Librería: Jacques AUDEBERT, ARGELIERS, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Delagrave, 1924, In-8 broché, 105 pages. Edition illustrée de nombreuses compositions en noir de Boutet de Monvel.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Librairie Delagrave, Paris, 1948
Librería: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Boutet de Monvel Ilustrador. 106 p.7 p. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche) de biblio. Couverture un peu défraîchie. Inscriptions au 2e plat et sur la page de garde avant.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Librairie Arnette, 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 271840261X ISBN 13: 9782718402611
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito15 x 24, 213 pp., 35 figures, tableaux, illustrations publicitaires en N/B, broché, bon état.
Publicado por Hachette Sans date
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1987
ISBN 10: 0070067139 ISBN 13: 9780070067134
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 130,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Covers mean field theory of spin glasses, short range spin glasses as well as other models of statistical mechanics in random media, such as polymers in disordered potentials. Besides equilibrium statistical mechanics, this work also addresses nonequilibrium properties such as ageing. It is suitable for graduate students and researchers. Editor(s): Boutet de Monvel, Anne; Bovier, Anton. Series: Progress in Probability. Num Pages: 290 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBT; PBW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 20. Weight in Grams: 602. . 2009. 2009th Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 135,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Presents understanding of rigorous quantum field theory through numerous fundamental contributions. This work features topics that include: analytic structures of QFT, renormalization group methods, gauge QFT, stability properties and extension of the axiomatic framework, and QFT on noncommutative Minkowski spacetime. Editor(s): Monvel, Anne Boutet de; Buchholz, Detlev; Iagolnitzer, Daniel; Moschella, Ugo. Series: Progress in Mathematics. Num Pages: 332 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PHQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 19. Weight in Grams: 644. . 2006. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792339096 ISBN 13: 9780792339090
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 138,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the Kaciveli Summer School, Crimea, Ukraine, 1993 Editor(s): Monvel, Anne Boutet de; Marchenko, Vladimir A. Series: Mathematical Physics Studies. Num Pages: 492 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PHQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 26. Weight in Grams: 868. . 1996. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 152,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 163,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Covers mean field theory of spin glasses, short range spin glasses as well as other models of statistical mechanics in random media, such as polymers in disordered potentials. Besides equilibrium statistical mechanics, this work also addresses nonequilibrium properties such as ageing. It is suitable for graduate students and researchers. Editor(s): Boutet de Monvel, Anne; Bovier, Anton. Series: Progress in Probability. Num Pages: 290 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBT; PBW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 20. Weight in Grams: 602. . 2009. 2009th Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 169,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Presents understanding of rigorous quantum field theory through numerous fundamental contributions. This work features topics that include: analytic structures of QFT, renormalization group methods, gauge QFT, stability properties and extension of the axiomatic framework, and QFT on noncommutative Minkowski spacetime. Editor(s): Monvel, Anne Boutet de; Buchholz, Detlev; Iagolnitzer, Daniel; Moschella, Ugo. Series: Progress in Mathematics. Num Pages: 332 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PHQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 19. Weight in Grams: 644. . 2006. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792339096 ISBN 13: 9780792339090
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 173,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the Kaciveli Summer School, Crimea, Ukraine, 1993 Editor(s): Monvel, Anne Boutet de; Marchenko, Vladimir A. Series: Mathematical Physics Studies. Num Pages: 492 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PHQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 26. Weight in Grams: 868. . 1996. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por CONSEIL GENERAL DE LA CHARENTE
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80158199: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Livret de 32 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs et quelques dessins et cartes, en noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 719-Sites naturels.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. ROD0027883: 1926. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Manque en coiffe de pied, Quelques rousseurs. 93 p. - Légères tâches et petites pliures sur les plats - Déchirures sur le dos - Illustrations n&b in texte de l'auteur. . . . Classification Dewey : 28.5-Enfantina.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 199,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 153,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The timely volume describes recent discoveries and method developments that have revolutionized Structural Biology with the advent of X-ray Free Electron Lasers. It provides, for the first time, a comprehensive examination of this cutting-edge technology. It discusses of-the-moment topics such as growth and detection of nanocrystals, Sample Delivery Techniques for serial femtosecond crystallography, data collection methods at XFELs, and more. This book aims to provide the readers with an overview of the new methods that have been recently developed as well as a prospective on new methods under development. It highlights the most important and novel Structural Discoveries made recently with XFELS, contextualized with a big-picture discussion of future developments.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 226,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 496 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Georges Crès et Cie, 1914
Librería: Michel Langlet, MAISONS-LAFFITTE, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Mauvais. Allard-Lollivier, Henri Boutet, Edme Couty, Ibels, Jou, Charles Jouas, Osbert, Steinlein P.-E. Vibert Ilustrador. [Description] Album commémoratif publié sous le soutien de Charles Sarolea. Nombreuses photographies et dessins dont Ibels et Steinlein. [État] La couverture est sale. La couleur a été (mal) refaite. Grosse pliure sur les 3 premières pages. Pour les autres traces d'usage et manipulation . Aspect général mauvais.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Aux Editions Lucien Vogel, Condé Nast Publ., Naville & Cie, The Field Press Ltd, 1920
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 550,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosouple. Condición: Assez bon. 1 vol. in-8 en feuillets sous chemise, Aux Editions Lucien Vogel, Paris, Condé Nast Publ. New-York, Naville & Cie, Genève, The Field Press Ltd, London, 1920, 2 ff. (titre général du premier semestre 1914), VI pp. et 1 f. (tables), pp. XXXV-XLII (sommaire et publicités), pp. 133-164 avec 8 planches hors texte en couleurs et avec les croquis d'Aménagement d'une Loge d'Actrice par Süe & Marc (4 planches de croquis sous chemise portant la table des planches) Cinquième numéro de l'année 1920 de cette très remarquable revue de grand luxe, essentielle pour la connaissance de la mode, et à laquelle collaborèrent les tous meilleurs artistes de l'époque. Les illustrations en couleurs, dans le texte ou hors-texte, sont toujours magnifiques et d'un coloris très vif, restituant avec éclat les plus belles créations de Cheruit, Poiret, Doucet, Redfern, Worth, Paquin, etc. Parmi les articles de ce numéro : "Du Sable, de la Volupté, de la Mer", "Transparences", Bijouterie Fétichiste", etc. Etat très satisfaisant (petit rognage en tête à la chemise et en tête sur une planche, très bon état par ailleurs) pour ce numéro bien complet des 8 superbes planches hors texte. Colas, 1202 Langue: Français.
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDelagrave s.d. (vers 1890), petit in4 broché, couverture rempliée, 53 pp. (rousseurs), 16 compositions originales de Boutet de Monvel.
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTorino, UTET, 1978, in-8, tela editoriale.
Publicado por Paris,
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 110,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito220x270mm, agrafé, 32 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie, principalement la 4ème de couverture. Complet du portrait de Paul Iribe par Jean Cocteau en feuille volante. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 118,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing Jan 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 303000550X ISBN 13: 9783030005504
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 149,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The timely volume describes recent discoveries and method developments that have revolutionized Structural Biology with the advent of X-ray Free Electron Lasers. It provides, for the first time, a comprehensive examination of this cutting-edge technology. It discusses of-the-moment topics such as growth and detection of nanocrystals, Sample Delivery Techniques for serial femtosecond crystallography, data collection methods at XFELs, and more. This book aims to provide the readers with an overview of the new methods that have been recently developed as well as a prospective on new methods under development. It highlights the most important and novel Structural Discoveries made recently with XFELS, contextualized with a big-picture discussion of future developments. 496 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 207,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing Jan 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 303000550X ISBN 13: 9783030005504
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 149,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -The timely volume describes recent discoveries and method developments that have revolutionized Structural Biology with the advent of X-ray Free Electron Lasers. It provides, for the first time, a comprehensive examination of this cutting-edge technology. It discusses of-the-moment topics such as growth and detection of nanocrystals, Sample Delivery Techniques for serial femtosecond crystallography, data collection methods at XFELs, and more. This book aims to provide the readers with an overview of the new methods that have been recently developed as well as a prospective on new methods under development. It highlights the most important and novel Structural Discoveries made recently with XFELS, contextualized with a big-picture discussion of future developments.Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 496 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 206,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.