Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company August 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a nice clean book with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company August 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Memories and appreciations of the writer and New Yorker editor. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton, 2004
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Updike, Donna Tartt, Alice Munro, Shirley Hazzard, etc.
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0393057712. ISBN/EAN: 9780393057713. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 2200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company August 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Clean and bright. Possible light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 8/17/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240 First edition.
Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean tight fresh strong bright jacket boards text. Permissions (the last print) have some underlined in pencil. All else fresh unmarked .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : W.W. Norton & Co., c2004., New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 234 p. : ill. ; 22 cm.
Publicado por W.W. Norton, New York, 2004
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 234 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. NEW YORK: Norton (2004). First edition, first printing. Hardbound. NEW. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box. Contributros include: John Updike, Donna Tartt, Alice Munro, Shirley Hazzard, and of course William Maxwell, and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company 8/1/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. A William Maxwell Portrait: Memories and Appreciations. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. (1st) Slightly smaller book, blue cloth spine and sides, light brown boards, very bright silver lettering on spine, 234 pages. DJ glossy beneath mylar with color photo of table with books on front, another on back. Essays on Maxwell by John Updike, Alice Munro, Charles Baxter, Shirley Hazzard and more. DJ and book, both As New.
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2004
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line). Not price-clipped. Published by W.W. Norton, 2004. Octavo. Blue denim boards stamped in gold. Book is like new with no writing. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight. Dust jacket is like new with minimal shelf wear. A great copy of this celebration of the life of William Maxwell. 234 pages. ISBN: 9780393057713. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Publicado por W.W. Norton, New York, 2004
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Uncorrected Proof. Bound in publisher's original wrappers, with spine and covers stamped in black. 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches. 232 pages.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Includes selections from John Updike, Benjamin Cheever, Edward Hirsch, and William Maxwell.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393057712 ISBN 13: 9780393057713
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Includes selections from John Updike, Benjamin Cheever, Edward Hirsch, and William Maxwell.