Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 1966
ISBN 10: 0812275241 ISBN 13: 9780812275247
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE.
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Some markings inside on text.
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good condition. good condition,fast ship.
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Revised Edition. Penguin Classics 1957 Revised Edition Fine/ Shakespeare, William; Black, Matthew W. (editor). Revised in 1970. Reprinted in 1972. Bright glossy cover, tight bright pages. 134 pages. 3.5 ounces.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2024
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pascal Campion (Into The Light" Cover Art; Elllie Black, Peter Kuper, Jeremy Nguyen, Frank Cotham, P.S. Mueller, {Aul Noth, Matthew Difee, Etc Ilustrador. 1st. 72 Clean, Unmarked Pages; Items By/About: Poetry (Jane Jirschfield, Jorie Graham);Souvankham Thammavongsa (Short Stormegan Amram (Shouts & Murmurs); Lauren Lcollins (Department Of Gastronomy: Buffet Dining At Guillaume); Jon Lee Anderson (Letter From Roraima: Amazzon Rain Forest Patrol); R. Kikus Johnson (Comic Strip); Paul Hessler (Reporter At Large: Chinese Studwnets In America); Andrew O'hagan (Music Critics); Talk Of The Town ;Theater, Food, Art , Book Reviews, Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shearsman Books, Exeter, UK, 2006
ISBN 10: 1905700024 ISBN 13: 9781905700028
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Softcover. 9781905700028. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers about 5.5" x 8.5", 107+ pages. Fine. whb11E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cengage Learning Australia 01/12/1962, 1962
ISBN 10: 0177110015 ISBN 13: 9780177110016
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397007329 ISBN 13: 9780397007325
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G. 24 B/w Illustrations / Plates; Pictorial Endpapers (light Yellow/black) Ilustrador. 441 pp, b/w photos, the book and contents are clean and tight, 2 cover corners are very lightly bumped, dust jacket has some scuffing and edged and corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press, Philadelphia, 2008
ISBN 10: 0786720557 ISBN 13: 9780786720552
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 267 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Dana Stabenow; Smart Aleck by Loren D. Estleman; Better Lucky Than Good by Jeanne C. Stein; The High Life: A Heartland Homicide Story by Max Allan Collins and Matthew V. Clemens; Rust by N. J. Ayres; I/M Print: A Tess Cassidy Short Story by Jeremiah Healy; A Trace of a Trace by Brendan DuBois; Five Sorrowful Mysteries by Julie Hyzy; Mitt's Murder by John Lutz; The Retired Arsonist by Edward D. Hoch; Patriotic Gestures by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Articulation of Murder by Michael A. Black; Occam's Razor by Maynard F. Thomson; and On the Evidence: A Liam Campbell Short Story by Dana Stabenow. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, United Kingdom, 1982
ISBN 10: 0442306911 ISBN 13: 9780442306915
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy of the hard cover edition, lacking the dust-jacket. Previous owner's name and date in ink to front free endpaper, else the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Publicado por N.Y. Press Photographers Association, Inc., New York, 1956
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. CR1 - A softcover magazine in good condition that has lightly worn cover, lightly soiled, tanning and shelf wear. The Press Photographer (Vol. 15, No. 7, Exhibition Edition 1956). 20th Annual N.Y. Press Photographers exhibit at 10th Annual National Photographic Show of 1956 the Coliseum, Columbus Circle, April 28 thru May 6. 11"x8.5", 36 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 170 pages. Illustrated. Rogerio Budasz "Black guitar-players and early African-Iberian music in Portugal and Brazil" /Helen Deeming "The sources and origin of the 'Agincourt Carol'" / Harold Love "That satyrical tune of 'Amarillis'" / Greg Dean Petersen "Bridge location on the early Italian violin" / Alexandra Williams "'Bonnie Sweet Recorder': some issues arising from Arnold Dolmetsch's early English recorder performances" / Matthew Haakenson "Two Spanish brothers revisited: recent research surrounding the life and instrumental music of Juan Bautista Pla and Jose Pla" / John Potter "The tenor-castrato connection, 1760-1860".
Publicado por IN publications, West Hollywood, 2001
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 152p. includes covers, 10.5x13.25 inches, stories, news, events, reviews, listings, services and resources, ads, photos, lightly-used oversized gay entertainment & fashion magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1966
ISBN 10: 0812275241 ISBN 13: 9780812275247
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Oldhams Press Limited, London, 1947
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDark Brown Cloth. Condición: Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Inscription "To Wilfred with love and best wishes from mum Xmas 1947". NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES! (UK ONLY). Please Email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Inscription to previous Owner. HARDBACK.
Publicado por London [etc.] Thomas Nelson and Sons [1977]., 1977
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG orig. maroon buckram in dj. xv, 1126 double column p. (index, p. 1063-1126); 16 col. maps with 4 column index, 4 p.; 27 cm. [First thus in 1962] Articles by: Peter R. Ackroyd, William F. Albright, George W. Anderson, John P.V.D. Balsdon, James Barr, C. Kingsley Barrett, George R. Beasley-Murray, Matthew Black, George H. Boobyer, John W. Bowman, John Bright, Leonard H. Brockington, Laurence E. Browne, Frederick F. Bruce, Millar Burrows, Henry Chadwick, Kenneth W. Clark, Charles E.B. Cranfield, G. Henton Davies, Erich Dinkler, Leonard E. Elliott-Binns, Cyril J. Gadd, John Gray, Thomas R. Henn, Arthur S. Herbert, Angus J.B. Higgins, Samuel H. Hooke, J. Philip Hyatt, William A. Irwin, George Johnston, Douglas R. Jones, Kathleen M. Kenyon, Geoffrey W.H. Lampe, Thomas W. Manson, John Marsh, John Mauchline, Herbert G. May, Bruce M. Metzger, Charles F.D. Moule, James Muilenburg, William Neil, George Ogg, John Paterson, Norman W. Porteous, Arthur Michael Ramsey, Bleddyn J. Roberts, Harold H. Rowley, Edwin T. Ryder, J. Coert Rylaarsdam, Joseph N. Sanders, John Noel Schofield, Robert B.Y. Scott, Norman H. Snaith, David M.G. Stalker, Krister Stendahl, Thomas W. Thacker, D. Winton Thomas, Nigel Turner, Allen P. Wikgren, C.S.C. Williams, Robert McL. Wilson. -- This commentary (patterned on A commentary on the Bible, edited by A. S. Peake, 1920) is based on Revised Standard Version of 1952. Reprint edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Publicado por Cambridge at the University Press, 1961
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume Seven (complete--391 pages) of New Testament Studies, including parts issued in 1960 and 1961. The condition is VG: slight wear of the blue exterior, however, there is significant foxing on the page edges, bookstore name on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Gilt spine lettering. [2 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson And Sons,, 1962
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book including an acceptable dust jacket. Typical toning and handling to the textblock edges. The contents remain fine with good print and a reliable binding.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1962
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear but still very useable. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 74,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 231 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson and Sons, London, 1962
Librería: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. The jqacket is damaged at the head of the spine and the book suffers from t6he usual library stamnps, else a very good copy, clean and solidly bound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Theology Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.B. Lippincott Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397007329 ISBN 13: 9780397007325
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. 24 B/w Illustrations / Plates; Pictorial Endpapers (light Yellow/black) Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442252723 ISBN 13: 9781442252721
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 114,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 328 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T & T Clark Ltd., Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0567022447 ISBN 13: 9780567022448
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 131,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised English Edition/A New English Ed. 704 + xxi + pp. Vol. III.1 (Part 1) issue only! Complete 4-Part-Set available! Please inquire for the entire set or individual volumes! A rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print, scarce, true collectible gem! A wonderful copy! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket shows minimal, minor or light wear around edges. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Save $100.- and acquire the entire 4-Part-Set for $400.-!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T & T Clark Ltd., Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, 1973
ISBN 10: 0567022420 ISBN 13: 9780567022424
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 131,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reproduction of The Three Terraces of Herod's Hanging Villa by Professor Yigael Yadin (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. Revised English Edition/A New English Ed. 614 + xvi + pp. Vol. I issue only! Complete 4-Part-Set available! Please inquire for the entire set or individual volumes! A rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print, scarce, true collectible gem! A wonderful copy! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Relevant material placed by previous owner included. Dust jacket shows minimal, minor or light wear around edges. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Save $100.- and acquire the entire 4-Part-Set for $400.-!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T & T Clark Ltd., Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0567093735 ISBN 13: 9780567093738
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 131,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised English Edition/A New English Ed. 309 + xix + pp. Vol. III.2 (Part 2) issue only! Complete 4-Part-Set available! Please inquire for the entire set or individual volumes! A rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print, scarce, true collectible gem! A wonderful copy! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Relevant newspaper article placed by previous owner included. Dust jacket shows minimal, minor or light wear around edges. Save $100.- and acquire the entire 4-Part-Set for $400.-!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T & T Clark Ltd., Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, 1979
ISBN 10: 0567022439 ISBN 13: 9780567022431
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 131,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised English Edition/A New English Ed. 606 + xvi + pp. Vol. II issue only! Complete 4-Part-Set available! Please inquire for the entire set or individual volumes! A rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print, scarce, true collectible gem! A wonderful copy! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket shows minimal, minor or light wear around edges. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Save $100.- and acquire the entire 4-Part-Set for $400.-!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.& T. Clark, Edinburgh, 1973
ISBN 10: 0567022420 ISBN 13: 9780567022424
Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 149,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 1973, 1979, 1986 & 1987. 4 volume set (I, II, III.1, III.2). New English Version, revised and edited by Geza Vermes & Fergus Millar. Each a first printing of the revised edition though the design of the dust jacket changed from volume I to volume II. PP. Vol. I xvii, 614; Vol. II xvi, 606; Vol. III.1 xxi, 704; Vol. III.2 xix, 705-1015. Frontispiece portrait of Schurer to vol. I. The books are in excellent condition with no inscriptions. The unclipped dust jackets are in very good condition with some uneven sunning to vols I & III.2 and light to moderate wear to vol. II. PLEASE NOTE: heavy set so extra will be needed for shipping to non-UK customers. "Emil Schürer's Geschichte des jüdischen Volkes im Zeitalter Jesu Christi, a critical presentation of the whole evidence concerning Jewish history, institutions, and literature from 175 B.C. to A.D. 135, has rendered invaluable services to scholars for nearly a century. It had four successive German editions between 1874 and 1909, and an English translation, A History of the Jewish People in the Time of Jesus Christ, was made from the second German edition and published between 1885 and 1891. The present work, while retaining the structure and all that is still valid of the most recent edition of the original, offers a fresh English text and a full and integrated revision of the entire subject matter. The bibliographies have been updated and supplemented; the sources are presented according to the latest scholarly editions with a corresponding adjustment of the argument, when necessary; and all the new archaeological, epigraphical, numismatic, and literary evidence, including the Dead Sea Scrolls and the Bar Kokhba documents, has been introduced into the survey. Account has also been taken of the progress in historical research, both in the classical and Jewish fields. The editors hope that by reminding students of the intertestamental era of the profound debt owed to nineteenth-century learning, and by placing within the framework of the finest product of that scholarship the vast accretion of knowledge gained in the twentieth century, the new Schürer will prove to be a sure foundation upon which future historians of Judaism in the age of Jesus may build.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442252723 ISBN 13: 9781442252721
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 166,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 328 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 174,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 413 pages. 9.06x6.10x9.61 inches. In Stock.