Blakely jeffrey a (25 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. some water damage.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,60
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 50,50
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. 1st Ed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd 1/1/1989 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Analysis and Publication of Ceramics: The Computer Data-Base in Archaeology. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 59,62
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Previous owner's name on ffep and on page 25. 134 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,42
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 52,90
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The Wadi al Jubah Archaeological Project Volume 5: Environmental Research in Support of Archaeological Investigations in the Yemen Arab Republic, 1982-1987
Grolier, Maurice J., Robert Brinkmann and Jeffrey A. Blakely
Editorial: Foundation for the Study of Man, Washington 1996
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinged Monkey Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
large hardcover, very good with light wear. Book.

SITE RECONNAISSANCE IN NORTH YEMEN, 1983 The Wadi Al-Jubah Archaeological Project
Blakely, Jeffrey A. and James A. Sauer and Michael R. Toplyn
Editorial: American Foundation for the Study of Man 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,45
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. The Wadi Al-Jubah Archaeological Project. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 167 pages. Inscribed by all three authors on the fly leaf . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Tell El-Hesi: The Persian Period (Stratum V), 2 Vols. [American Schools of Oriental Research Excavation Reports]
Bennett, W. J., Jr. and Jeffrey A. Blakely; Kevin G. O'Connell and Fred L. Horton, Jr., Eds.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 77,42
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, no dust jacket. 2 Vols, including the Pocket Inserts. Very good, in a very good slip case. 2 vols pages. pp.

Hesi After 50 Years and 130 Years : Beginning a New Generation of Hesi Research
Spencer, John R. (EDT); Hardin, James W. (EDT); Blakely, Jeffrey A. (EDT); Banks, Rachel (CON); Carlucci, Eric M. (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 83,65
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Hesi After 50 Years and 130 Years : Beginning a New Generation of Hesi Research
Spencer, John R. (EDT); Hardin, James W. (EDT); Blakely, Jeffrey A. (EDT); Banks, Rachel (CON); Carlucci, Eric M. (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Hesi After 50 Years and 130 Years : Beginning a New Generation of Hesi Research
Spencer, John R. (EDT); Hardin, James W. (EDT); Blakely, Jeffrey A. (EDT); Banks, Rachel (CON); Carlucci, Eric M. (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,16
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Hesi After 50 Years and 130 Years : Beginning a New Generation of Hesi Research
Spencer, John R. (EDT); Hardin, James W. (EDT); Blakely, Jeffrey A. (EDT); Banks, Rachel (CON); Carlucci, Eric M. (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 84,65
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,25
Envío por EUR 75,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. 1st Ed.

The Wadi Al-Jubah Archaeological Project. Volume 5: Environmental Research in Support of Archaeological Investigations in the Yemen Arab Republic 1982 - 1987. Edited by William C. Overstrett and Jeffrey A. Blakely.
Grolier, Maurice J., Robert Brinkmann and Jeffrey A. Blakely Blakely:
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Washington D. C.: American Foundation for the Study of Man 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 88,00
Envío por EUR 58,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
469 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original cloth. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. Book with many b/w illustrations. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Walter W. Müller, Profes…sor für Semitistik an der Philipps-Universität Marburg. Sprache: Englisch Großformat, Original-Leinenband.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatheBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 168. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 168.

The Wadi Al-Jubah Archaeological Project (complete in 5 volumes). Volume 1: Site Reconnaissance in North Yemen, 1982; Volume 2: Site Reconnaissance in North Yemen, 1983; Volume 3: Site Reconnaissance in the Yemen Arab Republic, 1984: The Stratigraphic Probe at Hajar Ar- Rayhani; VOlume 4: Geological and Archaeological Reconnaissance in the Yemen Arab Republic, 1985; Volume 5: Environmental Research in Support of Archaeological Investigations in the Yemen Arab Republic, 1982-1987.
Toplyn, Michael R., Jeffrey A. Blakely Maurice J. Grolier a. o.:
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Washington, DC: The American Foundation for the Study of Man 1984-1996. 1984
- Primera edición
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 499,00
Envío por EUR 58,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Großformat, Orig.-Leinenbände. Mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen und Faltkarten. Einbände sehr leicht berieben und bestoßen, sonst handelt es sich um ein gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Band 5 mit Widmung von Merilyn Philipps Hodgson, der Präsidentin der American Foundation for the Study of Man, an den Vorbesitzer… auf den ersten Seiten, ansonsten textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original large format hardcovers with numerous black and white illustrations and folding maps. Covers very slightly rubbed and bumped, books otherwise in good condition. Volume 5 with a dedication to the previous owner from Merilyn Philipps Hodgson, President of the American Foundation for the Study of Man, on the first pages, otherwise text clean and from a smoke-free environment. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Walter W. Müller, Professor für Semitistik an der Philipps-Universität Marburg. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,87
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,88
Envío por EUR 18,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,23
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,78
Envío por EUR 62,80Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,25
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Analysis and Publication of Ceramics | The Computer Data-Base in Archaeology | Jeffrey A. Blakely (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1989 | British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd | EAN 9780860546986 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad… Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.