Analog william e cochrane (26 resultados)

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1971 ("The Outposter")
Analog (Gordon R. Dickson; James H. Schmitz; S. Kye Boult - aka William E. Cochrane; F. Paul Wilson; Joseph P. Martino)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,89
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. LXXXVII, No. 5. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas. Includes "Zero Sum" (short novel) by Josph P. Martino; "A Little Edge" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]; "The Man with the Anteater" by F. Paul Wilson; "Poltergeist" (Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz; "The Outpos…ter" (pt. 3 of 3) by Dickson. Science Fact: "Spacewar" by Albert W. Kuhfeld. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Balance and Ecology" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Vincent Di Fate. Rubbing; creasing; tanning. Magazine.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1977
Analog (Edward Bryant; Eric Vinicoff; Alan Brennert; William E. Cochrane; Dean Ing)
Editorial: Conde Nast, NY 1977
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCVII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Mike Hinge for "Is Something Wrong with the Sun?" (articles) by Margaret L. Silbar, and "Is the Sun a Normal Star?" by Dr. John Gribben. Includes "Particle Theory" by Edward Bryant; "E-Dep" by Eric Vinicoff; "Crown of Thorns" by Alan B…rennert; "Nuclear Run" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane; "Portions of this Program" (novelette) by Dean Ing. Special Feature: "Political Science" by Jeff Rovin. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's page: Good News, Bad News"; "The Anlaog Calendar of Coming Events"; "Biolog" (Jack Gaughan); "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by John Schoenherr, Doug Beekman, and Jack Gaughan. Rubbing; a little creasing'; mild tanning. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1972
Analog (S. Kye Boult - aka William E. Cochrane; Laurence M. Janifer; Jerry Pournelle; Howard L. Myers; Glenn L. Gillette; Patrick Welch)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. LXXXIX, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Collision Course" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Count Down" (novelette) by Laurence Janifer; "The Mercenary" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Man Off a White Horse" by Howard L. Myers; "Monste…r in the Waterhole" by Glenn L. Gillette; "Unfair Trade" by Patrick Welch. Science Fact: "The Future of Automotive Power Plants" by R. G. Cleveland. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Three Can Play"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, Michael Gilbert, and Kelly Freas. Tanning; hinge crease; minor edge chipping and minor stress. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1976
Analog (William E. Cochrane; Vonda N. McIntyre; Arsen Darnay; Pat Underhill; Robert Silverberg; Jeff Hecht)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XCVI, No. 9. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Weather War" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The End's Beginning" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Aspic's Mystery" by Arsen Darnay; "The Money Machine" by Pat Underhill; "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 2 of 3) by Robert…Silverberg. Science Fact: "Enriching Isotopes with Lasers" by Jeff Hecht. Illustrated by Kelly Freas, George Schelling, Mike Hinge, John Schoenherr, and Rick Sternbach. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1976
Analog (William E. Cochrane; Vonda N. McIntyre; Arsen Darnay; Pat Underhill; Robert Silverberg; Jeff Hecht)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XCVI, No. 9. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Weather War" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The End's Beginning" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Aspic's Mystery" by Arsen Darnay; "The Money Machine" by Pat Underhill; "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 2 of 3) by Robert…Silverberg. Science Fact: "Enriching Isotopes with Lasers" by Jeff Hecht. Illustrated by Kelly Freas, George Schelling, Mike Hinge, John Schoenherr, and Rick Sternbach. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1977
Analog (Edward Bryant; Eric Vinicoff; Alan Brennert; William E. Cochrane; Dean Ing)
Editorial: Conde Nast, NY 1977
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XCVII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Mike Hinge for "Is Something Wrong with the Sun?" (articles) by Margaret L. Silbar, and "Is the Sun a Normal Star?" by Dr. John Gribben. Includes "Particle Theory" by Edward Bryant; "E-Dep" by Eric Vinicoff; "Crown of Thorns" by Alan…Brennert; "Nuclear Run" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane; "Portions of this Program" (novelette) by Dean Ing. Special Feature: "Political Science" by Jeff Rovin. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's page: Good News, Bad News"; "The Anlaog Calendar of Coming Events"; "Biolog" (Jack Gaughan); "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by John Schoenherr, Doug Beekman, and Jack Gaughan. Creasing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1976
Analog (William E. Cochrane; Vonda N. McIntyre; Arsen Darnay; Pat Underhill; Robert Silverberg; Jeff Hecht)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCVI, No. 9. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Weather War" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The End's Beginning" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Aspic's Mystery" by Arsen Darnay; "The Money Machine" by Pat Underhill; "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 2 of…3) by Robert Silverberg. Science Fact: "Enriching Isotopes with Lasers" by Jeff Hecht. Illustrated by Kelly Freas, George Schelling, Mike Hinge, John Schoenherr, and Rick Sternbach. Mark on top edge. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1976
Analog (William E. Cochrane; Vonda N. McIntyre; Arsen Darnay; Pat Underhill; Robert Silverberg; Jeff Hecht)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCVI, No. 9. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Weather War" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The End's Beginning" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Aspic's Mystery" by Arsen Darnay; "The Money Machine" by Pat Underhill; "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 2 of…3) by Robert Silverberg. Science Fact: "Enriching Isotopes with Lasers" by Jeff Hecht. Illustrated by Kelly Freas, George Schelling, Mike Hinge, John Schoenherr, and Rick Sternbach. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1977
Analog (Edward Bryant; Eric Vinicoff; Alan Brennert; William E. Cochrane; Dean Ing)
Editorial: Conde Nast, NY 1977
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCVII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Mike Hinge for "Is Something Wrong with the Sun?" (articles) by Margaret L. Silbar, and "Is the Sun a Normal Star?" by Dr. John Gribben. Includes "Particle Theory" by Edward Bryant; "E-Dep" by Eric Vinicoff; "Crown of Tho…rns" by Alan Brennert; "Nuclear Run" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane; "Portions of this Program" (novelette) by Dean Ing. Special Feature: "Political Science" by Jeff Rovin. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's page: Good News, Bad News"; "The Anlaog Calendar of Coming Events"; "Biolog" (Jack Gaughan); "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by John Schoenherr, Doug Beekman, and Jack Gaughan. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1977
Analog (Edward Bryant; Eric Vinicoff; Alan Brennert; William E. Cochrane; Dean Ing)
Editorial: Conde Nast, NY 1977
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,56
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Vol. XCVII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Mike Hinge for "Is Something Wrong with the Sun?" (articles) by Margaret L. Silbar, and "Is the Sun a Normal Star?" by Dr. John Gribben. Includes "Particle Theory" by Edward Bryant; "E-Dep" by Eric Vinicoff; "Crown of Thorns" by Alan B…rennert; "Nuclear Run" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane; "Portions of this Program" (novelette) by Dean Ing. Special Feature: "Political Science" by Jeff Rovin. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's page: Good News, Bad News"; "The Anlaog Calendar of Coming Events"; "Biolog" (Jack Gaughan); "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by John Schoenherr, Doug Beekman, and Jack Gaughan. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1972 ("A Transatlantic Tunnel, Hurrah!")
Analog (S. Kye Boult - aka William E. Cochrane; Howard Waldrop; Clifford D. Simak; Isaac Asimov; Harry Harrison; Rowland E. Burns)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. LXXXIX, No. 4. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Leo Summers for "Solo Kill" (short novel) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Lunchbox" by Howard Waldrop; "The Observer" by Clifford D. Simak; "Mirror Image" by Isaac Asimov; "The Transatlantic Tunnel, Hurrah!" (pt 2 of 3…) by Harry Harrison. Science Fact: "Celestial Mechanics" by Rowland E. Burns. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Life Cycles"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks." Illustrated by Leo Summers and Kelly Freas. Tanned; creased; tears and stains. Reading copy. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: October, Oct. 1973 ("The Far Call")
Analog (G. Harry Stine; William E. Cochrane; L*z*r*s L*ng - aka Robert A. Heinlein; Alfred D'Attore; Vonda N. McIntyre; Walt & Leigh Richmond; Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; Gordon R. Dickson; Carl Sagan)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,89
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XCII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "A Program for Star Flight" (article) by G. Harry Stine. Includes "Whalekiller Grey" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane; "Notes from Magdalen More" by L*z*r*s L*ng [Robert A. Heinlein]; "An Ernest of Intent" by Alfre…d D'Attore; "Of Mist, and Grass, and Sand" (Nebula 1974) by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Antalogia" by Walt & Leigh Richmond; "The Hand is Quicker" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "The Far Call" (pt. 3 of 3) by Gordon R. Dickson. Reader's Departments: "Guest Editorial: Experts in Utopias" by Carl Sagan; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks"; "In Times to Come". Illustrated by Sternbach, Gaughan, DiFate, Summers, and Schoenherr. Rubbing; light tanning; minro creasing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1971
Analog (Gordon R. Dickson; James H. Schmitz; S. Kye Boult - aka William E. Cochrane; Ted Thomas; Alan Dean Foster; K. C. Keefe)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1971
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,89
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. LXXXVII, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Glory Day" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "The Habitat Manager" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]; "The Swan Song of Dame Horse" by Ted Thomas; "With Friends Like These. .… ." (1st story) by Alan Dean Foster; "The Outposter" (pt. 2 of 3) by Gordon R. Dickson. Science Fact: "Alpha-Wave Conditioning" by K. C. Keefe. Reader's Department: "The Editor's Page: Bargain Spacement"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Mild creasing, rubbing and tanning; minor cup rings to rear. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: January, Jan. 1974
Analog (Robert A. Heinlein; William E. Cochrane; R. F. DeBaun; Larry Niven; Stanley Schmidt)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1974
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XCII, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Freas for "The Horus Errand" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The Amazing Dr. Amizov" by R. F. DeBaun; "The Hole Man" by Larry Niven; "The Sins of the Fathers" (conclusion) by Stanley Schmidt. Science Fact: "Space Probe From E…psilon Bootis?" by Duncan Lunan. Reader's Departments: "Guest Editorial" by Robert A. Heinlein; "The Analytical laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Ed Buckley. Rubbing; wrinkles and stress; tanning. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: August, Aug. 1979
Analog (Sam Nicholson; John G. Cramer; Thomas A. Easton; Edward Bryant; Stephen Tall; William E. Cochrane)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1979
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCVIX, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by John Sanchez for "The Landed Interests" (novelette) by Sam Nicholson. Includes "giANTS" by Edward Bryant; "Home Is the Hunter" by Stephen Tall; "Class Six Climb" (pt. 3 of 3) by William E. Cochrane. Science Fact: "Antimatter in…the Universe" by John G. Cramer; "Is the Universe a Yo-Yo?" by Thomas A. Easton. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: "Equal Rights for Dumb Blondes"; "In Times to Come. . ."; "The Analog Calendar of upcoming Events"; "The Alternate View"; "Movie Review"; "Biolog: William E. Cochrane/ S. Kye Boult"; "The Reference Library" by Edward Wood; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Sanchez, Richard Anderson, Broeck Steadman, and Broeck Steadman. Creasing; tanning; light rubbing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1972
Analog (S. Kye Boult - aka William E. Cochrane; Laurence M. Janifer; Jerry Pournelle; Howard L. Myers; Glenn L. Gillette; Patrick Welch)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. LXXXIX, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Collision Course" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Count Down" (novelette) by Laurence Janifer; "The Mercenary" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Man Off a White Horse" by Howard L. Myers; "Monste…r in the Waterhole" by Glenn L. Gillette; "Unfair Trade" by Patrick Welch. Science Fact: "The Future of Automotive Power Plants" by R. G. Cleveland. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Three Can Play"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, Michael Gilbert, and Kelly Freas. Creasing; rubbing; light tanning. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: April, Apr. 1973 ("The People of the Wind")
Analog (William E. Cochrane; Tom Purdom; G. H. Scithers; Pat de Graw; Poul Anderson)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCI (erroneously prints XCII), No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Freas for "Earthquake" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "Moon Rocks" by Tom Purdom; "Not Polluted Enough" by G. H. Scithers; "Polimander's Man-Thing" by Pat de Graw; "The People of the Wind" (pt. 3 of 3)… by Poul Anderson. Science Fact: "Paraphysics and parapsychology" by James Benjamin Beal. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Welfarefarewell"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library' by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Freas and Leo Summers. Creasing; rubbing; tanning. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: April, Apr. 1973 ("The People of the Wind")
Analog (William E. Cochrane; Tom Purdom; G. H. Scithers; Pat de Graw; Poul Anderson)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCI (erroneously prints XCII), No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Earthquake" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "Moon Rocks" by Tom Purdom; "Not Polluted Enough" by G. H. Scithers; "Polimander's Man-Thing" by Pat de Graw; "The People of the Wind" (pt. 3 o…f 3) by Poul Anderson. Science Fact: "Paraphysics and parapsychology" by James Benjamin Beal. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Welfarefarewell"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library' by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Freas and Leo Summers. Creasing; mild rubbing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1971
Analog (Gordon R. Dickson; James H. Schmitz; S. Kye Boult - aka William E. Cochrane; Ted Thomas; Alan Dean Foster; K. C. Keefe)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1971
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,33
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. LXXXVII, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Glory Day" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "The Habitat Manager" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]; "The Swan Song of Dame Horse" by Ted Thomas; "With Friends Like These. .…." (1st story) by Alan Dean Foster; "The Outposter" (pt. 2 of 3) by Gordon R. Dickson. Science Fact: "Alpha-Wave Conditioning" by K. C. Keefe. Reader's Department: "The Editor's Page: Bargain Spacement"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Rubbing and tanning; wavy edges; minor creasing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1971
Analog (Gordon R. Dickson; James H. Schmitz; S. Kye Boult - aka William E. Cochrane; Ted Thomas; Alan Dean Foster; K. C. Keefe)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1971
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,33
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. LXXXVII, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Glory Day" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "The Habitat Manager" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]; "The Swan Song of Dame Horse" by Ted Thomas; "With Friends Like These. .…." (1st story) by Alan Dean Foster; "The Outposter" (pt. 2 of 3) by Gordon R. Dickson. Science Fact: "Alpha-Wave Conditioning" by K. C. Keefe. Reader's Department: "The Editor's Page: Bargain Spacement"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Mild creasing, rubbing and tanning. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1992
Analog (Rick Shelley & Lee Goodloe; William E. Cochrane; Dean McLaughlin; Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff; Brian C. Coad; Grey Rollins; Geoffrey A. Landis; Ben Bova; Bill Johnson; Kathy Tyers; Kent Patterson; Frank Catalano)
Editorial: Davis Publications, NY 1992
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. CXII, No. 8 & 9. Cover art by Bob Eggleton for "Because It's There" (novella) by Rick Shelley & Lee Goodloe. Includes "The Walking Hills" (novella) by William E. Cochrane; "Mark on the World" (novella) by Dean McLaughlin; "The Doctor's Wife" (novelette) by Maya Kaathr…yn Bohnhoff; "Everybody's Hamlet" (novelette) by Brian C. Coad; "Not Enough to Go Around" (novelette) by Grey Rollins; "Science Fact: The Demon Under Hawaii" by Geoffrey A. Landis; "Bushido" by Ben Bova; "Streetwise" by Bill Johnson; "Rock Gig" by Kathy Tyers; "Soren Sorenson's One Man, All Tuba, All Danish Band Vs. the Short Et's" by Kent Patterson; "State of the Art: When Dinosaurs Ruled the Airwaves" by Frank Catalano. Standard departments. Illustrated by Bob Eggleton, Janet Aulisio, William R. Warren, Jr., Broeck Steadman, Vincent Di Fate, and Gary Freeman. A little glue-shrink; light rear cover rubbing. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: April, Apr. 1973 ("The People of the Wind")
Analog (William E. Cochrane; Tom Purdom; G. H. Scithers; Pat de Graw; Poul Anderson)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCI (erroneously prints XCII), No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Earthquake" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "Moon Rocks" by Tom Purdom; "Not Polluted Enough" by G. H. Scithers; "Polimander's Man-Thing" by Pat de Graw; "The People of the…Wind" (pt. 3 of 3) by Poul Anderson. Science Fact: "Paraphysics and parapsychology" by James Benjamin Beal. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Welfarefarewell"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library' by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Freas and Leo Summers. Minor tear at spine head; slight rubbing. Else Near Fine. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1979
Analog (William E. Cochrane; Michael McCollum; Michael Bishop; Bob Buckley; George J. Annas; Paul Nahin; Lee Correy - aka G. Harry Stine; Lee Robinson)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1979
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCVIX, No. 7. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Robert McCall for the 10th Anniversary of Apollo 11. Includes "Class Six Climb" (pt. 2 of 3) by William E. Cochrane; "Beer Run" (novelette) by Michael McCollum; "A Few Last Words for the Late Immortals" by Michael…Bishop; "Time's Window" by Bob Buckley; "Dolphin Mission" by George J. Annas; "A Quiet, Rainy Afternoon" by Paul Nahin; "Remodeling of Eve" by Lee Corey; "One Way from New York" by Lee Robinson; "20 July 1969" (poem) by W. W. Cooper; "Biolog: Broeck Steadman." Illustrated by Broeck Steadman, Adolph Brotman, George Schelling, Richard Anderson, Jack Gaughan, and John Butterfireld. Slight rub to rear cover; mild tanning and edgewear. Book.
ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: April, Apr. 1973 ("The People of the Wind")
Analog (William E. Cochrane; Tom Purdom; G. H. Scithers; Pat de Graw; Poul Anderson)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Vol. XCI (erroneously prints XCII), No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Freas for "Earthquake" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "Moon Rocks" by Tom Purdom; "Not Polluted Enough" by G. H. Scithers; "Polimander's Man-Thing" by Pat de Graw; "The People of the Wind" (pt. 3 of 3)… by Poul Anderson. Science Fact: "Paraphysics and parapsychology" by James Benjamin Beal. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Welfarefarewell"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library' by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Freas and Leo Summers. Book.

Analog SF Vol 97 No.2 (February 1977) - Particle Theory, E-Dep, Crown of Thorns, Nuclear Run, and Portions of this Program
Analog SF: Edward Bryant, Eric Vinicoff, Alan Brennert, William E Cochrane, Dean Ing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Reino UnidoEl Pinarillo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,22
Envío por EUR 22,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Particle Theory (Bryant), E-Dep (Vinicoff), Crown of Thorns (Brennert), Nuclear Run (Cochrane), Portions of this Program (Ing). Cover By Mike Hinge (ilustrador). Book.

Analog SF Vol 96 No.9 (September 1976) - Shadrach in the Furnace, Weather War, Beginning, Aspic's Mystery, The Money Machine
Analog SF: William E Cochrane, Vonda N McIntyre, Arsen Darnay, Pat Underhill, Robert Silverberg
- Tapa blanda
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Reino UnidoEl Pinarillo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,36
Envío por EUR 22,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Shadrach in the Future (Silverberg - part two), Weather War (Cochrane), The End's Beginning (McIntyre), Aspic's Mystery (Darnay), The Money Machine (Underhill). Cover By Frank Kelly Freas (ilustrador). Book.