Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth Aware Editions (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 1601091052 ISBN 13: 9781601091055
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear and light scuffing. Pages are lightly yellowing on their edges, text and pictures remain intact and unmarred. Binding is intact but slightly worn/loose.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. We will request additional shipping costs after your order for this specific book due to its rarity based on actual shipping costs to your destination. Currently media mail within the US is $6.92 plus $1.00 for packaging for a total of $7.92. This will not slow down the shipping of the book.Thank you for understanding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth Aware Editions, San Rafael, California, 2007
ISBN 10: 1601091052 ISBN 13: 9781601091055
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. CV1 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Lynn Blodgett on the half-title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners, quarter inch tear with chipping and wrinkling on the back top right corner, a small patch dented with scuffing/chipping on the front upper right, some scattered scratches, rubbing, fading, and few small dents, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Preface by Marian Wright Edelman, Foreword by Danny Glover, Introduction by Andrew Eccles, Photo Edited by Laurie Kratochvil. 14"x10.25", 136 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Earth Aware, San Rafael, 2007
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. BLODGETT, Lynn Ilustrador. First. Fine full page photographic illustrations. Folio, glossy bronze boards, d.w. San Rafael: Earth Aware, (2007). First Edition. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth Aware Editions, San Rafael, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1601091052 ISBN 13: 9781601091055
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Folio, 136 pp., Signed by the photographer on the half-title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mandala Publishing Group, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 1601091052 ISBN 13: 9781601091055
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth Aware Editions, San Rafael, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1601091052 ISBN 13: 9781601091055
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Signed by the author/photographer. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth Aware Editions, San Rafael, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 1601091052 ISBN 13: 9781601091055
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Signed by the author/photographer. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth Aware Editions, San Rafael, CA., 2007
ISBN 10: 1601091052 ISBN 13: 9781601091055
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Author Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st. Earth Aware Edition 2007 Hardcover with the dust jacket, 136 page book with full page black & white images by Lynn Blodgett . This copy is also signed by her on the title page . Condition : NEW Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Earth Awar., San Rafael., 2007
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Inscribed by the author "To Jennifer Lynn Blodgett". Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 136 pps.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 72,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 124 pages. 14.00x10.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mandala Publishing Group, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 1601091052 ISBN 13: 9781601091055
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,17
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Illustrated.