Binder w h (40 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,24
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,67
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1939
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No front cover.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Zürich Rotpunktverlag 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , AlemaniaOttmar Müller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Okarton mit OU.416 S. Mit Abb. 575 gr.
Weird Tales, January 1954, Volume 45, Number 6 [Vol 45, No. 6]
McIlwraith, D. (editor); with Leah Bodine Drake; Suzanne Pickett; Farfal Delano; David Eynon; Dorothy Quick; Bassett Morgan; Garnett Radcliffe; Cyrus Macmillan; Eando Binder; Joseph Payne Brennan; Edith Ogutsch; W. J. Suprenant
Editorial: Short Stories, Inc., New York 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. New York: Short Stories, Inc., 1954. 5.5" wide by 7.5" tall. Bright, shiny, square, tight. Small spot to corner of rear cover else clean unmarked copy. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Flat sp…ine, with no creases. Cover price: 35 cents. Contains: MOP HEAD by Leah Bodine Drake; EFFIE'S PETS by Suzanne Pickett; BLACK HEATH by Farfal Delano; A VERY SPECIAL QUALITY by David Eynon; WALPURGIS NIGHT (verse) by Dorothy Quick; TIGER DUST by Bassett Morgan; YOU SHOULD BE CAREFUL by Garnett Radcliffe; ATLANTIC ISLE OF MYSTERY by Cyrus Macmillan; SHADOWS OF BLOOD by Eando Binder; REFLECTIONS OF AN EGYPTIAN PRINCESS (verse) by Edith Ogutsch; THE STORMCLIFF PAPERS (a novelette) by W. J. Suprenant. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good condition. Illus. by Silvey, W. H. (cover art). 128pp. Silvey, W. H. (cover art) (ilustrador).
Más imágenesAstounding Stories Vol. XX No. 1 September 1937
Tremaine, F. Orlin (Editor); Smith, E. E.; Schachner, Nat; Williamson, Jack; .; Binder, Eando; Coblentz, Stanton A.; Raymond, K.; de Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Jr; McClary, Thomas Calvert
Editorial: Street & Smith Publications, Inc., New York 1937
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 25,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Contains Galactic Patrol (Part 1 of 6) by Smith, Released Entropy (Part 2 of 2) by Williamson, Past, Present and Future by Schachner, When the Sun Went Out by Binder, Gravity, Unaffected by Coblentz, Air Space by Raymond, The Isolinguals by de Camp, Bluff by Campbell Jr. and… Super-Fast Eyes by McClary. Cover by Wesso and interior art by Thomson, Wesso, Marchioni and Dold. Tape around the spine which is chipped at the top and bottom. Large diagonal tear across page 75. The pages are browned with some small edge tears, corner creasing and occasional spotting but they are generally otherwise unmarked. Wesso, H.W.; Dold, Elliott Jr.; Marchioni, M; Thomson, C.R. (ilustrador).
Más imágenesAstounding Stories Vol. XIX No. 2 April 1937
Tremaine, F. Orlin (Editor); Rocklynne, Ross; Miller, P. Schuyler; Macfadyen, A. Jnr.; Clark, John D.; Russell, Eric Frank; Rooney, Ray; Bond, Nelson S.; Van Lorne, Warner; Loomis, Battell; Campbell, John W. Jr
Editorial: Street & Smith Publications, Inc., New York 1937
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 25,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Poor. First Edition. Contains Water for Mars by Rocklynne, Sands of Time by Schuyler Miller, The Endless Chain by Macfadyen, Minus Planet by Clark, The Great Radio Peril by Russell, The Eye of Madness by Rooney, Down the Dimensions by Bond, Winter on the Planet by Van Lorne, A Talking Hill by Lo…omis and Beyond the Life Line by Campbell Jr. Cover by Howard V.Browne and interior art by Thomson, Wesso, Binder and Dold. Almost half the surface of the spine is missing. Small chip out of the top edge of the front cover which also has a patch of surface damage under the title. The rear cover is missing the top quarter and has two chips out of the bottom edge. There is a large piece missing from the top left corner of the first page. The final page has some edge chipping and discolouration. The pages are browned with some corner creasing but they are generally otherwise unmarked. Brown, Howard V; Wesso, H.W.; Dold, Elliott Jr.; Thomson, C.R.; Binder, Jack (ilustrador).
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Ernst Klett, Stgt. 1975 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, AlemaniaDieBücheroma123
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Envío por EUR 25,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Gut. Seiten; 84179x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Más imágenesWeird Tales (UK Edition) Vol. 1 No. 3 1954
McIlwraith, D. (editor); Drake, Leah Bodine; Pickett, Suzanne; Farfal, Delano; Eynon, David; Quick, Dorothy; Morgan, Bassett; Radcliffe, Garnett; Macmillan, Cyrus; Binder, Eando; Brennan, Joseph Payne; Ogutsch, Edith; Suprenant, W. J.
Editorial: Strato Publications Ltd, Leicester 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 25,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. UK edition. Digest size. Includes all the stories in the January 1954 US edition but doesn't include The Eyrie or letter from Pickett and has the same cover art by W.H. Silvey. Contains 'Mop-Head' by Drake, 'Effie's Pets' by Pickett, 'Black Heath' by Delano, 'A Very Special…Quality' by Eynon, 'Walpurgis Night' by Quick, 'You Should be Careful' by Radcliffe, 'Atlantic Isle of Mystery' by Macmillan, 'Shadows of Blood' by Binder, 'The Calamander Chest' by Brennan, 'Reflections of an Egyptian Princess' by Ogutsch and 'The Stormcliff Papers by Suprenant. The spine has two inches of tearing along the edge next to the front cover at the bottom and a little tearing at the top. Light edge wear to the covers. Remainder price stamp to the first page and also very faintly on the front cover and there is some page browning. Cover illustration by Silvey. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Silvey, W.H.; DiGiannurio, Anthony; Eberle, Joseph; Kuhloff, Pete; Finlay, Virgil; del Campo, Henry; Cleland, E.E.; Dolgov, Boris (ilustrador).
Más imágenesAstounding Stories Vol. XIX No. 3 May 1937
Tremaine, F. Orlin (Editor); Van Lorne, Warner; Fred Belknap Jr.; Winterbotham, R.R.; Corbett, Chan; Binder, Eando; Schachner, Nat; Giles, Gordon A.; Cummins, Dave; Ley, Willy; Campbell, John W. Jr
Editorial: Street & Smith Publications, Inc., New York 1937
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 25,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Contains Other Space by Van Lorne, Spawn of the Red Giants by Long, Spore Trappers by Winterbotham, Nova in Messier 33 by Corbett, Strange Vision by Binder, The Shining Ones by Schachner, Diamond Planetoid by Giles, Brain Control by Cummins, Visitors from the Void by Ley and… Weather Report by Campbell Jr. Cover by Howard V.Browne and interior art by Thomson, Wesso, Flatos and Dold. Atlas Publishing UK price label on the front cover. The spine is missing one inch pieces from the surface at the top and bottom. Small chip out of the left edge of the front cover. The rear cover is a little discoloured. The pages are browned but they are generally otherwise unmarked. Brown, Howard V; Wesso, H.W.; Dold, Elliott Jr.; Thomson, C.R.; Flatos; (ilustrador).
Más imágenesAstounding Stories Vol. XX No. 4 December 1937
Campbell, John W. Jr (Editor); Fearn, John Russell; Schachner, Nat; Russell, Eric Frank; Long, Amelia Reynolds; Macfadyen, A.B.L. Jnr.; Lone, Spencer; Winterbotham, Russell. R.; Haggard, J. Harvey; Binder, Eando; Smith, E. E.; McKay, Herbert C.
Editorial: Street & Smith Publications, Inc., New York 1937
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,48
Envío por EUR 25,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Contains Galactic Patrol (Part 4 of 6) by Smith, Dark Eternity by Fearn, City of the Rocket Horde by Schachner, Mana by Russell, The Mind Master by Long, Space Signals by Macfadyen, Angel in the Dust Bowl by Lone, The Secret of the Rocks by Winterbotham, From the Vacuum of S…pace by Haggard, The Time Contractor by Binder and Spectral Adventurers by McKay. Cover by Brown and interior art by Thomson, Binder, Wesso, and Dold. Tape around the bottom two inches of the spine which is a little chipped at the top and bottom. Previous owner's name at the top of the contents page. The pages are browned with some creasing to the bottom corners at the back and a few small tears to the top corners at the back but they are generally otherwise unmarked. Brown, Howard V; Wesso, H.W.; Dold, Elliott Jr.; Thomson, C.R.; Binder, Jack (ilustrador).
Astounding Stories Vol.XX No.3 November 1937 (The Golden Horseshoe; Queen of the Skies; Marinorro; Lost in the Dimensions; A Surgical Error; Galactic Patrol Pt.3)
Astounding Stories Vol.XX No.3 November 1937 (Arthur J. Burks; Eando Binder; Warner Van Lorne; Nat Schachner; Walter Anton Coole; E.E. Smith, PhD) (cover art by H.W. Wesso)
Editorial: New York: Street & Smith Publications November 1937 First Edition Pulp Magazine 1937
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. GD+ Covers worn along top edges, mild damp-staining to top corner, otherwise a solid copy, clean throughout. Cover art by H.W. Wesso. Internal illustrations by Wesso, Dold, Binder, Marchioni.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, AlemaniaClivia Mueller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,90
Envío por EUR 24,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Applications and Instrumentation (S. A. Scand. J. For. Res. 10) S. 383 - 410. gr8. m. zahlr. Tab.) Sonderabdruck Offprint. 1995. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: - - -/.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,78
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Más imágenesIdioma: Alemán
Editorial: Georg Thieme Verlag 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Alemaniaavelibro OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 37,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
24 x 17,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XVI, 288 Seiten Mit 10 Abbildungen und 50 Falldarstellungen. Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband in Leinenoptik, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Minimale Lagerspuren. Rücken leicht verblasst und gebr…äunt. Mit Lesebändchen. B06-02-04E|A14 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.

Reaction Engineering
Binder, H.; Buchholz, K.; Deckwer, W. D.; Hustedt, H.; Kroner, K. H.; Kula, M.-R.; Quicker, G.; Schumpe, A.; Wiesmann, U.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,62
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Georg Thieme Verlag; 1955
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Mit 10 Abbildungen und 50 Falldarstellungen, 288 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung… des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 141,71
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 192.

Reaction Engineering (Advances in Biochemical Engineering/Biotechnology (24))
Binder, H., Buchholz, K., Deckwer, W. D., Hustedt, H., Krone
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 176,62
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 268,51
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Hydrogen Bonded Polymers (Advances in Polymer Science)
Binder, W.H. (Contributor) / Zirbs, R. (Contributor) / Rotello, V.M. (Contributor) / Ikkala, O. (Contributor) / Ruokolainen, J. (Contributor) / Srivastava, S. (Contributor) / Xu, H. (Contributor) / Bouteiller, L. (Contributor) / Binder, Wolfgang (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 317,04
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 218 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Stuttgart, Verlag Julius Maier 1867
- Primera edición
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , AlemaniaACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 34,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
23 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. 537 Seiten, marmorierter Halbleinenband im Groß-Oktavformat (hier: 15 x 23 cm); Kanten des Einbandes sind etwas berieben, Seiten durchgehend etwas stockfleckig, ansonsten gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, AlemaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 99,00
Envío por EUR 39,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: gut. 2009. Gesund statt krank! Erkrankungen vorbeugen - Gesundheit erhalten: Hier werden Sie fit für den Paradigmenwechsel - hilfreiche Tipps und Informationen zum Aufbau sinnvoller Check-Up-Angebote in der eigenen Praxis - alle wichtigen Risiko-Scores und Testverfahren - zahlreiche Fallbeispiele - umfangre…iche Tabellen zu Kosten und Abrechnung - Querschnitt durch alle Fachgebiete der Medizin - übersichtliche Gliederung nach Organsystemen und speziellen Check-Up-Themen - vom Herz-Kreislauf-Check-Up für jedermann bis zur Leistungsdiagnostik beim Leistungssportler - komplettes Spektrum durch Kapitel zu Themen wie "Potenziale der Genomik", "Komplementäre Medizin" und "Salutogenese und Lifestyle Coaching" - Auf dem neuesten Stand - moderne bildgebende Verfahren (CT-Kolonografie, Lowdose CT, MRT-Angiografie etc.) - aktuelle Leitlinien übersichtlich in Leitlinienboxen zusammengestellt - Kapitel "Telemedizin und elektronische Gesundheits-Akte" Sprache deutsch Maße 195 x 270 mm Medizin Pharmazie Klinik Praxis Allgemeinmedizin HumanMedizin Pharmazie Kliniken Praxen Innere Medizin Allgemeinmedizin Check-up Dermatologie Allergologie Diätetik Ernährungsmedizin Gesundheitsvorsorge Gynäkologie Medizin Klinische Fächer Hausarztmedizin Mediziner Klinische Fächer Humanmedizin Innere Medizin Endokrinologie Diabetologie Kardiologie Angiologie Krankheitsprävention Prävention Vorsorgeuntersuchung ISBN-10 3-13-145271-4 / 3131452714 ISBN-13 978-3-13-145271-9 / 9783131452719 Check-Up-Medizin: Prävention von Krankheiten - Evidenzbasierte Empfehlungen für die Praxis [Gebundene Ausgabe] von Uwe Nixdorff (Herausgeber), Dietrich Abeck (Mitwirkende), Christoph M. Bamberger (Mitwirkende), Matthias W. Beckmann (Mitwirkende), Helge Binder (Mitwirkende), Wolfgang Blank (Mitwirkende), Paul Cullen (Mitwirkende), Bettina Dannewitz (Mitwirkende), Hans Christoph Diener (Mitwirkende), Dirk Domagk (Mitwirkende), Hans Drexler (Mitwirkende), Peter Eickholz (Mitwirkende), Arneborg Ernst (Mitwirkende), Joachim H. Ficker (Mitwirkende), Thomas Fink (Mitwirkende), Caterina Gawrilow (Mitwirkende), Rupert Gerzer (Mitwirkende), Elke Gramenz (Mitwirkende), Henry Johannes Greten (Mitwirkende), Lee S. Griffith (Mitwirkende), Dietrich H. W. Grönemeyer (Mitwirkende), Martin Halle (Mitwirkende), Mario Hensel (Mitwirkende), Timo Hinrichs (Mitwirkende), Günther Jacobi (Mitwirkende), Wolfgang Jilg (Mitwirkende), Falk Kiefer (Mitwirkende), Wilfried Kindermann (Mitwirkende), Götz Kluge (Mitwirkende), Wolfgang J. Kox (Mitwirkende), Karin Kraft (Mitwirkende), Frank-Michael Köhn (Mitwirkende), Burkhard Madea (Mitwirkende), Grit Mehlhorn (Mitwirkende), Georg Michelson (Mitwirkende), Claus-Martin Muth (Mitwirkende), Jochen Mutschler (Mitwirkende), Frank Mußhoff (Mitwirkende), Matthias Möhrenschlager (Mitwirkende), Michael Mück-Weymann (Mitwirkende), Herbert Mück (Mitwirkende), Michael Oeff (Mitwirkende), Johannes Pantel (Mitwirkende), Petra Platen (Mitwirkende), Kathrin Riemann (Mitwirkende), Herbert Rübben (Mitwirkende), Sven Schirp (Mitwirkende), Rüdiger Schulz-Wendtland (Contributor), Gabriele Schulz (Contributor), Silja Schwarz (Contributor), Peter Sefrin (Contributor), Johannes Siegrist (Contributor), Elmar Stapelfeldt (Contributor), Eberhard Stockmann (Contributor), Valentina Tesky (Contributor), Kay Tetzlaff (Contributor), Friederike Wagner (Contributor), Johannes Weßling (Contributor), Nicolai Worm (Contributor), Simone Wärntges (Contributor), Britta Yazdi (Contributor) Co-Autor Dietrich Abeck, Christoph M. Bamberger, Matthias W. Beckmann, Helge Binder, Wolfgang Blank, Paul Cullen, Bettina Dannewitz, Hans Christoph Diener, Dirk Domagk, Hans Drexler, Peter Eickholz, Arneborg Ernst, Joachim H. Ficker, Thomas Fink, Caterina Gawrilow, Rupert Gerzer, Elke Gramenz, Henry Johannes Greten, Lee S. Griffith, Dietrich H. W. Grönemeyer, Martin Halle, Mario Hensel, Timo Hinrichs, Günther Jacobi, Wolfgang Jilg, Falk Kiefer, Wilfried Kindermann, Götz Kluge, Wolfgang J. Kox, Karin Kraft, Frank-Michael Köhn, Burkhard Madea, Grit Mehlhorn, Georg Michelson, Claus-Martin Muth, Jochen Mutschler, Frank Mußhoff, Matthias Möhrenschlager, Michael Mück-Weymann, Herbert Mück, Michael Oeff, Johannes Pantel, Petra Platen, Kathrin Riemann, Herbert Rübben, Sven Schirp, Rüdiger Schulz-Wendtland, Gabriele Schulz, Silja Schwarz, Peter Sefrin, Johannes Siegrist, Elmar Stapelfeldt, Eberhard Stockmann, Valentina Tesky, Kay Tetzlaff, Friederike Wagner, Johannes Weßling, Nicolai Worm, Simone Wärntges, Britta Yazd In deutscher Sprache. 416 pages. 20,4 x 2,5 x 27,5 cm.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 168,23
Envío por EUR 15,55Se envía de China a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2013 Pages: 218 Language: Chinese in Publisher: Liaoning Science and Technology Press cranial nerve anatomy. pathology. and image maps accompanied by excellent illustrations and detailed exposition of the anatomy and function of the cranial nerves. while covers the assessment metho…ds and practical clinical knowledge and differential diagnosis of cranial nerve dysfunction. Cranial nerve anatomy. pathology. and image maps to the introductory chapter begins cranial nerve ana.
War Music. An Account of Books 1-4 and 16-19 of Homer's Illiad.
LOGUE Christopher - Harold BERLINER ( printer ) - James BROCKMAN ( binder ) - Peter HOW ( provenance ) :
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgicaAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1320,00
Envío por EUR 34,80Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
18. Nevada City (CA), Harold Berliner printer, 1999 , small folio, 32 cm, xiv pp + (4) nn pp + 221 pp, printed in an edition of 300 copies, this is one of the 12 copies on special paper'' Barcham's Green Finale '', numbered in the colophon. Especially bound by James Brockman in vellum covered boards, with gilt leather title labe…l on smooth spine, in a blue cloth covered slipcase. Book designer is Wolfgang Lederer. Loosely inserted is a holograph letter by Christopher Logue to a friend Peter How. The poet excuses himself for the delay in forwarding a copy of this book. He further makes some ironical remarks which betray the unease he feels about the very high ''bourgeois ''connotation of this publication. The book is dedicated ( in print ) to Sir Paul Getty. Beautiful book and a flawless copy with an interesting ex-dono letter by the author.

Annales des sciences naturelles Volume Aas 7-12 (1826-1827) 1824 [LeatherBound]
Audouin, Jean VictorBrongniart, AdolpheDumas, J.-B (Jean-Baptiste)Feugueray, Hugues-Marie printer,Tastu, Joseph printer,Thuau, C., printer,Thuau, veuve, printer,Tilliard, Hippolyte, printer,Norfolk, Henry Charles Howard, Duke of former owner. DSI,Béchet jeune (Firm), publisher,Crochard (Firm), publisher,Fortin, Masson (Firm), publisher,Imprimerie d'Amédée Gratiot, printer,Royal Society (Great Britain), former owner. DSI,Aquatic Research Institute (San Francisco, Calif.), former owner. DSI,W.H. Smith & Son, binder. DSI
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1824 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 319 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 319 Volume Aas 7-12 (1826-1827) Language: French.

Annales des sciences naturelles Volume 21 (1830) 1824 [LeatherBound]
Audouin, Jean VictorBrongniart, AdolpheDumas, J.-B (Jean-Baptiste)Feugueray, Hugues-Marie printer,Tastu, Joseph printer,Thuau, C., printer,Thuau, veuve, printer,Tilliard, Hippolyte, printer,Norfolk, Henry Charles Howard, Duke of former owner. DSI,Béchet jeune (Firm), publisher,Crochard (Firm), publisher,Fortin, Masson (Firm), publisher,Imprimerie d'Amédée Gratiot, printer,Royal Society (Great Britain), former owner. DSI,Aquatic Research Institute (San Francisco, Calif.), former owner. DSI,W.H. Smith & Son, binder. DSI
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1824 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 554 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 554 Volume 21 (1830) Language: French.

Annales des sciences naturelles Volume 17 (1829) 1824 [LeatherBound]
Audouin, Jean VictorBrongniart, AdolpheDumas, J.-B (Jean-Baptiste)Feugueray, Hugues-Marie printer,Tastu, Joseph printer,Thuau, C., printer,Thuau, veuve, printer,Tilliard, Hippolyte, printer,Norfolk, Henry Charles Howard, Duke of former owner. DSI,Béchet jeune (Firm), publisher,Crochard (Firm), publisher,Fortin, Masson (Firm), publisher,Imprimerie d'Amédée Gratiot, printer,Royal Society (Great Britain), former owner. DSI,Aquatic Research Institute (San Francisco, Calif.), former owner. DSI,W.H. Smith & Son, binder. DSI
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1824 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 694 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 694 Volume 17 (1829) Language: French.
Más imágenesAnnales des sciences naturelles Volume t.7-12 (1826-1827) [Atlas] 1824 [Leather Bound]
Audouin, Jean Victor, -,Brongniart, Adolphe, -,Dumas, J.-B (Jean-Baptiste), -,Feugueray, Hugues-Marie, -, printer,Tastu, Joseph, d. , printer,Thuau, C., printer,Thuau, veuve, printer,Tilliard, Hippolyte, printer,Norfolk, Henry Charles Howard, Duke of, -, former owner. DSI,Béchet jeune (Firm), publisher,Crochard (Firm), publisher,Fortin, Masson (Firm), publisher,Imprimerie d'Amédée Gratiot, printer,Royal Society (Great Britain), former owner. DSI,Aquatic Research Institute (San Francisco, Calif.), former owner. DSI,W.H. Smith & Son, binder. DSI
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1824. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume t.7-12 (1826-1827) [Atlas], Pages:- 316, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume t.7-12 (1826-1827) [Atlas] 316 316.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1844. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 530, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 530 530.