Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1762526312. 11/7/2025 2:38:32 PM.
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Very Good text, light cover wear. Sunning to spine. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Pages will have some underlining, but they remain in good reading condition. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
EUR 22,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frances Lincoln Publishers, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 0711220395 ISBN 13: 9780711220393
Librería: Antiquariat Weber, Hamburg, HH, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 x 27,5 cm ; Pp. ; Condición: Gut. 236 S. ; With Photographs by Sandra Lousada. Großformatige Hardcoverausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, 236 Seiten mit zahlreichen schönen Fotos. Schutzumschlag mit professionell hinterlegter Randläsur. Gutes Exemplar. pw540 ISBN: 0711220395.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards are covered with vinyl polyester laminate for protective purposes. Paper is yellowing. Donation plate on verso to front cover. Book is square and binding is intact. Former library book with usual library stamps, tape stains, markings and shelf wear.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, dj. Some shelf-wear, gentle toning to dj.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Publicado por Turnhout: Brepols, 2000, 2000
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBillington, Sandra. Midsummer: a cultural sub-text from Chrétien de Troyes to Jean Michel. Turnhout: Brepols, 2000, xii, 249pp., very good hardcover with illustrated and printed covers, previous owner's name. Medieval texts and cultures of Northern Europe 3. 9782503510842 ISBN 2503510841.
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Top and right edge of back cover sunned. A few mild dings to front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge 1998-12, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0415197899 ISBN 13: 9780415197892
Librería: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First English Edition. Collectible Fine Trade Paperback Clean 192 pp. B/W illus. Excellent anthology by great scholars of lively and solid academic study of Megalithic Goddesses, Celtic and German and Norse Goddesses as well as her presence in Megalithic folklore. Even an essay on Japanese Goddess of Animals. Pristine clean condition. See our Three Geese in Flight Celtic Book Scans Cover, Edition and Table of Contents.
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The Concept Of The Goddess Explores The Function And Nature Of Goddesses And Their Cults In Many Cultures, Including: * Celtic * Roman * Norse * Caucasian * Japanese Traditions. The Contributors Explore The Reasons For The Existence Of So Many Goddesses In The Mythology Of Patriarchal Societies And Show That Goddesses Have Also Assumed More Masculine Roles, With War, Hunting And Sovereignty Being Equally Important Aspects Of Their Cults.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin and London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0292700172 ISBN 13: 9780292700178
Librería: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. 114 p. Introduction by Otis A. Singletary. Edited by Harold M. Hollingsworth and Sandra L. Myres. Presentation copy, inscribed by Billington to distinguished Southern California historian Doyce B. Nunis, Jr. on the front flyleaf. Octavo. Original brown cloth binding, with silver titles. Just a hint of edgewear to the dust jacket; else fine. Inscribed by Author.
EUR 38,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0198119674 ISBN 13: 9780198119678
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. xii 287p hardback with fresh dustjacket, first edition, a clean and tight copy, never used, no name or stamps Language: English Weight (g): 560.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Professional Education, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710810881 ISBN 13: 9780710810885
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Pencil/Highlighting. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows significant signs of wear. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0198119674 ISBN 13: 9780198119678
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 37,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: History Bookshop, Ascott under Wychwood, OXON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Mint copy.
EUR 40,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.