Publicado por Center for Afro-American Studies, Wesleyan University / The Old Press, 1975
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Wrappers rubbed, minor ink notes on one page. 1975 Trade Paperback. 80 pp. Printed wrappers. An uncommon literary magazine published by the Center for Afro-American Studies at Wesleyan University, and featuring the poetry and writings of various African American authors, interspersed with photographs and quotations from black leaders (e.g., Malcolm X). Wesleyan ranks among the best schools in the nation for African American students, and studies have shown that minorities in general enjoy a high level of success at Wesleyan.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press 2024-04-20, 2024
ISBN 10: 0817361464 ISBN 13: 9780817361464
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 38,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195046455 ISBN 13: 9780195046458
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. xxi, 874, Maps pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9319315.
Publicado por Mouton, the Hague and Paris, 1968
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard. Condición: As New. Apparent First. ----------Brown cloth, tgilt spine letters, book is 8 1/2" tall. 190 pages.This is a 50+ year old book----in NEW CONDITION ! and dust jacket Near New Condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Mouton, 1968,, 1968
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Hbk, 190pp, no dj as issued, fine brown cloth boards with filt titles to the spine, internally an exclelent, clean, tight and unmarked text.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 460,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Make it work, Your way: Understanding Your Patterns, Overcoming Past Wounds, and Crafting a New You" Authored by Ronald E. Barnes, this convincing story guides perusers through a basic assessment of individual models and the effect of past injuries on one's continuous life. Drawing upon mental experiences, confirmed stories, and important techniques, Barnes explores perusers through an extraordinary course of self-reflection. The book gives people the instruments they need to break freed from permeated plans, appreciate where they came from, and face the wounds that are still there that could keep them from creating as people. With a compassionate yet practical framework, "Make it Work, Your Heading" offers immense stages and activities, permitting perusers to reshape their records, break liberated from self-restricting convictions, and produce another way towards self-sustaining and satisfaction. Barnes rouses perusers to embrace change, foster adaptability, and at last practice a restored variant of themselves by joining mental principles with confirmed applications. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.