Briggs lisa (47 resultados)

Navigating Assessment and Collaboration with the Common Core State Standards (Getting Ready for the Common Core Handbook Series)
Wiggs, Maryann D.; Ainsworth, Larry; Briggs, Derek; Besser, Laura; Almeida, Lisa
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Navigating Assessment and Collaboration with the Common Core State Standards (Getting Ready for the Common Core Handbook Series)
Ainsworth, Larry,Wiggs, Maryann D.,Briggs, Derek,Besser, Laura,Almeida, Lisa
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,31
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Navigating Assessment and Collaboration with the Common Core State Standards
Ainsworth, Larry, Almeida, Lisa, Wiggs, Maryann D., Briggs, Derek, Besser, Laura
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Navigating Assessment and Collaboration with the Common Core State Standards (Getting Ready for the Common Core Handbook Series)
Wiggs, Maryann D.,Besser, Laura,Almeida, Lisa,Briggs, Derek,Ainsworth, Larry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,64
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bunker USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,48
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Radiant Decisions: Holistic Coaches Share How Radiant Your Life Can Be
Syed, Azhar; Briggs-Goldson, Christie; Glover-Smith, Garla; Carelse, Lisa; Konomos, Mila C.C.; Burcus, Alexandra; Ochoa, Chenoa; Doherty, Siobhán Marie; Silvi, Sarah; Owens, Kelly
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,09
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,88
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 34 pages. 5.00x0.07x8.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,65
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,02
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 24 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.06 inches. In Stock. Briggs, Alice (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Title: Clive Barker's Shadows in Eden Authors: Clive Barker, Ramsey Campbell, Douglas E. Winter, Dennis Etchison, Stanley Wiater, Lisa Tuttle, Kim Newman, Neil Gaiman, Joe Bob Briggs, et al Introduction: Stephen King Editor: Stephen James Publisher: Und…erwood-Miller Date: 1991 Edition: First Edition First Printing Format: Hardcover in dust jacket Size: 4to Pages: 465 In this unique book about horror fiction writer Clive Barker, readers get a fascinating look at the man and his work through a collection of interviews, essays, reviews, and discussions. Heavily illustrated with rare photos, stills, and drawings, 16 in full color. Condition: Fine as new in like dust jacket. See photo clph-2,3.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Edited by Stephen Jones. Introduction by Stephen King Non-fiction including bibliography, 465+ pages, illustrated by Clive Barker. Bram Stoker Award winner [non-fiction]. Otherwise Fine copy with slight bowing to the top board in Fine jacket. clphO…. Clive Barker (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,02
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 30 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.08 inches. In Stock. Briggs, Alice (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,08
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MP-ASG American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,13
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Bridge Demolition Engineering : Best Practices
Crain, Josh (EDT); Briggs, Lisa (EDT); Kevern, Sam (EDT); Tollefson, Chris (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,68
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,01
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 110 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,88
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .

Bridge Demolition Engineering : Best Practices
Crain, Josh (EDT); Briggs, Lisa (EDT); Kevern, Sam (EDT); Tollefson, Chris (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 91,69
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,20
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,93
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Bridge Demolition Engineering : Best Practices
Crain, Josh (EDT); Briggs, Lisa (EDT); Kevern, Sam (EDT); Tollefson, Chris (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,81
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 100,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: California Books Inc., fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 107,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. EXCELLENT CONDITION!!! No markings. No highlighting. No missing pages. No worn-out pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 100,27
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,50
Envío por EUR 18,56Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Bridge Demolition Engineering : Best Practices
Crain, Josh (EDT); Briggs, Lisa (EDT); Kevern, Sam (EDT); Tollefson, Chris (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Society of Civil Engineers 2024
Serie: ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice, Libro 27 de 29. Libro 27 de 29 - ASCE Manuals and Reports on Engineering Practice
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 94,62
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Boulder, Colorado : The Geological Society of America 2018
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,58
Envío por EUR 31,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. vii, 215 pages : illustrations (some colour), maps (some colour) ; 28 cm. This volume highlights the career of Dr. Gaku Kimura, professor emeritus of geosciences at the University of Tokyo, by showing the spectrum of research required to understand these dynamic environments and the range of research…he has inspired. The first three chapters provide context for the growth of accretionary prisms by examining the thermal structure of the ocean crust, and the sedimentary facies and potential fluid pathways in the Shikoku Basin. Next, two chapters look at the regional-scale structure of the plate boundary and the rheology and hysteresis of the hanging wall of the subduction zone in SW Japan. The following five chapters discuss the progressive deformation and thermal maturation of sediments along accretionary margins from Japan to New Zealand to western North America. The final two chapters look at the deformation processes near the subducting plate interface with the last chapter proposing a link between outcrop-scale observations and seismic slip.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: booksdeck, Santa clara, Estados Unidos de Americabooksdeck
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 117,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Item Condition: Acceptable. Minor writing/markings on a few pages only. The binding has some shelfwear and some minor scuffing.