Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Medical & Dental Associations (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 0989759873 ISBN 13: 9780989759878
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImitation Leather. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Medical & Dental Associations, 2017
ISBN 10: 0989759873 ISBN 13: 9780989759878
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: As New. No Jacket. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por IMAGE ENTERTAINMENT 2005-04-19 00:00:00, 2005
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1948
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1413-116. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Publicado por The Amalgamated Press, 1935
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages. "Constable Cuddlecook" / "The Rough Road" (serial) / "Mysteries Of The Secret Service - X13" / "The Treasure Seekers" / "Larry the Larky Legionnaire" / "Nightwatchman's Tales" / "Jerry Jones and Uncle Bones" / "Basil & Bert" (BT#47).
Publicado por The Amalgamated Press, 1936
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages. Illustrated. "Basil And Bert" / "The Shadow of the East" (serial) / "The Black Pearls" (story) / "Constable Cuddlecook" / "Lizzie and her Comical Courtiers" / "Jerry Jones and Uncle Bones" / "Ocean Gold" (serial) / "The Treasure Seekers" (serial) (BT#47).
Publicado por The Amalgamated Press, 1936
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages. Illustrated. "Basil And Bert" / Tom Martin "An Outlaw's Romance" / "Ocean Gold" (story) / "Larry The Larky Legionnaire" / "The Shadow of the East" (serial) / "Jerry Jones and Uncle Bones" / "The Treasure Seekers" (serial) (BT#47).
Publicado por The Amalgamated Press, 1934
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages. Illustrated. "Constable Cuddlecook!" / "The Rough Road" -serial / "Mysteries Of The Secret Service - Secret Agent "X13" / "Tales from the Jungle" / "The Mystery of Morley Grange" "A Nightwatchman's Tales" / "Jerry Jones and Uncle Bones" / "The World Wide Wanderings Of Basil & Bert" (BT#47).
Año de publicación: 1995
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Biffwords, 2005
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New Book. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New Book No DJ. 1st Edition. New Book pictorial laminated softcover no DJ. 57 pages. Beautiful black and white photographs and ;poetry to match.
Publicado por Popular Publications Inc, Chicago / New York, 1937
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago / New York: Popular Publications Inc. Very Good. 1937. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. A very good copy with publication year added by hand to the spine, usual creasing and edgewear to the cover, text paper tanned as usual. See photo; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages .
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CREDIT COMMUNAL, 1993
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in French, some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Publicado por Monogram, 1933
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. W15-36. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summer Institute of Linguistics, Dallas, 1983
ISBN 10: 0883120887 ISBN 13: 9780883120880
Librería: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. X, 150 pages; book wtih little signs of use - good condition;
Publicado por Cornwall; Biffworks;, 2005
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Near fine square format paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521868920 ISBN 13: 9780521868921
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Lizzie Caswell Smith Photo | circa ., 1902
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5½'' x 3½''. Divided back. My Lady Molly is a 'comedy opera' in two acts with music by Sidney Jones, a libretto by George H. Jessop, and additional lyrics by Percy Greenbank and Charles H. Taylor. Monochrome post card. Member of the P.B.F.A. STAGE & THEATRE.
Publicado por Cornwall; Biffworks;, 2005
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Fine square format paperback, signed by Bert Biscoe and Cliff Jones.
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 1.225,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. slp edition. 2355 pages. 10.00x7.25x6.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Saddleworth: Medlock & Tame Valley Conservation Committee (no date).
Librería: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet in very good condition.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMusea Nostra, 1988. 126 S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen., LeinenU., quart.---- Sehr gutes Exemplar. Text niederländisch - 750 Gramm.
Publicado por RKO Radio Pictures, Culver City, CA, 1940
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 670,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Estimating script for the 1941 film, here under the working title "Harold Lloyd #1." Copy belonging to Marguerite Chapman who played Cecilia Grange, with her name in manuscript pencil on the title page. With manuscript pencil annotations throughout. Steve (O'Brien), a quiet executive at a shipping firm, meets a woman (Ball) at the opera, leading him to see his current life and girlfriend (Chapman) as boring. Despite this woman having a significant other (Murphy) who is being discharged from the Navy soon and is planning to propose, Steve quickly falls for her and sets about romancing her. Yellow titled wrappers. Blue revision leaves bound in at the beginning of the document, never inserted into the principal script. Distribution page laid in, with receipt removed. Title page present, dated September 25, 1940, noted as Revised Estimating Script. 178 leaves, with last page of text numbered 147. Mimeograph duplication. Principal script pages all dated between 9/25/40 and 9/27/40. Blue revision pages dated between 10/2/40 and 10/30/40. Pages Very Good, wrapper Very Good, encapsulated in mylar, bound with two gold brads.