Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Review Corporation, New York, 1930
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Ilustrador. The North American Review Vol. 230 No. 5 November 1930.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Review Corporation, New York, 1930
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Ilustrador. The North American Review Vol. 230 No. 4 October 1930.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Publishers, 1986, 261pp., 1986
ISBN 10: 0719542669 ISBN 13: 9780719542664
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover boek, met stofomslag, tekst in het Engels, rijk geïllustreerd met foto's in kleur en tekeningen in zwart-wit, in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719542669 ISBN 13: 9780719542664
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. FIRST EDITION with shelf worn dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. 88 S. Good condition. Ex library with stamps and back label. Paper yellowish but clean. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1897
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Naam en datum met pen op schutblad.
Publicado por John Murray, 1986
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. 1976. 166 S. Neubuch! Dieses handliche Buch wendet sich an Studenten der Mathematik, Physik und Ingenieurwissenschaften, die eine knappe und verständliche Einführung in das Gebiet der Matrizen und Vektorräume suchen. In den ersten fünf Kapiteln werden grundlegende Kenntnisse Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Remainder stamp on lower edge, but in fine condition overrall. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Owner's bookplate. Weight: 1 Language: English.
EUR 28,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0045120161.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library paperback in good condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Año de publicación: 1986
Librería: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 80 col. photos., drawings, pp.261,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 1993
ISBN 10: 3540573402 ISBN 13: 9783540573401
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Suecia
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon; Published for the Linnean Society of London by Academic Press, 1980. (Linnean Society Symposium Series, Number 8). [26,5x18,5 cm]. [xii] + 222 pp. + 14 leaves of plates & a mounted errata slip. Original green cloth, no dustjacket. A fine copy. With the signature and bookplate of Rolf Dahlgren (1932-1987), professor of Botany.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CUP Cambridge University Press, GB, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521258642 ISBN 13: 9780521258647
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. 1st Edition. Green and dark green cloth. In almost fine condition BUTspine is faded. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES MAY APPLY Packed weight 1100g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: B T Batsford, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0713466359 ISBN 13: 9780713466355
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Rev. ed. with addendum and new illustrations ; 389 pages ; ISBN 9780713466355, 0713466359 ; OCLC 60031571 ; A revised and extended edition of the standard work on all larger rhododendron species. It gives detailed species descriptions, information on natural habitats, planting and maintenance, propagation, pests and diseases. Originally found high up in the Himalayas, Burma and China, rhododendrons flourish in temperate climates where there are cool, wet summers. ; brown cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents: Rhododendrons in their natural habitat -- Larger species in the garden -- Planting and maintenance -- Species -- Species descriptions -- Propagation -- Pests, diseases and disorders -- Recommended lists -- List of rhododendron societies -- List of rhododendron nurseries for species -- Changes since 1979 -- Index of Rhododendrons ; 82 color photographs, 32 line drawings ; FINE/FINE. Book.
EUR 84,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 604.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 83,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1993 edition. 604 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Crypto'92 took place on August 16-20, 1992. It was the twelfth in the series of annual cryptology conferences held on the beautiful campus of the University of California, Santa Barbara. Once again, it was sponsored by the International Association for Cryptologic Research, in cooperation with the IEEE Computer Society Technical Committee on Security and Privacy. The conference ran smoothly, due to the diligent efforts of the g- eral chair, Spyros Magliveras of the University of Nebraska. One of the measures of the success of this series of conferences is represented by the ever increasing number of papers submitted. This year, there were 135 submissions to the c- ference, which represents a new record. Following the practice of recent program comm- tees, the papers received anonymous review. The program committee accepted 38 papers for presentation. In addition, there were two invited presentations, one by Miles Smid on the Digital Signature Standard, and one by Mike Fellows on presenting the concepts of cryptology to elementary-age students. These proceedings contains these 40 papers plus 3 papers that were presented at the Rump Session. I would like to thank all of the authors of the submitted papers and all of the speakers who presented papers. I would like to express my sincere appreciation to the work of the program committee: Ivan Damgard (Aarhus University, Denmark), Odd Goldreich (Technion, Israel), Burt Kaliski (RSA Data Security, USA), Joe Kilian (NEC, USA).
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Advances in Cryptology - CRYPTO '92 | 12th Annual International Cryptology Conference, Santa Barbara, California, USA, August 16-20, 1992. Proceedings | Ernest F. Brickell | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 1993 | Springer | EAN 9783540573401 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2013
ISBN 10: 1842464728 ISBN 13: 9781842464724
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2013
ISBN 10: 1842464728 ISBN 13: 9781842464724
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 119,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2013
ISBN 10: 1842464728 ISBN 13: 9781842464724
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 141,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2013
ISBN 10: 1842464728 ISBN 13: 9781842464724
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 137,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito290 S. mit 86 Zeichnungen vonChristine Grey-Wilson und 80 Farbfotos, 3800163691 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 720 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag, dieser leicht angerändert, gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Publicado por CUP Cambridge University Press, GB, 1989
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. 1st Edition. Blue and dark blue cloth. In almost fine condition BUTspine is faded. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES MAY APPLY Packed weight 1600g.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido
EUR 53,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Ex library hardback with illustrated boards, usual stamps/markings. Published in 1989 by Cambridge UNiversity Press. Spine sunned, shelf wear to boards, corners lightly bumped, externally bit grubby. Internally good/very good. Heavy book will ship overseas for extra postage. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 11E*.