Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (15)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Perkins, Marlin

    Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, New York, San Francisco, 1954

    Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Bransom, Paul (illustrator color); Fleishman, Seymour (Black and White Illustrations) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Printing. Book has top corners rubbed and bumped, worn spine ends with no writing or marking.

  • London, Jack

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Children's Classics, 1991

    ISBN 10: 0517060035 ISBN 13: 9780517060032

    Librería: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 19,52

    Envío por EUR 4,75
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. Paul Bransom, Illustrator Ilustrador. Quarto binding, Blue pictorial in color front with maroon spine and gilt illustration and silver lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Content is clean, no marking. Corners are sharp. Color and b/w Illustrations. 254 p. 7.75 x 9.5 x 1 inches. 1.66lb.

  • Grahame, Kenneth/ Masson, J. Moussaieff (Introduction by)/ Bransom, Paul (Illustrator)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Modern Library, 2005

    ISBN 10: 0812973658 ISBN 13: 9780812973655

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,61

    Envío por EUR 11,59
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. Bransom, Paul Ilustrador. new edition edition. 192 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Roberts, Charles G. D.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Ward Lock Ltd, London UK

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 24,34
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Back. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Bransom, Paul (Illustrator) Ilustrador. Reprint. 277 pages. No dustjacket. Red hardbackbinding with most ornate blind impressed design to front, gilt-coloured titles to spine, spine and top of boards are FADED to beige, frontispiece is free/loose. Moderate wear to spine-ends and boards' corners. Ink inscription dated 1938 to flyleaf. Page-edges are browned light foxing. Occasional spotting blotching to some pages of text which are other clean. B&W plates.

  • Kenneth Grahame (Author)/ Paul Bransom (Illustrator)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Peter Pauper Press, 2026

    ISBN 10: 1441347208 ISBN 13: 9781441347206

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,28

    Envío por EUR 14,49
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. Paul Bransom Ilustrador. 184 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Roberts, Charles G. D.

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Ward Lock Ltd, London UK, 1913

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 24,34
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good ++/Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Bransom, Paul (Illustrator) Ilustrador. First British Edition. 267 pages. No dustjacket. B&W plates. Greenish-brownish darker hardback binding with attractive design & titles to front in gilt, black and light green with some impressing, some wear with small splits to spine-ends, light wear to corners, owner's label to pictorial end-papers. Pages 127-130 are coming LOOSE.Page-edges are yellowed with some foxing which has also spread to a few margins of text. Pages clean.

  • Olaf Baker, Paul Bransom (illustrator)

    Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Company, 1926

    Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,62
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good copy in red cloth with black titles. Dust-staining to edges of page block. Rubbing and some soiling to cloth. Sticker on half-title page. 8vo. YA.

  • Imagen del vendedor de The Book of Fables: A Representative Selection from Fable Literature (Hampton Classics) a la venta por Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    Cooper, Frederic Taber (Editor); Bransom, Paul (Illustrator)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Hampton Publishing Company, New York, New York, 1921

    Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 5,62
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Bransom, Paul Ilustrador. Lovely introduction for children to classic fables from around the world from the hundreds of tales by Aesop to those by Babrius, Phaedrus, & other Greeks, & "Oriental" fables, including Hindoo (sp), Persian, Chinese, Armenian, & Turkish ones. A unique collection featuring tales scarce to modern readers, with brilliant illustrations in the form of 5 full color plates throughout the 275 pages of text by Paul Bransom, as well as a full-color frontispiece by the same. A FIRST EDITION, first printing from 1921, this hardcover has brown cloth-covered boards with a colorful front paste down to front, bright gilt lettering to spine. Condition is Near Fine: exceptionally clean, binding strong & straight, pages creamy white & unmarked save for old gift inscription inside front cover. Page 199-200 is town at fore edge. Mild rubbing to extremities, with slight loss at bottom of front board to outer corner. The unclipped DJ is Fair, with heavy rubbing to extremities, chipping & short, unclosed tears, small holes, & light soil; nicely protected in new clear mylar cover for years of reading pleasure! Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping if ordered by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next day. FTC.

  • Joseph Wharton Lippincott (Author), Paul Bransom (Illustrator)

    Publicado por J. B. Lippincott (January 1, 1944), 1944

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 62,29

    Envío por EUR 4,75
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B0007DENOY Hardback. Third Edition as stated on the copyright page. Both hinges are tight and sound, but evidence of glue repair on back hinge, Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition. Dustjacket is in Fair to Good condition with chips and creasing around its edges, and chip out to a third of the spine . The dustjacket has been placed in a Brodart protective cover by us to protect it and it looks much better than described. . This does not affect the dustjacket in any way, as all taping is done on the outside of the protector. No Signature.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Kings in Exile by Charles G. D. Roberts (Ward Lock File Copy) a la venta por Heartwood Books and Art

    Charles G. D. Roberts

    Publicado por Ward, Lock & Co. Limited, London, 1908

    Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA FABA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 6,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Paul Bransom(Illustrator) Philip R. Goodwin(Illustrator) Charles Livingston Bull(Illustrator) Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. Kings in Exile by Charles G. D. Roberts (Ward Lock File Copy) Two extra "Illustrations" pages laid in. Plate 80 upper half cut out. Page 185/186 taped in. An inch and a half creased closed tear to cover bottom edge and dust-soiling. Mylar cover. Early reprint, circa 1908. (First UK Ward, Lock edition 1907). Green cloth with brown lettering to spine and mountain lion vignette to cover. Pictorial endpapers depicting wolves. Illustrated. 8 pages of ads at rear. Pictorial color dust jacket featuring a crouching mountain lion and full moon on the cover. BOOK.

  • Charles G. D. Roberts

    Publicado por Ward, Lock & Co., Limited, London and Melbourne., 1912

    Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA FABA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 6,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Paul Bransom(Illustrator) Ilustrador. The Feet of the Furtive by Charles G. D. Roberts (File Copy) A bright copy. Plate 81 detached but present. Otherwise tight. Unread. Bottom two inches of jacket spine and cover corner torn away. Two inch-long closed creased tears and a half-inch chip. Brodart cover. Circa 1912. Early printing. Dark green cloth, gold lettering to spine, pictorial embossing to spine and cover. 8 monotone illustration plates. BOOK.

  • Imagen del vendedor de The Secret Trails by Charles G. D. Roberts (First Edition) File Copy a la venta por Heartwood Books and Art

    Charles G. D. Roberts

    Publicado por Ward, Lock & Co., Ltd., London, 1916

    Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA FABA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 88,98

    Envío por EUR 6,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Paul Bransom(Illustrator) Warwick Reynolds(Illustrator) Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. The Secret Trails by Charles G. D. Roberts (First Edition) File Copy A firm copy. Faint imprint on front panel from missing File Copy label. Some dust-soiling to the dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Brodart cover. No date. Circa 1920. Green cloth. Pictorial dust jacket. BOOK.

  • Imagen del vendedor de THE SANDMAN'S FOREST; A Story for Large Persons to Read to Small Persons a la venta por Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA

    Louis Dodge; Paul Bransom (Illustrator)

    Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920

    Librería: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 101,44

    Envío por EUR 5,62
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Green cloth cover is toned on spine with frayed spine caps, bumped corners, and modest soiling but in good+ condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages have sparse modest foxing and thumbing but overall clean and very good. Complete with 6 color plates including frontispiece. .; 0.

  • Grahame, Kenneth; Bransom, Paul (Illustrator)

    Publicado por Scribner's

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 88,98

    Envío por EUR 6,90
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. Publisher: Scribner's, NY, 1913. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Acceptable in boards with NO dj. There are ten plates with color illustrations by Paul Bransom. First printing of this edition with "Published October, 1913" on copyright page . The Scribner seal is on page 351. Hinge is loose. The corners of the front cover are chewed. The head of the spine has a sliver of cloth missing. Previous owner's signature atop the FFEP. Not remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.

  • Imagen del vendedor de An Argosy of Fables a la venta por Whitmore Rare Books, Inc. -- ABAA, ILAB

    Cooper, Frederic Taber, Paul Bransom (illustrator)

    Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York, 1921

    Librería: Whitmore Rare Books, Inc. -- ABAA, ILAB, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 978,83

    Envío por EUR 17,28
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Near Fine. Large Paper Edition. Limited to 365 copies signed by Bransom. Large quarto (11 3/8 x 8 1/2 inches; 289 x 217 mm.). Publishers quarter red buckram over cream parchment boards, front cover decoratively stamped in red and gilt, spine lettered in gilt, top edge gilt, others uncut, color pictorial endpapers. Collating [ii], xxiv (including color pictorial title-page), [1], [1, blank], 485, [3, blank]. Twenty-four mounted color plates. A near fine copy. A compendium of fables from across times and nations, An Argosy includes Classical and Modern works from Rome, England, Armenia, China, Turkey, Russia, India and Persia. Across the works, each guiding readers toward morals for living better lives, it becomes clear that every culture shares the impulse to teach through story-telling. Beautifully illustrated. Near Fine.