EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0198510748 ISBN 13: 9780198510741
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teach Yourself Books, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0340058129 ISBN 13: 9780340058121
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. 5th ed. 189p. : maps; 19 cm. Includes Maps. Previous ed. (B68-16338), London: English Universities P., 1968. bibl p161. Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Professional Geographer, 2000
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Vol 52, No 4, pp. 607-623, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper Ornithological Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 0943610834 ISBN 13: 9780943610832
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 36, June 2008. Contributions by Lawrence J. Niles and twenty-one other authors. Threats to the Red Knot's population, the reasons for its decline, what is being done, and what needs to be done.
Publicado por DELL, 1962
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por DELL
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por DELL
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por DELL
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0198510748 ISBN 13: 9780198510741
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780722519905.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781843104834.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781861564702.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0198780125 ISBN 13: 9780198780120
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780198780120.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Law Book Co Of Australasia, 1986
ISBN 10: 0709905661 ISBN 13: 9780709905660
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0709905661.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Healthpress Publishing Group, Inc., Rutherford, NJ, 1990
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Carol Donner (Illustrator) Ilustrador. 116 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, 1980
ISBN 10: 0770518486 ISBN 13: 9780770518486
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Second, revised edition. Good condition. Faded and somewhat edge-worn and rubbed covers with several scores and one or two bumps and creases. A few marks on page block. Binding is sound, and the contents are clear throughout. AF. Used.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2000
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989., 1989
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 30 x 21 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. 3 unpaginated leaves, 755 (3) pages with numerous monochrome illustrations. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer dunkelgrüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. Titelblatt, 2 Bll., 755 (3) Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK3325.
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. 168 Seiten B3772-245 9783613500440 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 168pp. Hardback copy. Dust wrapper has the slightest of shelf wear to the head of the spine. Very clean, fresh copy on near fine condition.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780471985464.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0520063775 ISBN 13: 9780520063778
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0520063775.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1898
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. J Priestman Atkinson Ilustrador. Good/No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521248159 ISBN 13: 9780521248150
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0521248159.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1995
ISBN 10: 0198523319 ISBN 13: 9780198523314
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 292 pp. Original red and blue glazed covers, very bright and clean. Previous owner's name and blindstamp marked out on half-title page and title page. Otherwise, contents nice.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., London - New York, 1892
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good Plus. Atkinson, J. Priestman Ilustrador. Reprint. 594pp. Plus 44 pages of index and publication list. Blue cloth cover with gilt titles, minor edge wear gift enscription on the front flyleaf, usual library markings. T10.