Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, White River Junction, VT, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; French flaps format; minor wear; a few notes on front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: SVFOL Bookstore, Sierra Vista, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Light wear. Signed. GOOD - Includes an inscription opposite the first page LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - Dust jacket (if applicable) is included for hard covers LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No missing or damaged pages LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No underlining or highlighting of text VERY GOOD - Cover has very minimal wear and tear with no obvious damage VERY GOOD - Zero to Limited corner dings and/or curled corners All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Red Hen Press, Pasadena, 2010
ISBN 10: 1597094692 ISBN 13: 9781597094696
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Beasts and Violins is a collection of American narrative poetry addressing themes of life and work in the western United States. The poems read like broken country songs sung from a paved farm: dead deer and train trips, a dog at the edge of the fire. Beasts and Violins begins with a dark birth and finishes at peace on the water, with the necessary stops in between. Beasts and Violins is a collection of American narrative poetry addressing themes of life and work in the western United States. The poems read like broken country songs sung from a paved farm: dead deer and train trips, a dog at the edge of the fire. Beasts and Violins begins with a dark birth and finishes at peace on the water, with Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Invisible Cities Press, Montpelier, Vermont, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1931229163 ISBN 13: 9781931229166
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior. Book.
Publicado por Invisible Cities Pr, 2002
Librería: ACJBooks, Staten Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. This is a hardcover book with a dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A nice clean copy, softbound, with French flaps, first edition, first printing. No marks.
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 104 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Signed by both authors without personalization. Crisp & clean, would be a Fine copy except for a name label partially removed from endpage. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, Ca library. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Invisible Cities Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931229163 ISBN 13: 9781931229166
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Montpellier, 2002. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine in a near fine jacket. A clean tight copy. Jacket has a closed slice and a closed tear. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap ($29.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free.
Publicado por Red Hen Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1597094692 ISBN 13: 9781597094696
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781597094696. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Personalized inscription by author on title page. Very slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good to Near Fine condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Montpelier, Vermont: Invisible Cities Press, 2002, 2002
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeekin, Deirdre / Barber, Caleb. pane e salute. Food and Love in Italy and Vermont. Montpelier, Vermont: Invisible Cities Press, 2002, 2d printing, xiii, 278pp., good dust-jacket with 3cm tear at bottom of rear cover, good purple hardcover, lightly scratched. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Deirdre over three lines above the title / SIGNED by both Deirdre and Caleb Barber underneath their names on the title page. 9781931229166 ISBN 1931229163.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Invisible Cities Press, Montpelier, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931229163 ISBN 13: 9781931229166
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. hbk 278pp INSCRIBED by the author on title page an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in dj in protective sleeve almost as new.
Publicado por Chelsea Green, White River Junction, Vermont, 2009
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Octavo in black wrappers with red spine; 291 pages; 24 cm. Signed by both authors on title page; Reprint. Orginally published: Montpelier, VT: Invisible Cities Press, 2002, under title: Pane e salute./ Includes bibliographical references and index. Fine copy with faintest shelfwear and light scratches and lightly bumped corners; autoographed copy sticker on cover; o/w wrappers are clean; pages are clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; edges of pages are clean; binding is tight First edition, first printing (full number line).
Publicado por Montpelier, VT: Invisible Cities Press, 2002, 2002
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Printing; small 4to.; paper covered boards, hardcover; xiii, 278 pages; very good in a very good dust jacket.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorCaleb Barber lives in Bellingham, Washington, where he works days at an aerospace machine shop. He earned a BA from Western Washington University in English/Creative Writing, and received an MFA in poetry from the N.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Green Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1603581014 ISBN 13: 9781603581011
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!