EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Tear on cover. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New.
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson, Waco, TX, 1982
ISBN 10: 0849903025 ISBN 13: 9780849903021
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Some discoloration to dust jacket. ; 154 pages.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. With B&W Illus. Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. With B&W Illus. Ilustrador. Blame Cokey: A Lawyer's Tale This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lead Limited 01/04/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954222504 ISBN 13: 9780954222505
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. With B&W Illus. Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Books Publisher, Waco TX, 1982
ISBN 10: 0849903025 ISBN 13: 9780849903021
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. faded board edges; prior owner's name on front end page.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith B&W Illus. Ilustrador. 1st ed. With B&W illus. Presentation inscription by author on title page. Used - Very Good. VG paperback Signed copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback Signed copy.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nbm Pub Co, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 1561630632 ISBN 13: 9781561630639
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No Statement of Printing. Volume TWO only. Fine in near fine dust jacket. No markings, no bookplate. No jacket tears or chips.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. With B&W Illus. Ilustrador. Light shelfwear. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por popular publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good no back cover.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Blaukreuz-Verlag, Wuppertal, 1986
ISBN 10: 3891750056 ISBN 13: 9783891750056
Librería: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar - fast wie neu - Internationaler Versand In deutscher Sprache. 160 S. 205x130 mm.
Librería: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, España
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Como nuevo. The Law Society, 2001. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. 198 páginas. 21 x 15 cm. Como nuevo. Texto en inglés. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paducah, KY : Collector Books, A Division of Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc., 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0891452907 ISBN 13: 9780891452904
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 191 pp. : color illustrations ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0891452907 (pbk.) : LCCN: 85-239727 ; OCLC: 13123530 ; LC: NK7804; Dewey: 739/.52/075 ; color, stiff paper wrappers ; crease to front spine edge ; 306 plates, mostly color ; "This book is designed to show what is currently available, basically in the realm of European and American brass, at various antique retail outlets and shows."--preface ; store stamp on title page ; VG. Book.
Publicado por Empire Advertising Agency, Garden City, KS, 1980
Librería: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Inaugural issue of this bimonthly publication which ran until 1985. Unpaginated, approximately 30 pages. Creasing to the covers, else unmarked. Illustrated with vintage photos and local ads.
Publicado por popular publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoabout very good creases, a couple chips.
ISBN 10: 3891750056 ISBN 13: 9783891750056
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.