Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792400195 ISBN 13: 9781792400193
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792400195 ISBN 13: 9781792400193
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792400195 ISBN 13: 9781792400193
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792400195 ISBN 13: 9781792400193
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1465295410 ISBN 13: 9781465295415
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet 11/05/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786574551 ISBN 13: 9781786574558
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet 11/05/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786574551 ISBN 13: 9781786574558
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers Inc, NY, 1967
Librería: Juniper House Books, Mesilla, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Michael Brett Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 91pp. A survey and identification of swords since 1800 of over 100 different patterns. Extensive illustrations. Previous owner bookstamp on title page. Clean. Dust jacket not price clipped, protected in mylar cover.
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. New and unread, however has a light amount of shelf wear. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Standard Version. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 86 DVD, Maße: 19.3 cm x 13.5 cm x 1.5 cm.
Publicado por 1961, 1962, 1961
Librería: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTOULOUSE, Éditions S.E.P. [38, rue de Rémusat // Spada frères, 77 via Enea, Rome] - 1961, 1962 - Br.19x13 - ENSEMBLE DE 12 NUMÉROS (sur 14 parus) - Couvertures noires au premier plat illustré en couleurs, dos numérotés; 128 pages; dessins d'humour en noir. (Collection P. J. Police - 1re et 2e Années - N°1 à 5, 7, 9 à 14 - du 4e trimestre 1961 au 4e trimestre 1962 - Mensuel - Directeur responsable: M. Costes). Ensemble en bon état général (voir le descriptif). N° 1 - 4e trimestre 1961 - TAXI POUR LA MORGUE (R.R. Campbell) - Prise au piège, Baby! (à suivre) - On ne saurait penser à tout (M. Chmelewsky) [Bon état]. *****___***** N° 2 - 4e trimestre 1961 - LA DERNIÈRE CARTE (W. Wilkinson) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - Tel est pris. (M. Chmelewsky) [Bon état]. *****___***** N° 3 - 4e trimestre 1961 - PITIÉPOUR LE GANGSTER (B. Coleman) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - L'Assassin était déjà mort (M. Chmelewsky) - Une enquête éclair de l'Inspecteur Morgan: Whisky au cyanure [Dos défraîchi, rousseurs aux tranches, bon état général]. *****___***** N° 4 - Janvier 1962 - LE PRIX DU SILENCE (R. Sheridan) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - Adorable vieillesse (O. X. Clhemy) - Une enquête éclair de l'Inspecteur Morgan: Absence de preuves [Couverture défraîchie, bon état général]. *****___***** N° 5 - 1er trimestre 1962 - RAFALES DE MORT (B. Coleman, pseudonyme de Alberto Ciambricco) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - L'âge du chantage (Y. Cheulet) - Une enquête éclair de l'Inspecteur Morgan: Question de couleurs [Bon état]. *****___***** N° 7 - 1er trimestre 1962 - DU SANG SUR LE BITUME (M. Kasak) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - La gourmandise est un vilain défaut (H. Déon) - Une enquête éclair de l'Inspecteur Morgan: Route de montagne [Dos gauchi, bon état général]. *****___***** N° 9 - 2e trimestre 1962 - QUATRE ABSURDES SUAIRES (A. Struan) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - Florence s'amuse (M. Kasak) [Petit manque de papier au dos, bon état]. *****___***** N° 10 - 3e trimestre 1962 - VICTIMES ET BOURREAU (W. Wilkinson) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - La prodigieuse carrière d'un grand escroc - Un alibi pour la chambre à gaz (M. L. Barrett) [Bon état]. *****___***** N° 11 - 3e trimestre 1962 - CRIME EN NOIR ET BLANC (A. F. Ghérel) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - Un coeur de pierre (R. Moore) [Dos gauchi, bon état]. *****___***** N° 12 - 3e trimestre 1962 - NOUS LES ASSASSINS (B. Hardy) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - Mort d'un inconnu (C. Fieldman) [Bon état]. *****___***** N° 13 - 4e trimestre 1962 - C'EST LA FAUTE D'UN CLOU (B. Lawrence) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - Voie libre pour le gangster (C. Fieldman) [Bon état]. *****___***** N° 14 - 4e trimestre 1962 - CHASSE AU GANG (E. Green) - Prise au piège, Baby! (suite) - Le complexe du feu (R. Walter) - Une enquête éclair de l'Inspecteur Morgan: Un terrible coup de téléphone - Crimes et criminels d'hier: Un parfait hold-up [Bon état]. Français Livres.
EUR 64,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, Washington DC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1433843161 ISBN 13: 9781433843167
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Now in its second edition, Therapeutic Change with Difficult Clients describes a common factors model for understanding and activating the process of change with challenging clients. For therapists, the most difficult clients to treat are often those who have little interest in change. Whether they believe that change is a waste of time, or a threat to their personal freedom or sense of being, the difficulty of treating such clients reveals the limits of typical approaches to psychotherapy. A thorough understanding of the true nature therapeutic change is often the most important step toward improving psychotherapy effectiveness. The CHANGES model, which has been significantly expanded and updated since the first edition of this book, is founded on the seven precursors of change, which are identified, assessed, and activated in the context of therapeutic encounters. The authors examine the capacities of individuals to generate therapeutic change, identify the barriers to change, and discuss the power of therapists to catalyze the change process using a variety of well established techniques. In addition to updated supporting literature, the authors discuss recent advances in neuroscience and the cognitive sciences, as well as new developments in the interpersonal aspects of therapeutic engagement. A common factors approach confronts resistance in challenging clients by using the CHANGES model to transform barriers into growth through seven key precursors. Updated techniques, neuroscience insights, and cognitive advances deepen the understanding of activating therapeutic change and engagement. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1792408323 ISBN 13: 9781792408328
Librería: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1433843161 ISBN 13: 9781433843167
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 77,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. Now in its second edition, Therapeutic Change with Difficult Clients describes a common factors model for understanding and activating the process of change with challenging clients. For therapists, the most difficult clients to treat are often those who have little interest in change. Whether they believe that change is a waste of time, or a threat to their personal freedom or sense of being, the difficulty of treating such clients reveals the limits of typical approaches to psychotherapy. A thorough understanding of the true nature therapeutic change is often the most important step toward improving psychotherapy effectiveness. The CHANGES model, which has been significantly expanded and updated since the first edition of this book, is founded on the seven precursors of change, which are identified, assessed, and activated in the context of therapeutic encounters. The authors examine the capacities of individuals to generate therapeutic change, identify the barriers to change, and discuss the power of therapists to catalyze the change process using a variety of well established techniques. In addition to updated supporting literature, the authors discuss recent advances in neuroscience and the cognitive sciences, as well as new developments in the interpersonal aspects of therapeutic engagement.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1433843161 ISBN 13: 9781433843167
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. Now in its second edition, Therapeutic Change with Difficult Clients describes a common factors model for understanding and activating the process of change with challenging clients. For therapists, the most difficult clients to treat are often those who have little interest in change. Whether they believe that change is a waste of time, or a threat to their personal freedom or sense of being, the difficulty of treating such clients reveals the limits of typical approaches to psychotherapy. A thorough understanding of the true nature therapeutic change is often the most important step toward improving psychotherapy effectiveness. The CHANGES model, which has been significantly expanded and updated since the first edition of this book, is founded on the seven precursors of change, which are identified, assessed, and activated in the context of therapeutic encounters. The authors examine the capacities of individuals to generate therapeutic change, identify the barriers to change, and discuss the power of therapists to catalyze the change process using a variety of well established techniques. In addition to updated supporting literature, the authors discuss recent advances in neuroscience and the cognitive sciences, as well as new developments in the interpersonal aspects of therapeutic engagement.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415459850 ISBN 13: 9780415459853
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 268.