Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corp., 1977
ISBN 10: 0893910023 ISBN 13: 9780893910020
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good+ condition book with dust jacket. Complete DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has light wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick NJ, 1984
ISBN 10: 0813509696 ISBN 13: 9780813509693
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in tan cloth. The usual ex-libris markings, brief pencil underlining, and with higjlighting noted in one chapter. Thus, a sound reading/reference copy, but only a reading/reference copy. No dust jacket. Book.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1977, Anthropological Theory, Ablex Publishing Corporation, 211 p., very good cloth and dust jacket.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. vi 209p hardback with white illustrated dustjacket, a few minor marks to jacket, pages bright and clean, binding firm, first edition Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0813509696 ISBN 13: 9780813509693
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0813509696 ISBN 13: 9780813509693
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Very Good condition hardcover book, Poor condition dust jacket. Slight smudging and shelf wear to covers, smudging mainly at edges. Slightest bumping to cover corners and spine ends. Very nice lettering on spine, minimal wear. Very slight smudging, spotting, and foxing to text block edges. Minute smudging to end papers. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has sunning to spine, shelf wear, smudging, and slight toning to edges. Many tears to edges, tears are various sizes, largest is about 3.25 inches. Larger tears are accompanied by smaller chunks of jacket missing at edges, largest missing chunk spans about 1.5 inches. Two of the larger tears are taped on the reverse side of jacket, not largest tear. Jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. US SELLER SHIPS FROM USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, N.J., 1984
ISBN 10: 0813509696 ISBN 13: 9780813509693
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in offwhite cloth in reddish brown dust jacket; illus.; 164 p., 24 cm. In English. Fine copy in Very Good(++) DJ. Light edgewear to DJ; barely noticeable fading to spine; some sunning around edges of DJ flaps; else excellent, secondhand copy; pages are bright, crisp and free of marks and creases; binding is tight and square. in very good + dust-jacket.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Mouton, The Hague & Paris, 1975
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 83,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 97,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 95,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill Education (India) Private Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1259003922 ISBN 13: 9781259003929
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 88,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 126,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 120,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 120,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 128,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 9027930422 ISBN 13: 9789027930422
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 139,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 196.