Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0839110103.
Publicado por English Universities Press, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. First Edition. 154 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably sunned.
Publicado por London: English Universities Press, 1965
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 154p blue hardback, good copy from a Cambridge college library, cover scuffed, library stamps to front endpaper, otherwise clean, crisp and near new Language: English.
Publicado por English Universities Press, c.1965,, 1965
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, English Universities Press, London, c.1965, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 154pp., 2 bkpltes., owner's spine label, ow VG/VG $.
Publicado por The English Universities Press, 1965
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Offprint, 1969
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Progress in Stereochemistry 55p booklet, offprint, very good condition, title handwritten on spine, uncommon title, printed on rectos only, some pencil notes Language: English.
Publicado por Chapman & Hall, 1979
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1:2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Acribia, 1968
Librería: Lauso Books, BARCELONA, B, España
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Si necesitan más detalles del lote o alguna imagen por favor solicitarlo sin compromiso.Nos enfocamos en dar un servicio personalizado ágil y de calidad a nuestros clientes dando respuestas rápidas y velocidad en los envíos.Las valoraciones de nuestros compradores satisfechos son nuestra mejor carta de presentación.Aunque el libro indica que es en tapa blanda, podría ser que fuera tapa dura, por favor si es importante para usted nos puede preguntar y se lo indicaremos.Le agradecemos de antemano su visita y recuerde que el regalo de un libro además de obsequio es un delicado elogio. Queremos resaltar que empaquetamos los libros con sobre impermeable y burbuja para una perfecta protección.Saludos y gracias de Lausobooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworths/University Park Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0839110103 ISBN 13: 9780839110101
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0839110103.
Librería: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 142 p. Cover partially discolored and slightly rubbed, inside excellent. 202 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 4. Edition. 521 p. In good condition. The pages are clean and free from markings. Shows slight signs of storage and wear. A withdrawn library copy with the relevant markings. The spine is slightly curled. No dust jacket. Otherwise a decent copy. 9780412130205 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Publicado por Société D'édition D'enseignement Supérieur, Paris, 1968
Librería: antoine, Wavre, Belgica
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché Bristol. Condición: Bon État. 173 pages en format grand -8 - traduit de l'anglais par Michel Figlarz.
Publicado por The English Universities Press, 1965
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 84,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 540.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Acribia, 1968
Librería: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, GUA, México
EUR 36,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO: USADO. TÍTULO: PROBLEMAS DE QUÍMICA INORGÁNICA. AUTOR: B. J. AYLETT / B. C. SMITH. EDITORIAL: EDITORIAL ACRIBIA. IDIOMA: ESPAÑOL. EDICIÓN: 1. AÑO: 1968. REIMPRESIÓN: NO. ISBN: NO. APARIENCIA: BUENA. ENCUADERNACIÓN: BLANDA. PÁGINAS: 164. MEDIDAS: 22 X 16 X 2 CM. PESO: 290 GRS. UNIÓN: COSIDO. CANTOS: CON LEVES SIGNOS DE USO. INTERIORES: COMPLETOS E ÍNTEGROS. NOTAS: NO. SELLOS: NO. SUBRAYADOS: NO. FIRMAS O DEDICATORIA: NO. PARTICULARIDADES EXTRAS: PORTADAS CON LIGEROS SIGNOS DE DESGAS.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 82,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 540 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.22 inches. In Stock.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Chapman and Hall, 1979
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Gut. 521 S., With figures. Chemistry, Natural Science Ex.-Libr., Good condition. 4. Ed. gebraucht; gut Ex.-Libr., Good condition. 4. Ed. ha1068419 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 59,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - A very large number of organo derivatives is formed by the Group IV ele ments silicon, germanium, tin, and lead. In comparing the general properties of these elements, Table 1. 1 shows that the first ionization energies decrease (though not in a regular way) with increase in size and atomic number, con sistent with the general increase in metallic character of the elements. Electro negativity values (which have been the subject of considerable controversy) show no clear trend. Although purely inorganic compounds of tin(n) and leaden) are well known, almost all organo Group IV derivatives show an oxidation state of IV. Bonds to carbon become weaker on passing from silicon to lead, as do the element-element bonds themselves. With any particular element M (M = Si, Ge, Sn, or Pb), there is a small decrease in bond energy in the order: M-Ph M - Me M - Et. Although accurate data for organo derivatives are lacking, strengths of bonds to other elements probably decrease in the order: M-F M-O M-CI M-H ~ M-N ~ M-S ~ M-Br M-I, while for a particular element X, the order is: Si-X Ge-X Sn-X Pb-X. It is therefore understandable that reactions leading to Si-F, Si-O, or Si-CI bonds are especially favoured in a thermodynamic sense.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 46,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Netherlands, Springer Feb 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 9400957319 ISBN 13: 9789400957312
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -A very large number of organo derivatives is formed by the Group IV ele ments silicon, germanium, tin, and lead. In comparing the general properties of these elements, Table 1. 1 shows that the first ionization energies decrease (though not in a regular way) with increase in size and atomic number, con sistent with the general increase in metallic character of the elements. Electro negativity values (which have been the subject of considerable controversy) show no clear trend. Although purely inorganic compounds of tin(n) and leaden) are well known, almost all organo Group IV derivatives show an oxidation state of IV. Bonds to carbon become weaker on passing from silicon to lead, as do the element-element bonds themselves. With any particular element M (M = Si, Ge, Sn, or Pb), there is a small decrease in bond energy in the order: M-Ph M - Me M - Et. Although accurate data for organo derivatives are lacking, strengths of bonds to other elements probably decrease in the order: M-F M-O M-CI M-H ~ M-N ~ M-S ~ M-Br M-I, while for a particular element X, the order is: Si-X Ge-X Sn-X Pb-X. It is therefore understandable that reactions leading to Si-F, Si-O, or Si-CI bonds are especially favoured in a thermodynamic sense. 540 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 82,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 540 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 81,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 540.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Springer Feb 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 9400957319 ISBN 13: 9789400957312
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -A very large number of organo derivatives is formed by the Group IV ele ments silicon, germanium, tin, and lead. In comparing the general properties of these elements, Table 1. 1 shows that the first ionization energies decrease (though not in a regular way) with increase in size and atomic number, con sistent with the general increase in metallic character of the elements. Electro negativity values (which have been the subject of considerable controversy) show no clear trend. Although purely inorganic compounds of tin(n) and leaden) are well known, almost all organo Group IV derivatives show an oxidation state of IV. Bonds to carbon become weaker on passing from silicon to lead, as do the element-element bonds themselves. With any particular element M (M = Si, Ge, Sn, or Pb), there is a small decrease in bond energy in the order: M-Ph > M - Me > M - Et. Although accurate data for organo derivatives are lacking, strengths of bonds to other elements probably decrease in the order: M-F> M-O > M-CI > M-H ~ M-N ~ M-S ~ M-Br > M-I, while for a particular element X, the order is: Si-X > Ge-X > Sn-X > Pb-X. It is therefore understandable that reactions leading to Si-F, Si-O, or Si-CI bonds are especially favoured in a thermodynamic sense.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 540 pp. Englisch.