Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Forest, 2009
ISBN 10: 0674032896 ISBN 13: 9780674032897
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus departmental library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and small edge tears.
Publicado por Winthrop Publishers, Inc., Cambridge, MA, 1970
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. "Fourteen creative specialists examine what the state is doing for the poor, what it might do, and how it might do it." Covers the issues of Jobs Training, Public Assistance, Housing, Public Transportation, Health Care, Public Education, and State Planning in the Commonwealth of Massachusetts. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winthrop Publishers, Inc., Cambridge, MA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0876268432 ISBN 13: 9780876268438
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Publisher's full gray cloth, black lettering on spine. . Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in virtually perfect condition; unread, unmarked, tight, square, and clean. FINE/FINE. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. xi, (ii), 329, (1) pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. War: Patterns of Conflict: Technical Manual. Book.
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. Includes a dust jacket, pricenclipped, in good condition. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge: M.I.T. Press 1972., 1972
ISBN 10: 0262020688 ISBN 13: 9780262020688
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, clean HB; no DJ. xvi + 293 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 140 pages. 10.87x8.27x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 68,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 314 pages. 10.63x8.19x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, Ma., 1972
ISBN 10: 0262020858 ISBN 13: 9780262020855
Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Issued Without d/j. First Edition. Short quarto, paperback book, xii + 127 pp. The technical manual to accompany the author's book WAR: PATTERNS OF CONFLICT. This companion volume contains supporting material & computer programs for those techniques & the instructions for their use. It includes simple & compound agreement analysis, a logarithmic scaling technique for compound data, & a revised edition of the conflict data codebook. Paperback book in v.g. cond. w/lt wear along the spine & a small crease to the upper righthand corner of the cover. Binding tight. A scarce book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winthrop Publishers, Cambridge: MA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0876268440 ISBN 13: 9780876268445
Librería: Walkingwords, Hawthorne, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked Copy Showing Moderate Wear From Shelf Life Moderate Edge Wear.
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 326 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262523566 ISBN 13: 9780262523561
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 140.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262523566 ISBN 13: 9780262523561
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 140 Revised ed. edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262523566 ISBN 13: 9780262523561
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 37,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 140.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262523574 ISBN 13: 9780262523578
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 51,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262523574 ISBN 13: 9780262523578
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand Revised ed. edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262523574 ISBN 13: 9780262523578
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 49,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorRichard E. Barringer is a Lecturer on Public Policy in the Kennedy School of Government and Research Associate in the Institute of Politics, Harvard University.KlappentextA companion .