legally after someone close to you dies. The administration of every person's assets after their death follows the same format. What To Do When Someone Dies will guide you through that process. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.