Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164767518 ISBN 13: 9781164767510
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books, Inc., New York, 1924
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Rhead, Louis Ilustrador. First Edition. A very nice condition red hardcover, has some ex-library signs inside--and call letters on the spine. We ship fast.
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Runaway Woman (Classic Reprint) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. J. Little & Ives Co., Inc./Library Edition, New York, 1943
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Uncredited Ilustrador. Hardcover. First Edition [no number line]. No DJ. Edge wear. Quarter green/fleur di lies boards. Light soil/spotting at page edges. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. LIT/ROMANCE/ADVENTURE.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Charles Scribners Sons, 1921
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. A children story Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DD SALES AND DISTRIBUTORS, 2024
ISBN 10: 935957810X ISBN 13: 9789359578101
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Harper and Brothers, NY, 1924
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Red colored cloth boards are good but edges have light wear and corners are lightly bumped. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 22,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 23,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Books, New York, 1924
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Rhead, Louis Ilustrador. Clean with toning. Creasing to the last few pages. A pencil inscription on the front endpage and a small stamp on the back endpage. Some edgewear and bumping. A nice solid copy. Intermediate.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Scribners, Scribners, 1916
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. First Edition. B011645; 356, Illus by Reginald Birch g,fair dj (shows wear but has brodart cover).
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1921
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 12mo. 348 pages. Hardcover bound in olive green cloth. The binding is worn. Someone has used a back marker on the front cover. There is some pest damage on the bottom and top corners of the text block as well as at the top corner of the front cover. The inner hinges are secure, and the text is toned but clean. A sound reading copy.
Publicado por Charles Scibner's Sons, New York, 1916
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Birch, Reginald Ilustrador. First Edition. Spine slightly slanted, some edgewear/bumping. Cracking at title page & pp. 52 & 181. A nice, unmarked copy. Full-page pen & ink illustrations by Reginald Birch. The story of a family turned upside down when Victor Baron rescues little Bonnie May from a fire at the theater and carries her home with him.; 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1916
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. No dust jacket. Front hinge a bit cracked. Writing on back end page; erase marks on front end page. A few spots on pages. Very Good + condition.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1916
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dust jacket. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with crease down middl of spine, light fade to spine, rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
EUR 29,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.