Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre - BNF 2/21/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012733581 ISBN 13: 9782012733589
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Analyse Des Moyens D�velopp�s Par Me Couture Aux Audiences Des 28 Janvier Et 4 F�vrier Derniers. Book.
Publicado por HUC-JIR, Cincinatti, 2003
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. ISSN 360-9049. Clean text. Minimal shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackie, 1944
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable Jacket. Undated wartime edition. Jacket has more than average wear with a chipped spine. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Fictioneers, Inc. / Popular Publications, Inc., Chicago, Illinois,-- New York, NY; USA., 1944, 1944
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade paperback pulp magazine. Full length novel "The Ghost Town Raiders Ride Tonight!" by Glenn Pierce inside. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. Nice bright uncreased front cover srt. This book is ACE-HIGH WESTERN STORIES ( Pulp Magazine . January, 1944 ). No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761823255 ISBN 13: 9780761823254
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Clean pages. A nice copy.
Publicado por Osmondes, 1999
ISBN 10: 2910830438 ISBN 13: 9782910830434
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816504121 ISBN 13: 9780816504121
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 271pp. 8vo, sewn binding in brown cloth. Owner's name to FFEP, sound and unmarked otherwise; DJ shows some wear.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Province of Manitoba Department of Mines and Natural Resources, Manitoba, Canada, 1970
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Berard, Real; Nickerson, Forrest C. Ilustrador. Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean but age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013723873 ISBN 13: 9782013723879
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocopertina morbida. Condición: buone.
Publicado por Musée Historique De L'Ancien-Evêché, Lausanne, 1981
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Glue stains to inner front hinge. Minor shelfwear. Faint stain to rear wrap. ; 166pp, illustrated.; Université De Lusanne, Faculté Des Lettres. Section Des Sciences De L'Antiquité; 166 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0816501785 ISBN 13: 9780816501786
Librería: Epic Book Shop, Yellow Springs, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. great condition, no dust jacket.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por EDITORIAL CANAL DE DISTRIBUCION, 1900
ISBN 10: 8409258528 ISBN 13: 9788409258529
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 30,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1970
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2nd printing. Hard cover in blue cloth w/silver titles. Very Good/No DJ. Cloth scuffed, wear at spine tips and corners, unsigned gift inscription (by Author?) on 1/2 title page, else Fine. 660pp inc. References, Index; illustrated in Tables. Book.
Publicado por Tucson : University of Arizona Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0816504121 ISBN 13: 9780816504121
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0816504121. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to top page edge; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Near Fine condition. Price-clipped dustjacket with some spine and cover fading; minor rubs to edges and back; slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise Very Good. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Flammarion, 1952. In-8 (215x150mm) broché sous jaquette, 64 p. Jaquette frottée, mais bon état général. Ex dono manuel.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocopertina morbida. Condición: buone.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761823255 ISBN 13: 9780761823254
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with erased price on corner of first page, otherwise no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Cover is glossy with very light surface wear and a slight curve at fore edge. Binding tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Publicado por Lausanne, Revue de la Faculté des Lettres, 1983., 1983
Librería: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito35 & 21 p. Wrs. 23 cm (In Études de Lettres, 1984, no. 4) 250 gr.
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: buono. Politica ed Economia Storia e Critica Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics History and Criticism INDAGINI bross. edit. ill. OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1957
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ex-library, ink number on spine, card pocket removed from front end paper, otherwise clean and sound, small quarto, 218 pages, includes 83 page paperback supplement in rear pocket.
Publicado por Editions Labor et Fides, Genève,, 1989
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 225x145mm, 154pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1439861811 ISBN 13: 9781439861813
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 123 1st Edition.