Analog william e cochrane (26 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1971

      • Tapa blanda
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 2,89

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. LXXXVII, No. 5. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas. Includes "Zero Sum" (short novel) by Josph P. Martino; "A Little Edge" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]; "The Man with the Anteater" by F. Paul Wilson; "Poltergeist" (Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz; "The Outpos

    • Editorial: Conde Nast, NY 1977

      • Tapa dura
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,12

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCVII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Mike Hinge for "Is Something Wrong with the Sun?" (articles) by Margaret L. Silbar, and "Is the Sun a Normal Star?" by Dr. John Gribben. Includes "Particle Theory" by Edward Bryant; "E-Dep" by Eric Vinicoff; "Crown of Thorns" by Alan B

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972

      • Tapa dura
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,12

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. LXXXIX, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Collision Course" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Count Down" (novelette) by Laurence Janifer; "The Mercenary" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Man Off a White Horse" by Howard L. Myers; "Monste

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,56

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XCVI, No. 9. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Weather War" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The End's Beginning" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Aspic's Mystery" by Arsen Darnay; "The Money Machine" by Pat Underhill; "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 2 of 3) by Robert

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976

      • Tapa dura
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,78

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XCVI, No. 9. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Weather War" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The End's Beginning" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Aspic's Mystery" by Arsen Darnay; "The Money Machine" by Pat Underhill; "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 2 of 3) by Robert

    • Editorial: Conde Nast, NY 1977

      • Tapa dura
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,78

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. XCVII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Mike Hinge for "Is Something Wrong with the Sun?" (articles) by Margaret L. Silbar, and "Is the Sun a Normal Star?" by Dr. John Gribben. Includes "Particle Theory" by Edward Bryant; "E-Dep" by Eric Vinicoff; "Crown of Thorns" by Alan

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCVI, No. 9. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Weather War" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The End's Beginning" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Aspic's Mystery" by Arsen Darnay; "The Money Machine" by Pat Underhill; "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 2 of

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCVI, No. 9. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Weather War" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The End's Beginning" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Aspic's Mystery" by Arsen Darnay; "The Money Machine" by Pat Underhill; "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 2 of

    • Editorial: Conde Nast, NY 1977

      • Tapa dura
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCVII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Mike Hinge for "Is Something Wrong with the Sun?" (articles) by Margaret L. Silbar, and "Is the Sun a Normal Star?" by Dr. John Gribben. Includes "Particle Theory" by Edward Bryant; "E-Dep" by Eric Vinicoff; "Crown of Tho

    • Editorial: Conde Nast, NY 1977

      • Tapa dura
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 5,56

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Vol. XCVII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Mike Hinge for "Is Something Wrong with the Sun?" (articles) by Margaret L. Silbar, and "Is the Sun a Normal Star?" by Dr. John Gribben. Includes "Particle Theory" by Edward Bryant; "E-Dep" by Eric Vinicoff; "Crown of Thorns" by Alan B

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 1,78

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. LXXXIX, No. 4. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Leo Summers for "Solo Kill" (short novel) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Lunchbox" by Howard Waldrop; "The Observer" by Clifford D. Simak; "Mirror Image" by Isaac Asimov; "The Transatlantic Tunnel, Hurrah!" (pt 2 of 3

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 2,89

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XCII, No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Rick Sternbach for "A Program for Star Flight" (article) by G. Harry Stine. Includes "Whalekiller Grey" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane; "Notes from Magdalen More" by L*z*r*s L*ng [Robert A. Heinlein]; "An Ernest of Intent" by Alfre

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1971

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 2,89

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. LXXXVII, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Glory Day" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "The Habitat Manager" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]; "The Swan Song of Dame Horse" by Ted Thomas; "With Friends Like These. .

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1974

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,12

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XCII, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Freas for "The Horus Errand" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The Amazing Dr. Amizov" by R. F. DeBaun; "The Hole Man" by Larry Niven; "The Sins of the Fathers" (conclusion) by Stanley Schmidt. Science Fact: "Space Probe From E

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1979

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,12

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCVIX, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by John Sanchez for "The Landed Interests" (novelette) by Sam Nicholson. Includes "giANTS" by Edward Bryant; "Home Is the Hunter" by Stephen Tall; "Class Six Climb" (pt. 3 of 3) by William E. Cochrane. Science Fact: "Antimatter in

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1972

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,12

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. LXXXIX, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Collision Course" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]. Includes "Count Down" (novelette) by Laurence Janifer; "The Mercenary" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle; "Man Off a White Horse" by Howard L. Myers; "Monste

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,12

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCI (erroneously prints XCII), No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Freas for "Earthquake" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "Moon Rocks" by Tom Purdom; "Not Polluted Enough" by G. H. Scithers; "Polimander's Man-Thing" by Pat de Graw; "The People of the Wind" (pt. 3 of 3)

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,12

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCI (erroneously prints XCII), No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Earthquake" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "Moon Rocks" by Tom Purdom; "Not Polluted Enough" by G. H. Scithers; "Polimander's Man-Thing" by Pat de Graw; "The People of the Wind" (pt. 3 o

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1971

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,33

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. LXXXVII, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Glory Day" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "The Habitat Manager" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]; "The Swan Song of Dame Horse" by Ted Thomas; "With Friends Like These. .

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1971

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,33

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. LXXXVII, No. 4. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Glory Day" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz. Includes "The Habitat Manager" (novelette) by S. Kye Boult [William E. Cochrane]; "The Swan Song of Dame Horse" by Ted Thomas; "With Friends Like These. .

    • Editorial: Davis Publications, NY 1992

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. CXII, No. 8 & 9. Cover art by Bob Eggleton for "Because It's There" (novella) by Rick Shelley & Lee Goodloe. Includes "The Walking Hills" (novella) by William E. Cochrane; "Mark on the World" (novella) by Dean McLaughlin; "The Doctor's Wife" (novelette) by Maya Kaathr

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCI (erroneously prints XCII), No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Earthquake" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "Moon Rocks" by Tom Purdom; "Not Polluted Enough" by G. H. Scithers; "Polimander's Man-Thing" by Pat de Graw; "The People of the

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1979

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 4,45

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XCVIX, No. 7. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Robert McCall for the 10th Anniversary of Apollo 11. Includes "Class Six Climb" (pt. 2 of 3) by William E. Cochrane; "Beer Run" (novelette) by Michael McCollum; "A Few Last Words for the Late Immortals" by Michael

    • Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1973

      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 5,34

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Vol. XCI (erroneously prints XCII), No. 2. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Freas for "Earthquake" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "Moon Rocks" by Tom Purdom; "Not Polluted Enough" by G. H. Scithers; "Polimander's Man-Thing" by Pat de Graw; "The People of the Wind" (pt. 3 of 3)

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,22

      Envío por EUR 22,02 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Particle Theory (Bryant), E-Dep (Vinicoff), Crown of Thorns (Brennert), Nuclear Run (Cochrane), Portions of this Program (Ing). Cover By Mike Hinge (ilustrador). Book.

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,36

      Envío por EUR 22,02 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Shadrach in the Future (Silverberg - part two), Weather War (Cochrane), The End's Beginning (McIntyre), Aspic's Mystery (Darnay), The Money Machine (Underhill). Cover By Frank Kelly Freas (ilustrador). Book.