Bond brian editor (17 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Potomac Books Inc 1991

    008040717X / 9780080407173

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell Magazine, New York 2014

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Calculated Risk by Ed Gorman, A Question of Fathers by Michael Z Lewin, My Mom, The Movies and Me by Robert S Levinson, And Little Lambs Eat Ivy by Neil Schofield, The Theft of the Clown Jules by James Powe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England 1996

    0192781456 / 9780192781451

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Simon Marsden. Illustrated with line drawings by: Nick Harris; Jonathan Heap; Ian Miller; Brian Pedley; Eric Stemp; and Adam Stower. This anthology contains: Christm

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,79

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. New condition - quick ship with tracking.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Donovan Publishing Ltd (1994), London, UK 1994

    1871085217 / 9781871085211

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,14

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. London, UK: Tom Donovan Publishing Ltd. Very Good/Very Good. (1994). Reprint. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 328 pp. . Black & White Photos & Illus. (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Praeger, 1967. 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brasseys 1991

    008040717X / 9780080407173

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,94

    Envío por EUR 28,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. A team of military historians examines 11 20th-century land commanders who were held responsible for disasters or whose highly successful careers ended in sudden dismissal or fall from favour. Each reappraisal aims to place the fateful event in its full operational and political contexts, and to reach a verdict on the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brassey's, London 1991

    008040717X / 9780080407173

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. vii, [1], 264 p. Maps. Select bibliography. Abbreviations. Notes. Index. From Wikipedia: "Brian James Bond (born 17 April 1936) is a British military historian and professor emeritus of military history at King's College London. He was raised in Buckinghamshire where his father was the gardener for the military histor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Donovan Publishing Ltd 1994

    1871085217 / 9781871085211

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, AustraliaRons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 31,97 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Victorian Military Campaigns is a detailed study from original sources which describes and analyses seven Victorian campaigns on three continents, thereby giving a flavour of the variety of Victorian campaigning as well as identifying recurrent

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spellmount Publishers 2003

    1862270651 / 9781862270657

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,35

    Envío por EUR 28,08 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. This book is a military history of World War I, containing 11 papers by noted authorities on the Great War, which were presented to the British Commission for Military History during a commemorative seminar of the 80th anniversary of the Battle of the Somme." 1999, First edition. An ex-library copy in very good condit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Brassey`s: Putnam Aeronautical, 1991

    008040717X / 9780080407173

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Logo Books Buch-Antiquariat, Bietigheim, AlemaniaLogo Books Buch-Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,55

    Envío por EUR 54,49 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Gut. First Edition. 264 pp. ohne Schutzumschlag Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 515.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tom Donovan Editions, Brighton 2010

    1905968027 / 9781905968022

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R.D.HOOKER, Christchurch, Reino UnidoR.D.HOOKER

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 53,69

    Envío por EUR 33,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Limited Edition. New in a New slipcase. Limited Edition , this copy number 166 of 300. Two plates of Liddell Hart (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarendon Press 1991

    0198222998 / 9780198222996

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books (DC Inventory)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 80,10

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover is in very good condition. The pages are crisp and clean. No writings or markings. We are a small family run used bookstore. The book is right in front of me as I am posting this, so you can feel confident in the listing. We ship everyday.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2017

    1138921696 / 9781138921696

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History, Libro 27 de 27. Libro 27 de 27 - Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 78,84

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.59 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2017

    1138921718 / 9781138921719

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History, Libro 5 de 27. Libro 5 de 27 - Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 80,15

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.46 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 55,63

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The format is approximately 5.5 inches by 8.5 inches. xii, 328 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrations. Maps. References. Index. Illustrated dust jacket has some wear and soiling. Contents: Introduction, by B. Bond.--The Sikh Wars, 1845 , by E. R. Crawford.--

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge 2015

    1138921661 / 9781138921665

    Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History, Libro 27 de 27. Libro 27 de 27 - Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 232,66

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.11 inches. In Stock.