Atkinson norman (63 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baobab Books 1989

    094922913X / 9780949229137

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tribune Publications, London 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: valley books, Holton, Reino Unidovalley books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,37

    Envío por EUR 10,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paper Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 23pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Academic Books Zimbabwe, Harare 1989

    094922913X / 9780949229137

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 5,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 88 pages; 1989 Academic Books Zimbabwe. Trade size paperback in glossy color pictorial covers. Soundly bound and generally neat. Prior owner name penned to front endpage. Mild shelf/handling wear to covers/ Illustrated from b&w drawings by Tali Geva-Bradley. VG.

  • Editorial: ALLEN FIGGIS

    1199263583 / 9781199263582

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: USED Good. Dj lightly worn missing large chunk of back panel book is clean & tight 246pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Angus Council Cultural Services 1997

    187375230X / 9781873752302

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaLosaw Service

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover booklet is tanned and smudged, worn corners. Pages are bright and unmarked.

  • Editorial: Tribune, London 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: valley books, Holton, Reino Unidovalley books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,37

    Envío por EUR 10,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Card Cover. Condición: Near Fiine. First Edition. 16pp.

  • Editorial: Allen Figgis 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,39

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1969. No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Mild

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pages. R Palme Dutt "TUC - Hour of Decision" / John Forrester and Norman Atkinson MP "Labour's Programme" / Andrew Rothstein "Terrorism - Some Plain Words" / Digby Jacks "World Youth Festival".

  • Editorial: Allen Figgis Dublin 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,84

    Envío por EUR 8,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 246 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket (slightly sunned spine). Minimal evidence that this is an ex-library book - certainly there's no markings on the exterior of the book or dust-jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley 1966

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,45

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 392 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley 1966

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,45

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 392 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Stellenweise An

  • Editorial: McLaren, London 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,59

    Envío por EUR 11,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. 2nd. 8vo. Book.

  • Editorial: Tribune Publications, London 1982

    Librería: valley books, Holton, Reino Unidovalley books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,37

    Envío por EUR 10,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Near Fine. red covers 16pp. Pamphlet.

  • Editorial: Maclaren & Sons,W.C.2 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,15

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1967. 2nd Printing. 208 pages. White and green jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with moderate tanning. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, tear

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: DK Publishing, London, UK 1997

    0789420260 / 9780789420268

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,36

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued. 1st Edition. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. 1997, First American Edition. Illustrated boards/Fine. DJ/None as Issued. Best ever children's cookery for parents readying meals while surrounded with young eager to participate. 60 fast & easy, healthy & tasty recipes,

  • Editorial: Academic Books Zimbabwe 1989

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. THE BROKEN PROMISE AND OTHER TRADITIONAL FABLES FROM ZIMBABWE, Norman Atkinson, Academic Books Zimbabwe, 1989, 88p, pamphlet sz. pb, bumped/scuffed covers, text clean/tanning, solid binding.20.00.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Dayton / New York: McCall Corporation. Very Good. 1951. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 8.25" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Very Good copy with scattered light creasing, text paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag12E.

  • Editorial: McCall Corporation, Dayton / New York 1951

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Dayton / New York: McCall Corporation. Very Good. 1951. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 8.25" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Very good with edge wear, text paper tanning as usual bx60.

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 14,70 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 10th printing ; 112 pp. ; color illustrated, color map ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0376037822; 9780376037824 LCCN: 98-86303 ; OCLC: 40643526 ; LC: SB463.5; Dewey: 717 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; "More than 35 illustrated projects f or trellises, arbors pergolas and gaze

  • Editorial: Maclaren and Sons

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,15

    Envío por EUR 9,11 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1967. Hardcover. Clean copy with some yellowing. Fine in dust jacket. DJ has minor wear to edges but remains good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Private 2009

    0797438327 / 9780797438323

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino UnidoBeach Hut Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 20,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Dublin : Allen Figgis 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: x, 246p., 4 plates, ill. ; 22cm. Subjects: Education -- Ireland -- History. 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tribune 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino UnidoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 34,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Good+. 16pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Maclaren and Sons Ltd, London 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andmeister Books, London, Reino UnidoAndmeister Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,06

    Envío por EUR 23,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. 208 pages. Index. Yellow/brown buckram covers. Stain and mark on back cover; a little wear to cover corners.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1966

    0471036234 / 9780471036234

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1966

    0471036234 / 9780471036234

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, Estados Unidos de AmericaFables Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 42,12

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Missing dustjacket, so cover differs from that of listing image. Red cloth cover with gilt text along the spine. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. The pages appear age

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sutton Publishing Ltd 1996

    0750912111 / 9780750912112

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 38,01

    Envío por EUR 7,40 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editorial: [1975], London Bible College 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,02

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. 79 p.; 24 cm. Light marking in first essay (by H. D. McDonald) only. With Laing lectures for 1974 (Anderson) & 1975 (Atkinson) Good in lt. edgeworn navy on white wrapper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1997

    0750912111 / 9780750912112

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 39,79

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Meikles Africa Ltd, Harare, Zimbabwe 1999

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket, None Issued. 1st Edition. 'For over 100 years Meikles has been acclaimed as Zimbabwe's premier luxury five-star hotel with gracious charm and silver-service. Situated in the heart of the capital city Harare, Meikles is a legendary meeting place for internatio