Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador.
Publicado por Aladdin Books
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por by Robert C. O'Brien, Zena Bernstein (Illustrator)
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador. reprint edition. 233 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador. reprint edition. 233 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador. reprint edition. 233 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador. spl anv edition. 240 pages. 7.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador. spl anv edition. 240 pages. 7.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador. reprint edition. 233 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0689206518 ISBN 13: 9780689206511
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Bernstein, Zena Ilustrador. First Edition Later Printing. First book in a series of three (with the next 2 books written by the author's daughter after his death), basis for the 1982 animated film Orig. published in 1971, & winner of the 1972 Newbery Medal, this is a later printing (17th) of that FIRST EDITION, in 233 pages with pen-&-ink illustrations throughout by Zena Bernstein. An EX-LIB copy, with th usual stamps, markings, & card pocket, this hardcover has light gray-brown cloth-covered boards with maroon design to front/lettering to spine. Condition is just Good: typical of ex-lib books, it shows signs of heavy reading, with some dogeared pages, but pages are creamy white & otherwise unmarked. Binding cracks open at pages 98-99, text block secure. Rubbing to lower extremities. Having been protected under old library mylar, the unclipped DJ is Near Fine save for mild spine fading. Nicely protected in new clear mylar cover Free (removed for photo accuracy)! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends, & holidays ship very next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0689206518 ISBN 13: 9780689206511
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Edward S. Gazi; Zena Bernstein Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0689206518 ISBN 13: 9780689206511
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Edward S. Gazi; Zena Bernstein Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum, 1971
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 711,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. Near Fine in Good dust jacket with triangular chip to bottom of front panel, wear along edges, toning with age. Nevertheless the jacket has no Newbery medal (first state). A rare young adult book that inspired a 1982 animated film by Don Bluth.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1971
Librería: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1.957,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, first printing. [iv], 233 pp. Bound in publisher's gray cloth stamped in purple, mauve endpapers. Near Fine with lean to spine and very light wear and soiling to covers. In a Near Fine unclipped dust jacket, $5.95 price and no Newbery Medal present, with light edgewear and toning and small ink stains to lower ends of flap folds. A very nice copy of this searing tale of bravery, cooperation, and sacrifice, which won the Newbery Award in 1972 and was adapted for film ten years later.