Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ross Books, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0894960172 ISBN 13: 9780894960178
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ross Books, Berkeley, California, 1982
ISBN 10: 0894960172 ISBN 13: 9780894960178
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 407 pages, including one hologram. Illustrated throughout in b&w. Minor cover edge wear. Otherwise, clean and tight condition. Record # 852518.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Vintage Softcover with lightly rubbed edges. Interior clean with no scent and no marks. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ross Books December 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0894960164 ISBN 13: 9780894960161
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 407 pages. cover worn creased small rips, bumped, Bearing a startling hologram of a skull on its front cover, this volume is a complete, up-to-date reference guide to its subject. For the uninitiated, the fi rst two chapters give a thorough introduction to this complex technology. There.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 464 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 3rd.
Librería: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA,TIGHT WRAPS,CLEAN INTERIOR,NO WRITING.
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por The Atlantic Monthly, (Concord, New Hampshire), 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 220, Number 5. Quarto. 142pp. Illustrated wrappers. Wraps lightly worn and with a bit of soil, a few chips and splits along the spine, very good. Contributors include Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding, John Barth, Barbara Tuchman, Arthur Schlesinger, and others.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Großformat, Paperback / kartoniert 407 S. (21x28 cm quer) 1st Edition; (With many figures); Exemplar aus Institutsbibliothek mit Standortschild am Rücken, Stempel u. kl. Barcodeklebern; Außen etwas gebrauchsspurig; innen gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 [Stichwörter: Holographie-Handbuch, Hologramme kreieren].
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, Alemania
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerkeley, California, U.S.A. Ross Books 1982, 407 Seiten, kart., 27 x 21 cm ; Tendenz zu gut, Gebrauchsspuren.
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Though George Norris was born and grew up in Ohio, he headed west after earning his law degree and set up practice in Nebraska. Elected to the House of Representatives in 1902 and the Senate in 1912, Norris was a Republican for most of his life but headed a.
EUR 58,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 408 pages. 8.25x11.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 46,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThe Holography Handbook has received recommended reviews from Scientific American, Booklist (American Library Association), Library Journal, New Scientist and Home Electronics & Entertainment. Although out of print for a w.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Irlanda
EUR 78,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong - Quart. 408 pages. Original Softcover. Very good condition with minor signs of wear. Making Holograms / Single Beam Holography / Open Aperture Holograms / Philosophy - The holographic brain / Holocosmology / etc. Sprache: english.