Leonard bertha (109 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cassell And Company, Limited 1927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,79

    Envío por EUR 12,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The copyright page has 'First Published 1927'. No additional printings are indicated. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Girls Own Paper, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Reino UnidoJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 19,67 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 192pp. Fiction, probably originally intended for the female teenage market. A clean and sound book in a worn dust wrapper with some damage to the head of the spine. There is a gifting dedication dated 1941 at the head of the front free end paper. All orders processed

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sampson, Low, Marston and Co, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Reino UnidoJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 19,67 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 250pp. Novel. Not dated but believed to be 1920s. In clean and sound condition, but with evidence of previous ownership on the front free end paper. Available for prompt dispatch from the UK. 5"x7.5".

  • Editorial: herter's inc 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 2,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Front end paper has been removed.

  • Editorial: Pilgrim Press 1111

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Boards have some wear to edges. Content has heavy toning, pen front endpaper, 160pp, colour frontis. No DJ.

  • Editorial: Birn Brothers Ltd, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, Reino UnidoOopalba Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 13,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No date - circa 1950's? Front covers depicts enemy plane and beach scene with men looking skyward. One scribble on front board. Covers are a worn and scuffed. Internally in Good overall condition other than endpapers a bit grubby. Excellent colour frontis with 3 further full page colour illustrations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horn Book Inc, NY 1961

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 7,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; pp.386-501 clean, unmarked pages; library stamp; includes items by/about: Children's Literature; Editorial Elizabeth Yates "Lovely.and of Good rfeport"); Cynthia Harnett (From the Ground Upwards); Cecile Pepin Edwards (Horace mann as Seen By a Librarian); Leonard Eve

  • Editorial: herter's inc 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 2,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised 4th edition. In gold boards.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Sunshine Press, London 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, Reino UnidoAJ Scruffles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 20,83 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No date but c. 1930. Collection of short stories, illustrated throughout in b/w and colour, with colour plates. 4to. Foxing to page edges and within. Toning to covers. Mild marking to spine. Binding sound. Good.

  • Editorial: Cassell And Company, Limited 1927

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,88

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1927. First Edition. 217 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers. Noticeable cracking to gutters. Binding is weakened, however text block remains secure. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubb

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Schofield and Sims, Huddersfield 1945

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, Reino UnidoJohnston's Arran Bookroom

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unusual school story. First edition 1945. An American schoolgirl from Georgia comes to an English boarding school. Of its time! Very slight tanning to front endpapers otherwise fine with no inscriptions. In a bright near complete dust jacket, pr

  • Editorial: JUVENILE PRODUCTIONS LTD. 1937 1937

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Reino UnidoLeaf Ends

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,34

    Envío por EUR 13,31 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st edition hardback no dustwrapper very good Runnymede Series" orange covers, black lettering, prize message to front endpaper, clean, tight copy.

  • Editorial: John F. Shaw & Co 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,55

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. 1928. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. First few pages partially detached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards

  • Editorial: Juvenile Productions 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, Estados Unidos de AmericaDewey Books PTMD

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horn Book Inc, NY 1961

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 7,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; pp.386-501 clean, unmarked pages; corner rolled a bit; includes items by/about: Children's Literature; Editorial Elizabeth Yates "Lovely.and of Good rfeport"); Cynthia Harnett (From the Ground Upwards); Cecile Pepin Edwards (Horace mann as Seen By a Librarian); Leona

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dean and Son, London, UK 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 8,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. 190pp, colour frontispiece, two-tone illustrations throughout. Laminated pictorial paper-covered boards. Illustrated endpapers. 4to. Moderately bumped spine ends, top portion (6cm) of spine cover missing, lamination at bottom front spine joint cracking. Text block edge

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birn Brothers Ltd, London 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino UnidoBuybyebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,34

    Envío por EUR 26,31 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. HB first edition. n/d circa late 1940's, 50s. Coloured illustrated printed paper on board cover. 26.5 x 19.4cm. 93 pages. f/c frontis. b/w illusts. 6 stories. Starts: Kings of the Rink. Includes: Men O' the Mails. Ends: The Mummy at Greylands. Condition: Spine cracked at top but remains

  • Editorial: John F. Shaw & Co., Ltd. 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,92

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1928. No edition remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Notable water stain to rear pastedo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birn Brothers Ltd, London 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino UnidoBuybyebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 26,31 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. HB no date circa 1947 presumed first edition. Colour illustrated printed paper on board front. Plain board back. Red cloth spine and gutter. 26.5 x 19.3 x 1.2cm. Unpaginated. f/c frontis + b/w illusts. Condition: slight rub front cover corner, boards good colour and condition. Apar

  • Editorial: herter's inc 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,45

    Envío por EUR 2,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In blue cloth. Previous owner name.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: London: Shaw 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 9,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: Good. 188p hardback, blue cloth with floral design in black, spine faded, Wesleyan Methodist Sunday School prize bookplate with Art Deco rose design, colour frontispiece, many pages foxed, scarce title Language: English.

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,14

    Envío por EUR 13,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Undated First edition without jacket on illustrated pictorial cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birn Brothers Ltd, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoLittle Owl Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 28,93 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Oversized green pictorial paper covered bds, yellow cloth to spine, a little bumping in places, sl. rubbing otherwise VG, no dust jacket, no names etc., colour frontis., contents fine and tight, b/w illustrations, unpaginated. Short stories by various authors - Wings of Adventure; The Secret of E

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dean and Son, London, UK

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,69

    Envío por EUR 8,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. Undated. 140pp, 2pp of period advertisements, a few colour plate illustrations (inc. frontispiece). Quarter-bound with orange cloth-covered spine over pictorial paper-covered front board; some black and white illustrations. 4to. Boards worn and rear board lightly soile

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Birn Brothers Ltd., London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, Reino UnidoLazarus Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 27,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Not dated, c.1940's. Size 9.75" x 7.25", 156 pages. Pictorial hard cover with red titles and a picture of a girl with brown hair and a red cardigan holding her dog. Condition very good, corners, edges and small piece on front rubbed, front endpapers grubby and marked, a few grub

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: John F. Shaw & Co Ltd., London.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, Reino UnidoN. G. Lawrie Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 10,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Undated, circa 1920s. Unpaginated, with 4 colour plates, illustrations, some in colour. Original colour pictorial boards & red cloth spine, light edge wear, but clean & bright. Internally, the title page is foxed, otherwise pages & plates are generally clean & bright. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" t

  • Editorial: Birn Brothers Ltd, London 1942

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Bulgaria a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Corners bumped and rubbed, some shelf and edge wear with some ink marks to covers, two names to inside front cover, pencil sketches of Second World War aircraft to inside rear cover, tape repair to front gutter, some pencil crayon colouring inside, light foxing. ; Satin

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, Reino UnidoOopalba Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 13,89 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No date. Circa 1950's. " Nelson's Bumper Books " series. Vintage Children's Story Book. Boards are a bit grubby and some wear to corners but nothing really major. Neat previous owner's name inside and one neatly rubbed out. Fantastic colour frontis plus many black and white illustrations to the storie

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cassell and Company 1927

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: D & M Books, PBFA, Mirfield, Reino UnidoD & M Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 26,62 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 'Daphne the Day Girl' by Bertha Leonard. Cassell and Company 1927 first edition. Inscription. Slight corner bumps. Very good condition.

  • Editorial: Epworth Press, London 1947

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino UnidoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 17,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Childrens magazine. Condición: Very Good+. A Childrens Magazine in really lovely condition for its age. There is a hint of foxing at the very edge of the cover (see picture on our own site and abe) , but this magazine really deserves a better grade than just vg for surviving in such lovely condition for over 65 years. It contain