Bailey ernest r (26 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1530853540 / 9781530853540

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,59

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. No notes or highlights. Used - Very Good.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,67

    Envío por EUR 3,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 381 pages, gray quarter-cloth. A very good, clean hardcover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper slightly yellowed, slight soiling to the fore-edges. In a good, edge worn dust jacket, with small chips at the f

  • Editorial: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,86

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1936. No Edition Stated. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with red lettering over red cloth. Colour frontispiece. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Previous owner's name & date stamps to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners. Moderate sunning to spine and board edges. Unclipp

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Independent Press Ltd 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1960. First Edition. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Colour illustrated boards. Illustrated inside with black and white drawings. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf

  • Editorial: Frederick Warne and Co.,Ltd 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1936. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 9,95

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Birn Brothers Ltd, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino UnidoOopalba Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No date - circa 1950's? Front covers depicts enemy plane and beach scene with men looking skyward. One scribble on front board. Covers are a worn and scuffed. Internally in Good overall condition other than endpapers a bit grubby. Excellent colour frontis with 3 further full page colour illustrations.

  • Editorial: Collins

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. No Published date mentioned. The boards are shelf rubbed and edge worn and scuffed in places. There are marks and chipped pieces on the board. The spine is chipped and slightly worn. There is tanning throughout the book and around the block. On some of the pages there are a few light marks.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 103 of this collection of short stories by various authors. Featured are The Man in the Passage by G.K. Chesterton, The Disappearance of Marie Severe by Ernest Bramah, The History of Bel from The Apocryphal Scriptures, The Purloined Letter by Edgar Allan P

  • Editorial: frederick warne 1936 london 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,57

    Envío por EUR 23,05 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    first edition octavo illus boards, frontis, 128pp VG (boards clean and bright, contents tanned with owners dtails to fep).

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. decorative blue cloth cover shows minor wear and rubbing. pages tanned, profusely illustrated.

  • Editorial: Frederick Warne, London 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino UnidoThe Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,85

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair used condition, old tape repair to front cover/spine edges, corners heavily rubbed, pages age tanned, some marks to covers etc.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,97

    Envío por EUR 40,56 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. NO JACKET. 1948 reprint. Hardback. 21.5x16cm. 696 pages with 16 black & white illustrations. SPINE LETTERING IS VERY DULL. Clean & tight book. SOME FOXING. Flat pages. No inscriptions. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL TRACKED 24 next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press / Humphrey Milford, London 1926

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Reino UnidoTarrington Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 48,94

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Green cloth binding with gilt spine. Dulling and slight rubbing to spine. Small stain to outer margin of pages 128 and 129, otherwise in very clean condition throughout. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 4 x 6 inches (10 x 15 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xxx, 394, [2], 8 (a

  • Editorial: Published by Birn Brothers Ltd., London . London 1945. 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original panoramic colour illustrated covers with a seaplane flying low over a fishing port, terracotta cloth spine. Quarto 9½'' x 7½''. Contains 172 printed pages of text with colour frontispiece and monochrome illustrations throughout. Light rubs to the edges and corners,

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Massachusetts College of Art & Northeastern University Press, Boston 1991

    0942373022 / 9780942373028

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 106,78

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Illustrated pictorial still wraps; Oblong, 11 by 8.5 inches; 86 pages with a bibliography. The bindings are tight and square. Text is clean; light, even age-toning. Moderate shelf handling wear with only a hint of corner wear. Showcases p

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Massachusetts College of Art & Northeastern University Press, Boston, Mass. 1991

    0942373022 / 9780942373028

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibbs Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 311,44

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition, 1st. Printing 1991, Soft cover with illustrated wraps, 88 page book. This is a very scarce and rare signed only copy by Ernest C. Withers ( 1922-2007 ) on the title page . Illustrated with black and white images taken by this Memphis Photography and civil rights pionee

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Oxford University Press and Humphrey Milford, UK 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lasting Words Ltd, Northampton, UK, Reino UnidoLasting Words Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 105,04

    Envío por EUR 23,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good ++. Reprint. 1st Edition 1926. A volume of Detective and mystery short stories by various writers. Includes The Murders in the Rue Morgue; The Purloined Letter - E.A. Poe -- The Adventure of the Red-Headed League - A. Conan Doyle , -- The Stanway Cameo Mystery - Arthur Morrison -- The Case of Osca

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 173,52

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Pages 86-168+ 20 pages of nice ads, including photo of Earle E. Liederman, "The Muscle Builder". Features: Mazulla and His Sahib, part 1 - moving Indian adventures, with photos; Neilson's New Man -a story of country life in New Zealand; The Tale-Teller of Algiers - the stran

  • Editorial: The Boy's Own Paper, London 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 177,93

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages 449-512. Features: In Peril Among the Riffs - How Sir Malcolm Campbell and Flight-Lieut. Don nearly lost their lives in North Africa - article with photos; With the Seal Hunters - photo-illustrated article on the heroic and arduous labours of the gallant fishermen for seals amongs

  • Editorial: George Newnes Limited, London 1928

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 262,50

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Pages 338-420 + 16 pages of nice ads, including one page for Leonard Wood Memorial, an organization combatting leprosy. Features: The Sealed River - the terrible events which befell a young British police officer at the hands of an old Boer ex-commandant; The Hold-Up of No.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 440,47

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Abundant black and white illustrations and reproductions of photos. Features: The Human Fly - Excellent photo-illustrated article on Jack Williams, a man who scales lofty buildings with no equipment other than his fingers and toes - article with great photos ; The Last

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 440,47

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Abundant black and white illustrations and reproductions of photos. Features: The Last Fight of the Great Green Eel - three-day battle with a Conger eel in Trinidad; De Rougemont Right After All! - Shortly after his passing, the incredible stories by Louis de Rougement